Sold2022Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)La fenaison Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite20 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. KENNEDY(1917-1963) Thirty-fifth President of the United States. Kennedy faced-down the Kruschev during the Cuban Missile Crisis, re-invigorated NASA, and signed the Nuclear Test Ban Treaty. Assassinated NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Torn Spray CanArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Torn Spray Can Year: 2020 Dimensions: 29 9/10in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original screen priSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL ASSOCIATESThree seat sofa, New York, 1960s; Chromed steel, upholstery; CBS control label; 33" x 78" x 31"See Sold Price
2023Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug 5'8" x 8'5" (1.73 x 2.57 M)An empty straw field is framed by a beige border decorated with stepped octagons and additional octagons rivet the field and border. Plain rust outer plain surround. As new condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chain Link Bracelet14K solid and smooth, oval link bracelet, with safety latch, 7 1/4"L, Wt. 40 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claes & Lehnbeuter Mfg. Co. Tower ShowcaseClaes & Lehnbeuter Mfg. Co. Tower Showcase. Nickel and oak with curved glass front. Crack in right top back door. 34 X 38 X 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2022Natural Gems Ruby Bangle 110.67Carat 18k B/g OverlayGems Type: Natural Beautiful Ruby Stones , Ruby Weight: 110.67 Carat (84 pieces, Size: 13x9.2mm to 6x4)Mixed Shaped Pear,Marquise, Oval tiem: Bangle Clarity: SI1-SI1 Color: Red Shape/Cut: Facet TreatmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Cool & Intelligent"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Cool & Intelligent. Size: 35" x 27". Measures approx. 42" x 33" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate of AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying theA 19thC woolwork embroidery depicting a British Merchant Navy clipper ship in full sail, flying the Royal Navy Red Ensign / flag. Within a maple frame. Approx. 14 1/4" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Liberte - Color offset lithographArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Liberte". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1991. Dimensions: Overall size: 39 x 27 in. (991 x 686 mm). Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain. Reales, 1730-JF (Madrid)Spain. Reales, 1730-JF (Madrid). Dav-1697; Calico-1351; KM-336.2. Philip V. Crowned arms. Reverse; Castles and lions in frame. PCGS graded EF-45. Estimated Value $500 - 600See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BULBOUS VASE probably 19th century, bearing Qianlong marksA LARGE CHINESE IRON RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BULBOUS VASE probably 19th century, bearing Qianlong marks to base, painted with dragons. 53 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: UNION PACIFIC "COLUMBINE" CHINA PIECES PLUSAll "Old Ivory" Syracuse, and all have full "COLUMBINE" BS. Includes one 4" pedestal dish, one 4" ice cream shell and one 7" deep dish. Included in the lot is an assortment of silverware, including foSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic painted with figuA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE Late Qing/Republic painted with figures. 58 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, Outfitteile, Francie, richly, mostly good condition German Description MATTELMATTEL Barbie, Outfitteile, Francie, richly, mostly good condition German Description MATTEL Barbie, Outfitteile, Francie, reichh., meist guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hercules Brabazon Brabazon (1821-1906), Watercolour, Venice Lagoon at sunrise with boats and a viewHercules Brabazon Brabazon (1821-1906), Watercolour, Venice Lagoon at sunrise with boats and a view of the Doge's Palace. Signed with initials lower right. Approx. 7 3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Plain Air New York Street Impressionism PaintingPlain Air New York Street Impressionism Painting Signed. NYC. Manhattan, Plein-Air Painters of Central Park. Approx Painting: 18 x 24 inches. Frame Size : 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 3 inches. Frame may have scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse Lautrec Color Plate Lithograph from 1970Toulouse Lautrec color Plate Lithograph Approx 24x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price