Sold2023Leonor Fini (Italian, 1907-1996) Signed Lithograph on Paper, FiguraHoused in a gold tone metal frame with a white mat. Depicts a portrait of a woman in a blue dress. Artist Proof edition 'EA' on the lower left. Signed on the lower right. Frame size: 23.25"W x 28.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofTormentille Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Tormentille, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Les Arts Plastiques Modernes" Leonor Fini Poster"Les Arts Plastiques Modernes" Leonor Fini Exhibition Poster Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Offset Lithograph matted This Artwork Measures 20.5 x 29 inches. Condition: Excellent "LeonorSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist ProofLa Sorciere Leonor Fini Signed Artist Proof Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), La Sorciere, lithograph depicting a stylized woman seated on a broom, signed faintly lower right, E.A. left in graphite, maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini, Vesper Express, 1966Leonor Fini(Argentina/Italy, 1907 - 1996)Vesper Express, 1966color offset lithograph, Épreuve d'artiste (Artist's Proof) 5 of 25signed lower right: Leonor Finieditioned lower left: EA 5/2526 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023L. Fini Lithograph Portrait of a ManLeonor Fini, Argentinian/Italian, 1907-1996. A mid 20th century lithograph on paper portrait of a man. Signed "Lenor Fini" lower right and annotated "E.A." artist proof, "Tchernov Galleries" label verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Les deux amis;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Les deux amis (Wentworth 55), 1882 Etching and drypoint, on laid Van Gelder watermarked paper, with hand-colored American and British flags remarques in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini, Les Lecons, 1976, PortfolioLEONOR (ELEONORA) FINI (Argentinian/Italian, 1907-1996), Les Lecons, 1976, Folio, Text by Patrick Waldberg, twelve serigraphs binded in a leather and marbled paper board hardcover, twelve loose serigrSee Sold Price
Sold2024James J. J. Tissot (French, 1836-1902) 'Les Deux Amis' EtchingJames J. J. Tissot (French, 1836-1902) 'Les Deux Amis' Etching Undated, printed signature lower right, unframed in a mat having pencil notation 'Designed and etched expressly for G. W. Palmer, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini Lithograph SignedLeonor Fini (Argentinian 1907-1996) Lithograph "105/175" Signed lower right "Leonor Fini" 15 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini Lithograph Portrait of a WomanLeonor Fini (Argentina / France, 1908-1996). Lithograph, portrait of a woman. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 19/20 in pencil lower left. 21 3/4" x 18" (with frame 28 3/4" x 24 3/4"). VerticalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonor FIni Lithograph Scène de ThéâtreLithograph printed on light brown wove paper. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: XVI/XXX. Leonor FIni France Fitfties Brown wove paper Paper: 69 x 47 cm. Image: 50 x 34 cm. Please note that thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini LithographApprx 19" x 22". If shipping is needed, contact UPS Store 5528 to get an estimate BEFORE bidding. There are no refunds because of shipping price.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, LesAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, Les Deux Amis Erotique, initialed lower left: A. M., foxing and remnant of tape around edges, sheet size 9" x 10" *No credit card payments will be acceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini (Argentinian b.1907-1996)) "Lady With Hat"Leonor Fini (Argentinian b.1907-1996) Lady with Hat Framed Leonor Fini lithograph of lady with hat, pencil signed & pencil numbered Limited Edition: # 31/150 pencil signed (lower left) Pencil signed:See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonor Fini 1907-1996 Two Cats LithographLeonor Fini Lithograph of two cats signed and numbered 115/230. Measures 9 3/4 inches x 7 inches and 13 inches x 9 1/2 inches including the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Signed Lithograph 1972 Pseudo sonnetArtist: Leonor Fini Country: Argentine Title: Pseudo sonnet avec un intermede Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1972 by Rene Guillard Provenance:See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) Mains, 1970 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numéro...€200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500