Sold2022Adam Abraham Graphite & Oil On Wood "Candace", '14Adam Abraham graphite and oil painting on wood panel titled “Candace”, 2014. Bare shouldered woman emerges from a bed a flowers and betta fish, one of which swims past her parted lips. IniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Abraham "Claudia" 2014 GraphiteAdam Abraham graphite on wood panel, varnished, titled "Claudia", dated 2014. Signed and a dated lower right. Excellent condition. Art measures 7.5" x 9.75", frame measures 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Abraham Graphite, Colored Pencil & Gold LeafAdam Abraham graphite, colored pencil and gold leaf on wood panel, untitled, dated 2014. Monogram and date lower right. Excellent condition, frame has scratches, probably not worth saving. Low Brow, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Jacob Bogdanove (1887 - 1946) RussianAbraham Jacob Bogdanove (1887 - 1946) Russian Oil on Wood Measure 14 1/2"in H x 13 1/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Seascape, landscape, and portrait painting, muralSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PARTRIDGE ADAMS (1848-1952) OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas signed lower left front and titled verso 'Long's Peak from Estes Park Col.' in pencil on the top wood stretcher, circa 1915. Measures 14.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent MarshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa Bonheur - Study of a DeerLot 116 Rosa Bonheur French (1822-1899) Study of a Deer oil and graphite on paper signed lower right sight: 6 x 5 1/2 inches 14 3/8 x 14 3/8 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam and Eve - Folk Art Carved PlaqueAdam and Eve folk art plaque. Carved wood and oil paint with hammered copper frame. Early 20th century. Condition: Excellent condition. H 14-1/8" W 10-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res imaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Annie Tolliver (American 1950- ) oilAdam and Eve and Fruit Tree and Birds and Snake oil on wood, 1997, signed Annie T. lower center. 14 x 14" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Loretta Dennis collection PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOONLIT RIVER LANDSCAPE PAINTING BLAKELOCK?MOONLIT RIVER LANDSCAPE PAINTING BLAKELOCK?: Oil/Wood, 14.5" x 20.75", heavy carved frame, 18.25" x 24.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto da Veiga Guignard - Oil on Wood 14" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 80 Alberto da Veiga Guignard was a Brazilian painter, known by painting the landscapes of Minas Gerais. Guignard was born in Nova Friburgo, in the state of Rio de Janeiro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Vuillard Oil on Wood 14" x 12.5" UnframedNo COA Provenance Estate Sale in Georgia. Shipping in USA $ 50 Edouard Vuillard, he was a prominent member of the Nabis, making paintings which assembled areas of pure color, and interior scenes, inflSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Wegner (b. 1963)Lot of Two: Peter Wegner (b. 1963): Bleu Night/Blue of the Night, 1995, Oil on Wood, 14" x 15", Signed on Verso, Unframed. Peter Wegner (b. 1963): Bleu Night/Blue of the Night, 1995, Oil on Wood, 14"See Sold Price
SoldRobert Rasely, Disjunctive LandscapeRobert Rasely Disjunctive Landscape 1986oil on wood 14.875 h × 16.875 w in (38 × 43 cm) Signed and dated to lower left ‘Rasely 1986’. Signed and titled to verso RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas WEBSTER (1800-1886) British Oil on WoodThomas WEBSTER (1800-1886) British Oil on Wood. 14 5/8 x 17 in with frame. 8 1/4 x 10 1/2 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico, Retablo of San Jose Patriarca and Santo Niño,Mexico Retablo of San Jose Patriarca and Santo Niño, Late 19th Centuryoil on wood14 x 10 1/8 x 1 in. (35.56 x 25.72 x 2.54 cm.) All proceeds from the sale of this artwork benefit the Spanish ColonialSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Framed Oil On Wood3 Assorted Framed Oil On Wood - 14 inches tall x 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Haim Savitzky (Israeli - Russian, 1907-2014)Shepherds, Oil on wood, 14 x 19 cm, Signed and dedicated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.E.M.' WINTERLANDSCHAFTMONOGRAMIST 'J.E.M.' Active at the end of the 19th century. Winter landscape Oil on wood. 14,5 x 19,5 cm (F. 23 x 28 cm). Indistinctly monogrammed lower right. Part. min. abraded. Frame. MONOGRAMMISTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist American Football Players Illegible SignatureOil on wood 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (Attributed) Oil on Wood Art: 14" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Hunt Slonem (born Hunt Slonim, July 18, 1951) is an American painter, sculptor, and printmaker. He is best known for his Neo-Expressionist paintings of butterflies, bunnies, andSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Mansfield Crealock RHA (1871-1959) Self-Portrait Oil on wood, 45.5 x 37cm (17¾ x 14½'')€280
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJonas Joseph LaValley (1858 - 1930) was active/lived in Massachusetts. Jonas LaValley is known for$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHarry Myers (1910 - 1968) was active/lived in United States. Oil on wood,size:10"h x 14"w,come with$200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Oil Painting Original 19th century Landscape with Cows and Figures$500