Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky (Drawing on Paper Painting) Style ofDrawing on paper 8½ x 11½ inches, rendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky (16 Dec 1866 - 13 Dec 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY DRAWING ON PAPER (IN THE STYLE OF)Wassily Kandinsky drawing on paper (In the style of).......... Measures: 21 x 29.5 cms aprox…. This item will sell as "in the style of"……….… Wassily Kandinsky was a RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Abstract Geometric Russian DrawingThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. The illustration depicts abstract geometric colorful painting. Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) was a Russian pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) -- Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (ink and watercolor) drawing on paper, executed in the abstract style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian-French, 1866-1944). Image depicts a brooding, circuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) -- Abstract DrawingThis lot consists of hand drawn mixed media abstraction on paper, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 -1944). The monogram "K" and date "24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). A small, handwritten insigniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024INK AND WATERCOLOR DRAWINGInk and watercolor on paper in the style of Wassily Kandinsky (Russian-French, 1866-1944). Size: 9.5 X 7 inches approx. Unframed. NOTE: If documentation is not listed, the lot is sold without documentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) -- Mixed Media DrawingMixed Media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. Sell as attributed or style of the artist, Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as the pioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (Watercolor on paper) Style ofWassily Kandinsky 38 appears lower Left . Technique: Watercolor on paper : Dimensions: 13 1/2 x 11 Inches . Provenance: Noelle le Coutour , Paris anonymous sale 1961. Private collection Texas. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky (Watercolor on paper) Style ofappears Kandinsky 22 . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting Measures: 12 7/8 by 11 3/4 inches, the painting is framed. Provenance Seller in Paris, acquired in 1950 by Carl Gemzell. Wassily KandinskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - Watercolor on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944) and framed under glass. "K 22" is hand pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - Gouache on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "K" is hand painted at lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky - Watercolor on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "K" is hand painted at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (Watercolor on paper) in the style ofWatercolor painting on paper, 14 x 11-1/2 inches, signed, private collection. Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky (Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofKandinsky appears in Lower left. Rendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Germany , Acquired from GeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wasily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) Drawing on Paper - In the style ofWasily Vasilievich Kandinsky was a Russian painter who also theorized about art. He has been mistakenly considered the precursor of abstract art in painting. It was considered for many years that lyriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraBeautiful Abstract Composition, measuring 17 x 11 1/2 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe. ExecuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraBeautiful Abstract Composition, measuring 21 x 30 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe. ExecutedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky Russian (Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofKandinsky appears in the Lower left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 13 x 11 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Watercolor on paper painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 11 x 15 inches. Provenance:Technique: Watercolor on paper Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945, very old piece , Acquired by family descent. LivSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$950(5 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Landscape with Factory Chimney Framed Print 12x14 inches$10