Sold20221961 LEAF SPOOK STORIES CARD FULL SET 72/721961 LEAF SPOOK STORIES CARD FULL SET 72/72 CONDITION: VG TO EX+ SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 LEAF SPOOK STORIES CARDS FULL SET 72/721961 LEAF SPOOK STORIES CARDS FULL SET 72/72 Conditions: NRMINT. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (7) 1961 Leaf Spook Stories Horror Cards - Varying ConditionsLot of (7) 1961 Leaf Spook Stories Horror Cards - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 SOMPORTEX THUNDERBIRD CARD FULL SET 72/721966 SOMPORTEX THUNDERBIRD CARD FULL SET 72/72 PRE-OWNED GOOD SHIPPING FEE CANADA 6.00$ USA 6.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices aSee Sold Price
20221965-66 COCA COLA TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS CARDS FULL TEAM SET 18/181965-66 COCA COLA TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS FULL TEAM SET 18/18 Condition: EX to MINT SHIPPING FEE CANADA 4,00$ USA 4,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20221990s Topps / Score / Leaf Baseball Cards (1000s)1990s Topps / Score / Leaf MLB Baseball Cards (1000s Total). Features a 1991 Topps Stadium Club Cards (Possible Full Set), 1990 Score Baseball Cards (Full Set) & 1991 Topps Baseball Cards (100s). AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek, Roger Rabbit Collectors CardsBinder full of nice assortment, cards include Star Trek, Spook Stories, Space, Roger Rabbit and more. Ungraded in plastic sleeves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Wheels cartoon series lot of 30 carded carsHot Wheels cartoon series lot. 30 carded cars including full sets of Looney Toons (8 standard size card) and Toy Story (6 standard size card). The rest are set fillers.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) BASEBALL CARD SETSIncluding 1986 Renata Galasso 1961 New York Yankees World Series Champs B&W, (50 cards) 1987 Baseball All Time Greats Hygrade, and 1980 Superstar set (Full set 1-46 only missing 15,18, 27, 31, 36, 37,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Binders of Fleer and Donruss Baseball Cards -Lot of 2 Binders Full of Baseball Cards. Included is a binder with 1985, 1986 and 1987 Donruss Leaf Complete Sets. Also included is another binder with a 1986 Fleer Complete Set 660 Cards plus UpdatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Memorabilia- 1950's-60's Cinema Lobby CardsFive Sets of 1950's-1960's Lobby Cards- "The Unstopabble Man" 1960, "Battle Hell" 1957, "Midnight Story" 1957, "La Marca" 1961 and "Twenty Plus Two" 1961. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #236 Two Level Hunting Display SetPost war issue, 1954-1961. "The Meet" on one level, and "Full Cry" on the other level. 38 pieces. Mint condition, tied to cards in original box. Box bottom excellent, top good (four corner splits, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mandel, Mike; Photographer Baseball Cards [FULL SET OF 135 CARDS IN CUSTOM FOLDER]MIKE MANDEL PHOTOGRAPHER BASEBALL CARDS HOUSED IN CUSTOM FOLDER. 1975. No Binding. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1975. First edition, first and only printing. 134 photo-offset lithographic tradinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Endangered SpeciesAndy Warhol Endangered Species Announcement Cards (Full Set of 10), 1983 offset lithograph Measures: 6 x 4.25 inches Each hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2018And Warhol Endangered Species Signed Announcement CardsWarhol, Andy Endangered SpeciesAnnouncement Cards (Full Set of 10), 1983offset lithograph, signed in markerPaper size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Images size 6 x 4.25 in. (15.24 x 10.8 cm.)Frame anSee Sold Price
Sold20211961 Complete Graded Topps Baseball Card SetSee www.centralmassauctions.com for many additional photos. See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FULL SET OF 1957 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS 407 CARD SET.Features rookie cards of Don Drysdale card #18, Frank Robinson card #35, Brooks Robinson card #328 and Jim Bunning card #338. All Hall of Famers. Appears to have many other Hall of Famers including TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Platinum and Diamond Foliate Brooch, Jean VitauPlatinum and Diamond Foliate Brooch, Jean Vitaufinely designed in platinum as a single leaf and pavè set throughout with full cut round diamonds weighing approximately 6.70 total carats (D-F color,See Sold Price
Sold2023Magic The Gathering - Antiquities Set Full/CompletMagic The Gathering - Antiquities Set Full/Complete Set 100/100 (1994).This lot contains a complete Antiquities expansion released in March 1996. The Set contains one copy of every card from the set aSee Sold Price
SoldA 1983-84 Star Co. Basketball Team Bags Complete Set A 1983-84 Star Co. Basketball Team Bags Complete Set Considered the earliest full release from Star in the basketball card landscape, the 1983-84 Star set was offered by mail order in bagged team setsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED DOLPHIN CHEVAL MIRRORFloor Standing Full-Length Mahogany Oval Mirror, with leaf carved frame, set in an intricately carved stand depicting two dolphins flanking a scallop shell, set on a trestle form base with acanthus caSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust 36 126281RBR Slate Dial Factory Diamond 18k Rose Gold & SS Watch$4,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’s$30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 Pro Set 1991 NHRA Winston Drag Racing Cards. The packs appear to be opened but cards are still in$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Steam Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse Whistle &$2,000
173 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Cobra System Cross Bow, Patches, Buttons, Pocket Knife, Post Card Set, Military,$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE and Friends Pinup Girl Trading Cards Set$26(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRisque BETTIE PAGE Betty in Bondage Pinup Girl Trading Cards Set$16(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Complete 62 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in binder - Dragonite, Gengar$80(7 bids)