Sold201618.34ct sapphire diamonds ring 14ktMen's Three stone ring.18.34ct Lab Composite Sapphire.Cabochon cut Vivid Royal Blue, Clean Clarity & transparent14.8 X 12.7mm .20ct. Natural DiamondsRound Full cutsH color vs-2 clarity 14kt. white golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino - Sharp StreetArtist: Giovanni Martino Title: Sharp Street Dimensions: 14in. by 21 1/2in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Watercolor Painting on Paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaeger Le Coultre Atmos clock with gilt brass fourJaeger Le Coultre Atmos clock with gilt brass four glass caseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Embellished canvas by Jorn Fox image size 48 x 24 inchesJorn Fox hand embellished limited edition on canvas Approx 30x24 inches Hand signed by the artist custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated cast iron 'harlequin' garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A patinated cast iron 'harlequin' garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 96,5 x L 175 x D 54 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall- Lithograph "Les Maries"Artist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Les Maries. Size: 17.5" x 12.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by Atelier Tete aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK OHLSSON (Attr.); DUXTwo cabinets: longer with three sections mounted on removable base, shorter with two sections mounted on removable base, Denmark, 1960s Teak Unmarked Shorter as shown: 28" x 62 1/2" x 16", longer: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017G. MERLIN (?) Tätig um 1900 Elegante Dame Alabaster. H.G. MERLIN (?) Tätig um 1900 Elegante Dame Alabaster. H. 34,5 cm. Rückseitig bezeichnet 'G. Merlin'. Vollplastisch Darstellung einer jungen Dame in langem Kleid, den Kopf zur Seite neigend. Part. resSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MATHSSON; KARL MATHSSONTwo side tables, Sweden, ca. 1950; Burlwood tops on laminated birch legs; Manufacturer markings; Larger: 16 1/2" x 21 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pratt & Letchworth Hansom Cab.Missing front wheel. Replacement present, incorrect rear wheels, one lantern replaced and replaced figures. (JY). Condition (Very Good). Size 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperArtist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: (Horses) Medium: Gouache on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 29 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes-Benz Steering wheel for type W115Diameter: 43 cm, ivory, A 115 464 03 01See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Pair of Kovacs Rattan Urn Form Table Lamps.Unusual Pair of Kovacs Rattan Urn Form Table Lamps. Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Greek Short Sword Blade13th-6th century BC. A bronze sword blade with leaf-shaped blade and raised median rib, short tang. 471 grams, 49.5cm (19 1/2"). Ex North London gentleman; formerly in a private collection formed betwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Celluloid Advertising Pocket MirrorsCollection of 5 Celluloid Advertising Pocket Mirror, Paperweights, typewriter related. Marion Typewriter Exchange, Standard Remington Typewriter, Carter & Allen Ribbons and Paper, National TypewriterSee Sold Price
Sold2023(EA. 19th c) PAIR OF PORTRAIT SILHOUETTESOne of a man w/ top hat and the other of a man marked "C. Morrill" 1831. 12 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Carnelian Bead, size: 1" x 0.75"Antique Carnelian Bead, size: 1" x 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR NADINE BOERI-VEFOURORIGINAL WATERCOLOR SIZE: 13.5 X 10.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18thC oak dresser with a moulded cornice above a dentil carved frieze and a three tier plateAn 18thC oak dresser with a moulded cornice above a dentil carved frieze and a three tier plate rack, the base comprising three short drawers over two panelled cupboards. 58" wide x 21" deep x 76" higSee Sold Price
Sold20221897-p Morgan Dollar $1 Grades Choice Unc+ PL1897-p Morgan Dollar $1 Grades Choice Unc+ PL.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA STRAINER. 95 grams. 23.5 cm x 10 cm.AN UNUSUAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA STRAINER. 95 grams. 23.5 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Cast Iron Banks.Gold buffalo and teddy bear. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size Largest : 4 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II for Jubilee III, 1984$60,000
9 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Frank Lloyd Wright Usonian Houses Illustrated 1984$30(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500