Sold2022Jousselin - Mois de la Communaute, 1960Photolithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 56 x 38,5 cm / 22 x 15,1 in. Poster designed on the occasion of June-July 1960 Community monthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine - Mois de la photo, 1998 - Hand-signed!Jim Dine (1935)Mois de la photo, 1998Original silkscreen on wove paper.Hand-signed by the artist lower left.Signed and dated on the plate on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 67 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine - Mois de la photo, 1998 - Hand-signed!Jim Dine (1935)Mois de la photo, 1998Original silkscreen on wove paper.Hand-signed by the artist lower left.Signed and dated on the plate on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 67 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edit ImpérialEdit Impérial Vietnam, dynastie Nguyen, XIXe siècle encre sur papier jaune, daté du 18e jour du 11e mois de la 1e année du règne de l'Empereur Thành Thái (1889) An ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot with three Kuyu dummy headsEnsemble de trois marottes cultuelles présentant trois têtes de personnage vivant au cœur de la communauté dans laquelle elles ont été réalisées. Bois polychrome, belles et anciennes marques dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso sketchbook - Carnet de la California 1960Limited Edition in Facsimile of 1000 copies. Foreword by Georges Boudaille. Harry N. Abrams, Inc. publishers, New York 1960. Facsimile of Picasso sketchbook, spiral bound in cloth pictorial folder, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Port de la Rochelle, 1960Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper, after Bernard Buffet watercolor of 1950. Signed and dated on the plate top left. Hand-numbered 235/300 upper margin. Arches watermark lower margin. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Place de la Concorde" - LithographJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) color lithograph on paper titled "Place de la Concorde," 1960, depicting a Paris park and street scene near the Seine River, having raised "GG" embossed mark lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2017Album De La Revolucion Cubana, 1960Book Title: Album De La Revolucion Cubana Publishing: Editorial Echevarria, Habana, 1960 Soft cover Album complete with 268 trading cards 32 pages Printed in Cuba after the Cuban revolution of 1952-19See Sold Price
Sold2024Vingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover BookVingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover Book. This was published by Librairie Nationale. No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. This hardcover book weighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AURIAC, Jacques (1922-2003). Middle East Airlines / ItaAURIAC, Jacques (1922-2003). Middle East Airlines / Italy. Paris: De La Vasselais, ca. 1960. 35 x 21”. Unmounted. Minor creases, light edgewear. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dorat, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai.Dorat Claude Joseph, Les Baisers, précédés du mois de mai. A La Haye, et se trouve à Paris: Chez Delalain, 1770. In-8° (mm 191x124). Pagine 186, [6] con il catalogo delle pubblicazioni. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVERNY FRANCE TRAVEL POSTERFrench travel poster 'Cheverny - Chateau de la Loire', circa 1960. 25 x 39 inches. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, 1960 Issue BanknoteMali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 1000 Francs, P-4, issued, condition varies from VG to Choice Fine with light staining and toning, splitting, small edge faults and small tears, scarce note in any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSSUARY II: L’AMOUR DE MOI EST LA MORT signed ZulliSigned edition print 2010, Michael Zulli. (Artist for The Sandman, Puma Blues, Alice Cooper's The Last Temptation) 6/15. 19 x 14 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in LosSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Paniers, Remoue, Yap., Woodblock print,PAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960La Tresseuse de Paniers, Remoue, Yap. Signed in pencil over peach seal. Numbered 50/350 verso. Mat burn, lightly toned.Woodblock print, 18.5î x 14î. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Retour de la Jungle Tondano: Celebes", 1948, woodblock print with embossing, pencil-signed and red bird seal lower right, titled and sealed lower right margin, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet, "La Bocal de Poissons Rouge" SignedPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960), "La Bocal de Poissons Rouges" from "Bat" series-1942, color woodblock on paper, pencil signed center left above red bat seal, titled lower right margin, calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), La Corbeille de Nefles, Chinois., Woodblock print, 17îPAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960La Corbeille de Nefles, Chinois. Signed in pencil over a fan seal. Numbered 240/350 verso.Woodblock print, 16.75" x 14". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Modern Woodblock Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French-Japanese,1896-1960), "Retour de la Jungle Tondano, Celebes" (1948), woodblock print, lower right with the signature and seal, lower right margin with the seal and title, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jacoulet (1902-1960), "Retour de la Jungle. Tondano: Celebes," 1948, Woodcut in colors withPaul Jacoulet(1902-1960)"Retour de la Jungle. Tondano: Celebes," 1948Woodcut in colors with embossing on handmade mulberry paper, watermark the artist's initialsFrom the total edition of fewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Godie (American, 1908-1994) in the style ofLee Godie fue un artista autodidacta estadounidense que estuvo activo en Chicago desde finales de la década de 1960 hasta principios de la década de 1990. Measures 10 1/4 x 10 inches.This item wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Role of the artists during the French Revolution.Decret de la Convention Nationale, Du 8 jour du 2 mois de l’an second de la république… Qui prescrit le mode de jugement du concours pour les prix d’architecture, de sculpture eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., Woodblock$250
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., Woodblock$150
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 63 books on the history of Napoleon Bonaparte, Henri IV and the French armies, 19/20€300
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour Framed$200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCompagnie Des Indes. CALONNE. Arrêt du Conseil d’État du Roi, qui déclare de€300
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMark ROTHKO (1903-1970), D’après N°14 (1960) - "Pink and White over Red" (1957)€120
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCOCTEAU. Autograph signed letter to Roger Pillaudin and photographic portrait.€600
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEmile Bellet (1941 - 2022),was born in Provence, France in 1941. He began to paint at 5 years old in$150
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200