Sold2021Antique English Chest on ChestAn English 18th century chest on chest having a stepped cornice over figured front drawers all raised on bracket feet. Size: 71" H x 50" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C CHIPPENDALE CHEST ON CHEST18th century period Chippendale carved chest on chest. Carved fan motif on drawer face just below the broken pediment crest. Lower section features drawers with a curved serpentine front. Measures a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 18TH C. FRENCH CHEST OF DRAWERSRare and fine chest of (3) graduated dovetailed drawers, with thick veneers of blonde walnut or fruitwood, simple banded inlay, and figural lion's head drawer pulls. Likely of the Louis XVI or DirectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th C. French Chest w/ Claw Feet 30 1/4"H, 44Late 18th C. French Chest w/ Claw Feet 30 1/4"H, 44 1/4"L(top), 51 1/2"L(feet), 18 3/4"W(top), 22 1/4"W(feet)See Sold Price
Sold201718th C mahog. chest on chest w/broken arch top18th C mahogany chest on chest with broken arch top. 41" wide x 22" x 81" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024An 18th century blanket chest in original red stain, cotter pin hinges, 3 false drawers over 3An 18th century blanket chest in original red stain, cotter pin hinges, 3 false drawers over 3 drawers mounted on replaced turned feet and replaced lower molding. Note the original rose head nails holSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Chinoiserie Lacquered Chest or Bureau, 18th c.English 18th century chinoiserie chest of drawers / dresser, oak and pine secondary woods, decorated with Japanned black lacquer and enamel surface. Rectangular overhanging top on a plain case with brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Provincial Fruitwood CommodeLouis XV Provincial fruitwood commode, late 18th century, the chest with serpentine top, two long drawers with brass foliate form pull handles, compartment dividers and later fabric lined, the case wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exquisite Antique Louis XV Two Drawer CommodeEarly 18th Century French chest of drawers or commode with fauna detailing. Scroll feet and elegant curved front. Two drawers with brass pulls. 54" W x 25" D x 35 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH 18TH C. CARVED VESTMENT CHESTReligious vestment chest, Spain, 18th c., walnut like wood, the face and raised sides with foliate relief carving, two long drawers with original locks over two short drawers, rising on short straightSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Chippendale Style Chest of DrawersMahogany. Massachusetts, c. 1770. Height: 33 1/2", Length: 40 1/2", Depth: 21". Carved chest features four graduated drawers, an oxbow front with blocked ends and original willow brass handles, as welSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English George III 18th C. Burl Walnut Chest on Chestbeautiful antique English George III Burl Walnut chest on chest . signs of age , missing one ring handle pull on a drawer, hole on top and other small areas of veneer damage (please see pictures) measSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual 18th C. American Tall Chest of DrawersMahogany chest, pine secondary, with wide cornice above three short over four full length drawers flanked by unusual relief carved winged figural busts, these having rather stern faces and hair in theSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE WALNUT CHESTgood color, overhanging top with 4 graduated drawers on applied bracket base, 33"h; case 34"w, 18.5"d; top 37.5"w, 21.5"d Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot aSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. PA WALNUT CHEST ON FRAME.An 18th C. PA walnut chest with original bat wing brass and seven boldly grained drawer fronts with three small moulded upper drawers over four moulded graduated full length drawers, on original perioSee Sold Price
Sold202418th c. Southern Sugar Chest19th c. Southern lift top sugar chest. Segmented interior, turned legs. Probably Tennessee. 28 1/2" x 21 1/2" x 33 1/2". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oaxaca chest, 18th centuryMexican chest from Oaxaca, 2nd half of the 18th century, made of wood with marquetry decoration of vegetal fretwork with geometric animal motifs and a lid with lacework. Period iron fittings MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE EARLY 18TH CENTURY FIGURED WALNUT CHEST ON CHESTA FINE EARLY 18TH CENTURY FIGURED WALNUT CHEST ON CHEST having superb original colour and patina with moulded cornice above a bank of three small and six long graduated drawers fitted with original brSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. WILLIAM AND MARY FOUR-DRAWER OAK CHESTProbably English, 18th century. Carved oak chest in the William and Mary baroque taste, having four-drawers with recessed geometric molding, and rising on flattened ball feet. Approx. h. 39", w. 39",See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN 18TH C. CARVED RELIGIOUS VESTMENT CHESTItalian religious walnut vestment chest, 18th c., the front four drawers with carved grape vines, leaves and grapes and figural brass pulls, flanking mask and foliate carving at the two front corners,See Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Mahogany Chest on ChestA George III Mahogany Chest on Chest 18th Century Height 74 x width 44 1/2 x depth 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-Dutch Chinoiserie-Decorated ChestAnglo-Dutch Black-Lacquered and Chinoiserie-Decorated Chest 18th century and later, the rectangular top with a serpentine front, above a conforming case fitted with four graduated long drawers, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Baroque Carved and Painted Walnut ChestA Spanish Baroque Carved and Painted Walnut Chest 18th Century and Later Height 35 x width 49 x depth 28 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Mrs. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024William-and-Mary-Style Oyster Walnut ChestWilliam-and-Mary-Style Oyster Walnut and Yew Chest18th century, the double-banded and quarter-veneered rectangular top above a conforming case fitted with two short drawers over three long, graduatedSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA RARE VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C$4,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhiladelphia, PA 18th C. Slip Redware Bowl.$100
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine 18th century Italian Santos shrine and Christ Child santos$700