Sold2021A Bronze Arabic Double-Eared VaseThe heavily-cast vase is decorated to either side of the body with a shaped cartouche enclosing an Arabic inscription, reserved on a ring-punch ground. Width:8cm, Height:17.3cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Carved Bronze Arabic-Inscribed VaseA Chinese Carved Bronze Arabic-Inscribed Vase 15CMx8CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Vase with Arabic Characters18/19th cen, measures 6"h 3.5"dia; Provenance: from a European CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202318 th 2 mamluk vase antiques Persian Qajar bronze Arabic mamluk calligraphy silver inlaid18 th 2 mamluk vase antiques Persian Qajar bronze Arabic mamluk calligraphy silver inlaid For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Arabic Porcelain Vases On French Silvered Bronze BasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain vases, each coated in blue glaze decorated with black images of animals among flowers and foliage. Each vase is signed on its underside in Arabic and each piece isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine parts of Persian / Arabic. Antique. Bronze,Nine parts of Persian / Arabic. Antique. Bronze, copper. Among others: Vases, oil lamp, lid box with engraving. Size: 5 - 16 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF THREE BRONZE CAST CENSER VASE SET WITH ARABICThe set of three bronze wares include a compressed tripod censer, a small bottle vase, and a compressed round box with cover, each bears Arabic text within medallions on the sides, against bronze bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Unique And Rare Antique 17 1/2" Arabic 3 Tone Brass And Bronze Vase Estate FreshUnique and rare antique 17 1/2" Arabic 3 tone brass and bronze vase, estate fresh. All hand hammered.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze mantel clock - France, 19th century, H. MOLLE A PARISNeoclassical architectural case with two lateral cornucopias surmounted by a vase; side glasses. Porcelain dial with Arabic and Roman numerals signed "H.Molle, 9,rue Charlotte Paris", pendulum regulatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKA FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. Resting on four feet with Rococo scroll and shell frame and at top, a spilled vase, over an enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numbers. Height 21.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURYA FRENCH ROCOCO BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. Resting on four feet with Rococo scroll and shell frame and at top, a spilled vase, over an enamel dial with Roman and Arabic numbers. Height 21.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold20235th century BC to the 3rd century BC Warring States period bronze vase inlaid with gold, silver andH. 71 cm. Weight 23000 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb403NsQRISee Sold Price
2023Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems;102A Chinese Han Dynasty Bronze Vase Inlaid with Silver, Gilt Bronze Dragons, Inlaid with Gems; Size: H.28 cm. W.15.5 cm. Weight 2464 grams.See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAPCHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAP H. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 5900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ANTIQUE INLAID BRONZE VASEMASSIVE ANTIQUE INLAID BRONZE VASEMassive Chinese inlaid bronze vase; of archaistic hu-form with phoenix handles, the body divided in patterned panels and lappets, with some taotie-like mask designs;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With RingA Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With Ring. The body flat-cast with ringed patterns, all reserved on liewen grounds with mottled greenish patina, all supported by a subtSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASECHINESE HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE H. 51 cm. Weight 7100 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BRONZE VASEAsian bronze vase probably 20th c. mounted on a wood base. 17.5"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Cloisonne Vase with Herons and clouds on bronze vaseRARE Cloisonne Vase with Herons and clouds on bronze vase. Amazing decoration all of the way around the vase. Very intricate and precise detail. The interior has a blueish green enamel covering. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Vase with Dragon-Shaped EarsBronze Vase with Dragon-Shaped Ears. Size:32.7cmX17.8cmSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsHENRI PICARD: A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MOUNTED CLOCK£1,400
4 days LeftJasper52Monumental Pair of Islamic Silver Inlaid Palace Vases with Arabic Calligraphy$8,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE VASE OF MOUNT FUJI WITH CRANES, SIGNED, 19/20TH CENTURY£300
2024GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Bronze vase decorated with dragons in relief, Ming period.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of flattened baluster form with quatre lobed rim, with£120