Sold20195 19TH C BRONZE CARRIAGE POSTS WITH RINGSA group of five late nineteenth century bronze carriage posts. Each having rings to serve as a hitching post. All nicely embellished with acanthus leaf design. Ht: 52" Dia: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RECTANGULAR GLASS TOP BRONZE TABLE CIRCA 1970A rectangular glass top bronze table having downswept legs supporting bronze rings circa 1970. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 98.5" Dpth: 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR EBONIZED MARBLE TOP FOUR DRAWER CABINETS WITH BRONZE RINGS PULLS AND TAPERED FEET C 1940.Pair ebonized marble top four drawer cabinets with bronze rings pulls and tapered feet C 1940. Ht: 32" Wd: 27.5" Dpth: 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Marcel Sandoz Art Deco Bronze Ring Bell Susse FresH: 2.8" W: 3" D: 1.5" Shipping in USA $ 45. w/ Provenance - France Edouard-Marcel Sandoz 1881-1971 was a Swiss animalier sculptor and painter Susse Freres Foundry (1930). He was the son of Edouard SanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Ring, Roman-Byzantine, 9th/10th century or earlierBronze RingRoman-Byzantine9th/10th century or earlierDiameter 2 cm, height 3,8 cmWeight: 17,5 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lere (?) Bronze RingFingerring Lere (?), Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic, Roman Silver Rings With Intaglio c.1st cent BC. 2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Hellenistic, Roman Silver Rings With Intaglio c.1st cent BC. 2nd century AD. Ring Size 5 - 8.5. 23 - 25 mm band size. Fine large Hellenistic cast bronze ring with engraved Eagle standSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 5 ITALIAN BRONZE CHROME BAR STOOL C.1970A set of five Italian bronze and chrome bar stools having upholstered seats supported on bronze tripod and chrome ring circa 1970. Ht: 37" Width: 18" Depth: 16" Seat Height: 28"See Sold Price
Sold202111-13thC Bronze Khmer ring.11-13thC Bronze Khmer ring. Ring has diameter of 0.75" and stands 2.5" tall on its custom base. Great face with an untouched patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Three-ring Round Basin With InscriptionChinese Bronze Three-ring Round Basin With Inscription 5-1/2'' H ; 13'' W, 9.2 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egypto-Roman ca. 1st Cent. B.C. Bronze ReliefAncient Egypto-Roman ca. 1st Cent. B.C. Bronze Relief Ring. Set into modern 20K gold ring. Very similar to the bronze coinage of Cleopatra VII, wife of Mark Antony. Cf. BMC 5. Ring Size 7; Weight: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Warring State Bronze Mask with Ringchinese warring state bronze mask with ring, function as door pull, 4.5" by 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Age Spiral Ring, c. 1000-800 B.C.Bronze Age Spiral Ring, c. 1000-800 B.C.The bronze rod coiling to a ring and continuing to a perpendicular spiral forming the bezel.Size:Total L: 5.6 cm - 2 3/16î - Ring size: GB=L - USA=5 3/4 - 1.7See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Gilt Bronze Pr French Candelabras France 22inHeavy bronze centerpiece candelabras, luxury Ormolu gilt bronze with 5 candle arms and top center capital candle holder, acanthus leaf pattern, lion head rings, scrolling, and bird clawed feet tuckedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Vase - Lao Tian Li20th cen, lotus motif with gilt bronze foolion loose ring handle, Provenace: from a Southern Florida Estate, measures 13.5"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETITE GLASS TOP BRONZE TABLE 1940A petite glass top bronze table having ring decorated border circa 1940. Ht: 18" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ASIAN BRONZE ITEMS INCLUDING PALANQUIN RING.Twentieth century. Water buffalo and figures, perhaps a scroll weight, 2.5"h., and a demon standing on a fish. Repaired leg. 5.5"h. Together with a 12th-13th century Cambodian Khmer palanquin (litter)See Sold Price
Sold201819th Ct. Grand Tour Stone Tub on Marble PlinthBronze grand tour tub on sienna marble plinth. Bronze lion masks & 2 rings on sides, rests on paw feet. 8.5"L X 3.75"W X 3 5/8"H. Repairs to marble, nicks on tub, see photos. In house shipping contineSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"A bronze bat by an unknown artist. Having a realistic form with nice verdigris. Artist's seal to the body in mold. Hangs by soldered ring. Depth 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese oval bronze bowlAntique Chinese oval bronze bowl with two ring handles on carved wood stand. 2.875"H x 5.5"W x 6"D,See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Medieval Viking / Celtic / Anglo-Saxon Bronze Ring, US 5$5
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 9.5 (x2)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 6.5 (x2)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5" (x1)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 7.5 (x4)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 10.5 (x8)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.5 (x6)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorge Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.25" (x5)$88
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryTibetan Dorje Ring. Lot is for ONE Ring, Includes domestic shipping Ring Size 5.75 (x5)$88