Sold2016Vintage Original Oil On Canvas Southwestern Art TonyVintage Original Oil On Southwestern Art Painting. Framed, Nice condition. Southwest desert theme. Original by Tony WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage Tattoo Flash Art Original Framed PaintingVintage American modernist tattoo flash art painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Tattoo Flash Art Pirate and Skeleton Original PaintingVintage American modernist original flash art painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Before the Ballet Oil on Canvas Degas Copy(Number 2. We have 2 of these paintings for auction. This is the blue framed one.) This oil on canvas painting was copied from the original Degas painting. Art is framed in a blue frame. Painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedKersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting Framed-Original Painting on Weber Art School Canvas Board CA. Measurements:Painting:14" x 18"H. Frame:16" x 21"1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Haitian Colonial Oil Painting On Masonite c.1960sHaitian Colonial Folk Art Painting. Oil on masonite. Dimensions: framed: 8 3/4 in. x 8 3/4 in., masonite: 8 in. x 8 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition. Provenance: private estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JUDAICA ART PAINTINGS MALE PORTRAITS SIGNEDTwo jewish men oil on board portrait paintings signed R. David lower right. Framed. CLassic Judaica art. Vintage original art and decor. Dimensions: Framed 9 1/4" x 11 1/4" in. Board 5 1/8" x 7" in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethiopian Tribal Hide Painting w/ Script, SignedOriginal Vintage African Ethiopian Tribal Folk Art Painting On Animal Hide with Ethiopic Script, Artist Signed (lower right). Circa 1960s or earlier. Black pigment on animal hide. Framed under glass wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedKersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedOriginal Painting on Weber Art School Canvas Board CA. Measurements:Painting:14" x 18"H. Frame:16" x 21"1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Kersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedKersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedOriginal Painting on Weber Art School Canvas Board CA. Measurements:Painting:14" x 18"H. Frame:16" x 21"1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Kersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedKersch signed Vintage Original Oil painting FramedOriginal Painting on Weber Art School Canvas Board CA. Measurements:Painting:14" x 18"H. Frame:16" x 21"1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART TWO OIL JERUSALEM ABSTRACT PAINTINGSA lot of two oil on cardboard abstractionist paintings depicting Jerusalem landscapes. Attributed to Carolyn Munaco, circa 1990. All framed. Vintage original art. Middle East Judaica Decor. Carolyn MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE "TIGER" WATERCOLOR PAINTING 22.5"VINTAGE ORIGINAL "TIGER" WATERCOLOR PAINTING TIGERWOOD STYLE FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -19.5" X 25.5" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD CONDITION OVERALL, SEPERATION OF FRAME-ALL PROCEEDS FROM THIS SALE WILL GO DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Tamayo, measures: 14 7/8 by 13.5 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Gouache on Paper)Rufino Tamayo Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Tamayo , Size: 16 x 14 1/4\" The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (Graphite on paper)Rufino Tamayo (Graphite on paper) 15 3/4 by 19 3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity by the artist. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Illustration Art Painting 4-H James E. SewardNice original oil on illustration board painting for 4-H Club. Signed by listed artist James Seward. Nice throw-back piece with vintage bicycles in it.Actual size of art (not framed size) = 27" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original oil on canvas Virgin Mary RussianCustom framed religious painting. Approximate frame size 14 x12 Image size 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Original oil on canvas Virgin Mary RussianCustom framed religious painting. Approximate frame size 14 x12 Image size 10 x 8See Sold Price
Sold20222 Original Haitian Folk Art Signed MJ Roland PaintingTwo vintage original haitian oil on canvas painting, one signed by MJ Roland. One is framed and the other is not. Paintings measure at approx. 31.75" x 23.5" and 24" x 20". One frame measures at approSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Rossi, Illustration Art, W/c, Seated Woman in AtticM. Rossi, Illustration Art, W/c, Seated Woman in Attic. watercolor painting. signed and framed. Original Vintage Illustration Artwork.Size: image: 13 in. x 18 in.; outer frame 21 in. x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cityscape Signed Framed Original Oil On CanvasVintage Cityscape Signed Framed Original Oil On Canvas Painting. This fine art work is in very good condition with some separation on frame corners as pictured . Unable to translate the artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Modernist M Crow Puzzle Art Original Sandpiper Beach Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Modernist M Crow Puzzle Art Original Sandpiper Beach Scene Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, tSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Rufino Tamayo Modern Art 20th Century (after Artist)$450
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American Fauvist Pop Art Abstract Original Framed Oil Painting$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Original Watercolor by Mimi Korach Lesser 20.25in x 16.25in Landscape Art$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original Composition$10