Sold20222 Texaco Warning & Private Road signs2 Texaco porcelain signs including a 16" x 11" private road sign and a 14" x 12" Warning sign. Both sign have bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PORCELAIN TEXACO WARNING SIGNSSSP SIGNS. WARNING AUTOMATIC CONTROL TEXACO INC SIGNS. DAMAGE AROUND MOUTING HOLES AND CHIPS TO PORCELIAN. 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of New Jersey Transit Metal Signs - Warning and Green Permit Parking OnlyA pair of New Jersey Transit metal signs. Includes a 17 1/2" x 13" Warning sign for the N.J. Transit Hoboken Terminal property showing moderate signs of wear with worn paint, scratches, leftover adhesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Detroit, Toledo, and Ironwood / DT&I Railroad Cast IronDetroit, Toledo, and Ironwood / DT&I Railroad Cast Iron Private Driveway Sign Restored cast iron sign measuring 18 3/" wide by 13 7/8" tall. The base accepts a 2" diameter post. This is an older restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago and Western Indiana Railroad Private PropertyChicago and Western Indiana Railroad Private Property Cast Brass Sign Sign reads "C.&W.I.R.R. Private Property Extends North 13.43 Feet" Sign measures 10 5/8" x 4 1/2" See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steel Private Railroad Crossing SignSteel Private Railroad Crossing Sign Sign measures 26" x 22 1/2". This appears to be a well made reproduction. Some minor rust spots where the white paint has chipped.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising clock "Don't Walk" sign & 2 road signs,Advertising clock "Don't Walk" sign & 2 road signs, "Raybestos, The Best in Brakes" clock with chrome ring, neon edge, & road speed sign, "Speed Limit 120 mph" & 575 West Pike Street sign, not old.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Road Signs, (Signal Ahead Sign, Soft Shoulder Sign)2 Road Signs, (Signal Ahead Sign, Soft Shoulder Sign). 36" X 36" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Missouri highway 2 Road Signrated 8.5, 14"x15", SST diecut sign, has good color, has light wear and fine scratches TAC #00514See Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Warning SignSSP. Average color and gloss. White shows areas with no gloss. Some rust stains and chipping along the edges. Displays well. Measures: 12" x 14" Rating: 7.75 Est: $50-$150See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Warning SignSSP, has good color and gloss, shows light wear and a few flea bites, 12"x14", rated 9.25+See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Prewar AccessoriesIncludes a Central Station; Litho girder bridge; 96 station; Glenn Ellyn station; Freight station; block signal; crossing gate; bell signal & 2 warning signs. Some have touch-up so grade range is C5-7See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Lot Farm Scenery and AccessoriesFarm Series. Lot includes 548 Field Gate, 4 of 526 Hedge, 548 Field Gate, 2 Road Signs, 621 Bobby and Woman from Set 1-R. 12 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Woman Lacking Arm. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (2) Texas Road SignsSet of two black and white Texas road signs with central image of the State of Texas, reads " Farm Road 3031" and "Farm Road 958", marked on back height 24 in. x width 24 in. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Texaco Lighted Signs.Single-sided plastic lighted signs. Both are in good condition with some yellowing. (8). 34" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Vintage Road Signs: Steer / Cow and "BUMP"[2] Vintage Road Signs: Steer / Cow and "BUMP". size: bump (24 x 24), cow (30 x 30)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 vintage road signsLot of 2 vintage road signs. "Speed Limit" and "No trucks thru" 39"h x 24"w and 24"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Texaco Enamel Signs comprising a Rectangular Texaco Motor Oil Sign and a Round2 Texaco Enamel Signs comprising a Rectangular Texaco Motor Oil Sign and a Round Enamel Texaco Petroleum Products Sign. Round one is 12" in diameter and the rectangular is 10" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL OIL & GAS COMPANY PRIVATE ROAD PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. A very scarce piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Signal Oil Company and the only example of this Sign we have ever sold. Sign features iconic red, black & yellow colors of Signal Oil CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Shell Oil Company Private Road Enamel SignVintage Shell Oil Company "Private Road" Enamel Sign, measures 15" x 11",See Sold Price
Sold20212 MATCHBOX ROAD SIGN SETSSets A & B, sign decals have wear, both orig cards worn, C6.See Sold Price
Sold20223FT Blast Warning Signal Road Sign3FT Blast Warning Signal Road Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Gates Tires V-Belt Display & Texaco Warning SSP SignGates display has good color and shine. There's light wear present. The Texaco Warning SSP has excellent color and gloss. There's minor wear in the field and small chips around the perimeter. 42" x 11See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plated Bell Bottom Presentation Railroad Lantern w/ Etched Atlantic Mine Globe$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsLouisville and Nashville Railroad China Regent Dinner Plate and Linen Napkin$40(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsColorado & Southern Railway Green Swirl Graniteware Worker's Drinking Cup$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsRock Island Lines Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking Cup$50