Sold2022Robert Oldham Biggs (Missouri, 1924-1980)Roof Garden, 1980Provenance: From the private collection of the Artist's Niece, #17LithographSigned, titled, editioned and dated in lower marginImage: 25.25 x 19.5 in.; Frame: 26.5 x 20.5 in. GlazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Oldham Biggs (Missouri, 1924-1980)A Bird Lover, , Cat looking at birds through a screen window.Provenance: From the private collection of the Artist's Niece, LithographSigned and titled in plateImage: 21 x 17.5 in.; Frame: 22 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Oldham Biggs (Missouri, 1924-1980)Nabob the Pugilist, 1969Provenance: From the private collection of the Artist's NieceLithographSigned, titled and dated in plateImage: 21.75 x 13.75 in.; Frame: 23 x 14 in. Glazed in black wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert O. Biggs, Missouri (1920-1984), J. M. White with Mark Twain, 1972, sepia ink on paperboardRobert O. BiggsMissouri, (1920-1984)J. M. White with Mark Twain, 1972sepia ink on paperboardsigned and dated with inscription lower right, framed.30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert O. Biggs, Missouri (1920-1984), The Lift-Off, 1978, lithograph, ed. 10/90Robert O. BiggsMissouri, (1920-1984)The Lift-Off, 1978lithograph, ed. 10/90signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert O. Biggs, Missouri (1920-1984), Moving the House, offset lithograph, ed. 21/50Robert O. BiggsMissouri, (1920-1984)Moving the Houseoffset lithograph, ed. 21/50faded signature, framed.23 1/4 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988)Robert William Addison (American, 1924-1988) January Morning, 1980 serigraph signed Robert W. Addison(lower right) and marked PP (lower left) 20 3/4 x 27 1/4 inches (visible).See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Dennis Reid, African American (1924-2002), abstract, 1980, watercolor on paper, 30â€H xRobert Dennis Reid African American (1924-2002) abstract, 1980 watercolor on paper Dated lower left, signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: From Atlanta, Georgia, Robert Reid was aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Forbes, Missouri (b. 1948), Hamburgers, oil on canvasRobert ForbesMissouri, (b. 1948)Hamburgersoil on canvasLabel verso: Meyer-Munson Galleryframed45 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT FORBES / The Ever Revolving City (1989)Robert Forbes (Missouri, b. 1948) The Ever Revolving City, 1989 Oil on canvas 23 1/2" x 35" A photorealistic oil of a chrome revolving door, signed and dated to the bottom right, titled tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Frank - Trolley, New Orleans, Silver GelatinROBERT FRANK (1924-2019) Trolley, New Orleans, 1955 Silver gelatin, printed later 11 5/8" x 7 5/8" sight; framed: 17" x 13" Literature: Bulfinch Press, On the Art of Fixing A Shadow: 150 Years of PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010)ROBERT DEBLANDER (1924–2010) Vase en grès émaillé, à corps sphérique et col cylindrique à bord renflé. Signé "Deblander" et monogrammé. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOB BYERLEY (1941-2019) OIL ON PANELRobert Byerley (Missouri, 1941-2019) Self Portrait 1979 Signed and dated lower right front, the work is inscribed .' This is a self portrait of Byerley, John (?) bought it from Byerley' in pencil on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Frank, Rodeo - New York City, 1954Photographer: Robert Frank (1924-2019) was a Swiss photographer and documentary filmmaker, who became an American binational. His most notable work, the 1958 book titled The Americans, earned Frank coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTHONY CARO New Malden, Surrey (1924) / (2013). "Quarterings," 1980.Bronze and brass plate, cast and soldered.Unique pieceBibliography:Dieter Blume "Anthony Caro", Catalogue raisonné vol. II no. 810.. 68,6 x 81,3 x 71,1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Adams, Germination, 1980 (Opus 405)Robert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Germination, 1980 (Opus 405) bronze, painted wood (base) stamped edition of 6 18"h x 12 1/2"w x 5/8"d Exhibitions: Gimpel Fils, London, 15 September through 15 OctobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WHITLEY (B. 1924): LECTERNcarved walnut; incised "Whitley" to underside of base; the top with incised starfish motif; 24 1/2 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Ortlieb (American 1924 - 2011): Figural Abstractsigned; with a custom-designed clear acrylic pedestal Overall:17 1/2 x 8 x 5 in. (44.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm.), Pedestal: 36 1/2 x 12 x 12 in. (92.7 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WHITLEY (B. 1924): ROCKING CHAIRsigned to underside "An Original Furniture Design by / Robert Whitley / Solebury, Bucks County, Pa."; 27 3/4 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 40 inches high; seat height: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT AARON FRAME (1924 - 1999): "THE TALL TREES"oil on canvas signed lower left 38 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT X. HOLMES (B. 1927) BRONZE DANCERS, 88"HBronze sculpture, Ballet Dancers, signed at one foot of each dancer R. Holmes 2/9 (Robert X. Holmes, Missouri, California, b. 1927), rising from a circular base, 88"h, 47"w, 30"d Start Price: $5000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a WhiteRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Anemones in a White Vase Signed Kulicke (lr) Oil on canvas laid to Masonite 8 5/8 x 7 1/8 inches (21.9 x 18 cm) C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley Robert Boxer Original Framed Oil Painting"Summercoursing Heathery Scorch" - Oil painting on Linen by Stanley Robert Boxer. Dated 1980 and signed lower right. Includes Appraisal for $30,000.00. Frame measures approximately 80" x 26". *If youSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert C. Whitley (1924-2020) Sofa - Unique pieceRobert C. Whitley (1924-2020)Sofa - Unique pieceWalnut and fabricSigned and dated 'Robert Whitley 1968'Model created in 1968H 81 × L 155 × W 86 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
BonhamsPhilip de László (Hungarian, 1869-1937) A portrait of Sir Robert Gresley 38 x 28in (96...$8,000
7 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250