Sold2023Flemish School (17th Century) - Madonna and Child with SaintsFlemish School (17th Century) - Madonna and Child with Saints DESCRIPTION oil on canvas size: 25 x 21 in. frame: 32 3/4 x 28 1/2 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos,See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 17th Century Saint ThomasFlemish School, 17th Century Saint Thomas oil on canvas 220.2 x 101.1cm (86 11/16 x 39 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance The Capuchin Convent, Bruges Private Collection, UK The prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 17th Century Saint JeromeFlemish School, 17th Century Saint Jerome oil on panel 32.2 x 26.7cm (12 11/16 x 10 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * * VAT on imported items at a preferential rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023European school; 17th century. "Virgin, Child and Saint John the Baptist". Oil on panel. ItEuropean school; 17th century. "Virgin, Child and Saint John the Baptist". Oil on panel. Cracked. Defects on the board. Measurements: 26 x 19 cm. Devotional painting from the Baroque period. Marian reSee Sold Price
Sold202417th Century Flemish painting on copper "Madonna and Child with Saint" in antique frame (losses)17th Century Flemish painting on copper "Madonna and Child with Saint" in antique frame (losses) 13" x 15" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome wooden Saint Anthony holding the Child Jesus, 17th C.Full title: A polychrome wooden Saint Anthony holding the Child Jesus, 17th C. Description: H 65 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish school; early seventeenth century. "SanFlemish school; early 17th century. "Saint Hermenegild". Oil on canvas. Measurements: 104 x 125 cm. Saint Hermenegild was the son of the Visigoth king Leovigild. In 579 he confronted his father and maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flemish School, 17th c. Pair of oils on copper17th century or earlier, depicting the Blessed Virgin Mary and Saint Bartholomew, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., each framed; Christie's inventory tag on Blessed VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 17th Century The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John unframedVenetian School, 17th Century The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John oil on paper laid down on panel 30 x 34.3cm (11 13/16 x 13 1/2in). unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco-Flemish School (17th century), A Devotional Portrait of a WomanFranco-Flemish School (17th century), A Devotional Portrait of a Womanoil on panel, unsigned, the verso with image of the Christ Child holding a gold ring, presented in an antique hardwood frame. PaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Mexican Retablo of St. Anthony.19th/20th Century Mexican School. A Mexican retablo of Saint Anthony, the Christ Child in a lace gown. Oil on tin. Unsigned. 9 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W (frame 11 3/4" x 9 3/4"). Condition: Visual: Grime, varSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Mexican Retablos, St. Michael and others.19th/20th Century Mexican School. Four Mexican retablos/ex-votos: Saint Michael Archangel, the Ascension with Adam and Eve, Saint Anthony, the Holy Child of Atocha. Oil on tin. Unsigned. Ranging fromSee Sold Price
Sold202417TH C. CRUCIFIXION PAINTING, UNFRAMEDMaster of the Flemish School, oil on panel, probably from an altar piece, in the tradition of the Grand Spectacle, crowded with figures including the Holy Family with the Christ Child in the foregrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 16th Century Flemish Old Master Madonna & SaintsThis large XVI 16th century (ca. 1550) Flemish old master oil on panel depicts the divine appearance of the Madonna and Child uniting a royal couple. To the lower left is Saint Anthony, accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish or Spanish School Devotional Sculpture(17th century) Figure of a Saint with a Lamb, carved alabaster with gilt highlights, 15-5/8 x 9-1/2 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Nel and Gerrit Jape; by descent in familySee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Mexican/South American Retablos, St. Anthony and others.19th/20th Century Mexican/South American School. Three Mexican/South American retablos: the Holy Family with a lamb and angel, Saint Anthony, and the Mother and Child with Peruvian and Bolivian flags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalan or Aragonese school of the second half of the 18th century. "Apparition of the Virgin andCatalan or Aragonese school of the second half of the 18th century. "Apparition of the Virgin and Child to Saint Peter Faverio". Oil on canvas. Relined. Frame from the 19th century. With some lack inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School Mexico or Peru 17th - 18th century.Colonial School Mexico or Peru 17th - 18th century. "Apparition of Christ and the Virgin Mary to Saint Francis of Assisi" Oil on canvas. Carved and polychromed period wooden frame. 134 x 108 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202017th C. Flemish School Portrait of a Gentleman17th C. Flemish School Portrait of a Gentleman. Oil on Board. Remnants of an early label attached verso. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Sight Size: 19 x 15.5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOLGarden of Eden, 1600-1625, Oil on copper, Based on a painting by Maarten de Vos (1532-1603) and a print by Johan Sadeler (1550-1600). We are appreciative of the 2018 assessment of this work by well-knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of an Elder, 17th century Flemish schoolOil on board. Framed measurements: 51 x 42 cm, table measurements: 45 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201617th Century Flemish School Religious Figures17th Century Flemish School Religious Figures old master painting on board. Size: 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van Cleve$6,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBert Beirne Still Life Painting Oil on Panel Osborne Creamer & Apples Signed$700(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCWoman Milking Cow, Oil on Wood Panel, Dutch School 17th c.$140(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCAdriatic Landscape with Ruins, Oil on canvas, Venetian School 17th c.$40(4 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA blue and white Dutch Delft 'lady and pooping child' tile , 17th C.€150
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.$475(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSaint Joseph, Italian, 17th c. attributed to Benedetto Zalone (1595-1644)$60(2 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Spanish Hispano-Moresque lustreware 'double eagle' dish, Manises, early 17th C.€2,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th c. French Aubusson Tapestry Judith & Servant Abra$1,200(7 bids)