Sold2017Henry De Waroquier, paintingHenry De Waroquier, painting, Henry De Waroquier (French, 1881-1970), "La Salute a Venise", gouache on paper, signed and numbered lower right "Henry De Waroquier, Nom. 684", 15"h x 20"w (sight), 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE WAROQUIERHenry de Waroquier (French, 1881-1970) original color lithograph on rives paper depicting an abstract goose running through the grass. Signed in plate, lower right. Numbered 67 of 125 in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold202267234: Henry de Waroquier (French, 1881-1970) L'AdolescHenry de Waroquier (French, 1881-1970) L'Adolescent, 1935-1947 19-1/4 x 16-3/4 inches (48.9 x 42.5 cm) Number 2/4 Signed, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de WAROQUIER: "Festival..."- EtchingUnframed etching by Henri de Waroquier (French, 1881-1970) titled (in French) "Festival of Water and Light", numbered in pencil 29/100, dated 1937. [Image: 13 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Fontaines de laPaul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Oil on Canvas Fontaines de la Concorde post Impressionist Paul Lambert a French painter (peintre) was born in 1910 died c. 1970 "Fontaines de la Concorde" Realism OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) La Place de l'operaPaul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Oil on Canvas La Place de l'opera Post Impressionist Paul Lambert a French painter (peintre) was born in 1910 died c. 1970 "Le Pont Marie" Realism Oil on Canvas SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910)Emmanuel Fremiet (French, 1824-1910) Charmeur de Serpents bronze signed Fremiet Height 16 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Purchased at Hotel Drouot, Paris, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry John Hudson (English 1881-1910)Henry John HudsonEnglish, 1881-1910Portrait of Mary Doris ReedOil on canvasSigned and dated upper right; with artist's monogram "HJH" and 191050" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de Faune Tourmenté (A.R. 320), 1956 ceramic plate, painted in colors and partially glazed stamped 'Madoura Plein Feu' and 'Empreinte Originale de Picasso,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Visage ChargerPicasso, Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Visage de Faune Tormente, 1956 (A. Ramie 318),manufactured by Madoura, Vallauris, France, impressed marks “Madoura Plein Feu†and âSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de TriompheAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe signed 'Antoine. Blanchard.' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and dated 'ARC DE TRIOMPHE / AVENUE DES CHAMPS ÉLYSÉES / PARIS 1900 / AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Antoine BlanchardAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), "Avenue de Champs-Elysees," oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 17.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 21"w. Note: Certificate of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe,Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Arc de Triomphe, Champs-Elysees oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower right); signed, inscribed, and stamped (verso) 13 x 18 inches. This lot was examinedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsExceptional Nuremberg Chest of Secrets belonging to King Henry VIII of England 14911547 English€400,000
Featured2 days LeftUniversity Archives1894 Temple Cup Baseball Game! Rare Color Photogravure. Henry Sandham$3,000
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDelamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970$150
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRoger Escudie: L’ile de Noirmoutier Bateaux 1970 Oil/Canvas$200