Sold2020Spanish Colonial Immaculate Conception Oil 18th C.Spanish Colonial School, 18th century, "Immaculate Conception," oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary crowned and wearing a blue mantle with gilt stars in a landscape flanked by flowers, in a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate ConceptionSpanish Colonial School 18th-19th Century The Immaculate Conception Oil on canvas 64 1/2 x 48 1/4 inches (163.8 x 122.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION.Sculpture in carved, polychrome and gilded wood.With wooden base.Slight detachment of the polychrome.53 x 21 x 16 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine school; century XVIII. "Very purePhilippine school; 18th century."Immaculate Conception".Carved and polychromed wood.Polychromy from the end of the 18th century.It presents faults in the carving.Measurements: 25,5 x 9,5 x 6,5 cm.In tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna Santos FigureAn 18th century Spanish Colonial carved wood Santos figure. Depicts Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception with inset glass eyes, polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Some wear and damage, glued reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish school end of XVIII century. "ImmaculateSpanish school end of XVIII century."Immaculate Conception.Oil on glass.Measurements: 27 x 20 cm., 40 x 33 cm. (frame).Oil on canvas of vertical format and devotional character. The author collects inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish or Italian school; second third of the 18thSpanish or Italian school; second third of the 18th century."Very pure conception."Oil on canvas.It preserves the original canvas, presents restorations and a period frame.Measures: 85 x 63 cm; 128 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022School of Bartolome' Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682)Title: The Virgin Mary, the Immaculate Conception. (c. 19th Century) Medium: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 33 x24 in. (image); 36 x 28 in. (frame). Condition: craquelure throughout, hole/tear in upper leSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Spanish School TabernacleSpanish school tabernacle, featuring hand-carved depiction of Jesus on gilt backdrop, bordered by carved geometric decoration, circa 18th century height 18.5 in. x width 12.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th C. Spanish School O/C Mount to BoardLate 17th/Early 18th Century Spanish school oil on canvas mounted on board, depiction of The Ascension. Measurements: Board 15" x 11.5", Frame 17"H x 13"W. Condition report: Commensurate surface wear,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18TH C SPANISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAn antique 18th century Spanish school oil on canvas painting. The artwork depicts a portrait of a man with a pipe in an armchair. Unsigned. Ornate golden frame, labeled J.F. and W.E. Prowse Picture FSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Spanish School Oil on Canvas18th c. Spanish School oil on canvas, titled at bottom center "MADRE SANTISSIMA del LUME", depicts the Virgin Mary surrounded by a troop of Seraphim above her head, in her left arm she is carrying theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 18th C. Spanish School Painting of SaintEarly 18th C. Spanish School Painting of Saint. Oil on copper, housed in likely the original frame. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 10 x 7 in. Overall Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Spanish School Painting of San Pasqual18th C. Spanish School Painting of San Pasqual. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned, inscribed lower left. Sight Size: 12 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 13.5 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 18th C. Spanish School Figural PaintingEarly 18th C. Spanish School Figural Painting with a hand-painted/gilded border. Oil on tin. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 9 x 14 in. Overall Framed Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold202218th century. Spanish School.18th century. Spanish School. "Siege of Barcelona" Pair of oil paintings on canvas. Relined. 66 x 129 cm. each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silver Candlesticks, 18th century Spanish schoolMeasurements: 31 x 14 x 14 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Spanish School Portrait Painting.Unsigned 18th Century Spanish School Portrait Painting After Peter Paul Rubens. Depicts a young Noblewoman in formal attire. Image size 14-1/2" x 11-1/2", in a modern period style frame, 22-1/2" x 19-See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY, SPANISH SCHOOL. "CUPIDS".Pair of two polychromed or stuccoed fibreglass Cupids. Damages and some defects and restored breakages.37.5 x 20 x 34 cms and 38 x 47 x 38 cms.See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY, SPANISH SCHOOL. "MADONNA".Oil on copper.23 x 17 cm; 33 x 27.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish School, oil on canvas, 18th c.Spanish School, oil on canvas, 18th c., Spanish School (18th c. or earlier), St. Anthony of Padua, no signature detected, loose canvas, unstretched and unframed, 21"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202117th/18th C. Spanish School Portrait of a Saint17th/18th C. Spanish School Portrait of a Saint. OIl on tin painting. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 10 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 11.5 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Spanish School Painting17th/18th Century Spanish School Painting of a figure. Oil on tin. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 7 x 5 in. Overall Framed Size: 9 x 7 in.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Martirio de un Santo$100(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPROVINCIAL SPANISH SCHOOL , (18th century), Presenting the Host to Infidels$200
18 hrs LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'A sky full of Buddhist divinities', ink and colour on silk, 18th C.€2,400