Sold2022Aberfeldy-1977 Aberfeldy-1975Aberfeldy-1977 Connoisseurs Choice, bottled 1995. Specially selected, produced and bottled by Gordon & MacPhail. Proprietors: John Dewar & Sons Ltd. Good labelling, small tear to upper edge. Level: inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glen Albyn-1965 Aberfeldy-1975Glen Albyn-1965 Connoisseurs Choice. Specially selected, produced and bottled by Gordon & MacPhail. Proprietors: Mackinlay & Birnie Ltd. Good labelling. Level: top shoulder 75cl. Single malt, 40% voluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Binders of Topps Baseball CardsIncluding sets from 1977, 1975, 1982, and 1986, sets incompleteSee Sold Price
Sold202012 United States Mint Sets Uncirculated CoinsLot includes 1976, 1977, 1975, 1981, 1989, 1987, 1984, 1990, 1988, 1986, 1985, 1991.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Comic Books - Marvel Comics - The Incredible Hulk - 1975, 1977, 1978, 1985This lot consists of 6 different comics books. They are from Marvel Comics. They are in good condition from their ages. These comic books are not graded. Below is the list of comics books within thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 5 Mexico 1978 - 10 Pesos and 1971, 1975, 1977 &1982 - 1 Peso CoinsLot of 5 Mexico 1978 - 10 Pesos and 1971, 1975, 1977 &1982 - 1 Peso CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Lynyrd Skynyrd SpeakersLynyrd Skynyrd's Billy Powell's Two Peavey Monitor / Speakers. #5E 52502 and #5E 41890 Used on stage by Billy Powell of Lynyrd Skynyrd Band in 1975 - 1977. The speaker cabinets were painted white to mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frykholm. 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic Posters.Frykholm, Stephen (American, b.1942). 9 Herman Miller Summer Picnic posters, Serigraphs. Includes: 1970, 1971, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1982,1983, 1984, 1985. Each poster framed: 41" x 26". Condition: Some fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithographs, Vol 1-4 English EditionJoan Miro Lithographs, Volume 1-4. 1972, 1975, 1977, 1981, cloth, with Dust Jackets and Vellum Covers. English editions. Volume 3 is Copy 1654 of 5,000 Volume 4 is Copy 213 of 4,000 All of the OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dallas Cowboys Signed Super Bowl Champions Commemorative FootballSigned Dallas Cowboy Super Bowl commemorative football, 1 of 10,000 made and has several signatures. Lists NFC championships 1970, 1971, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1992, 1993, 1995 and Superbowl Champions VI,See Sold Price
Sold2024Int'l Society of Postmasters Commemorative Issues -36 Sterling Medals + First Day Covers 1975-1977Rare International Society of Postmasters – Official Commemorative Issues – 36 Silver Proof Coins + First Day Covers, 1975-1977. Set of 36 sterling medals, each with a first day stamped enSee Sold Price
Sold202232143: Richard Haas (b. 1936) Haughtwout Building and CRichard Haas (b. 1936) Haughtwout Building and Cary Building, 1970, and Boston Architectural Center, 1975 - 1977 (three works), 1989 One drypoint&comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whitefriars, three Christmas design millefiori facetedWhitefriars, three Christmas design millefiori faceted paperweights, 1975,1977,1978 polished base, 7.5cm diameter (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cybis Limited Edition American White BuffaloCybis limited edition "American White Buffalo", #69 of 250, 1975-1977, approximately 12" tall and 17.5" wide. Affixed to a wood base (2" x 18.5" x 9"). This piece is damaged - a piece of the underlyinSee Sold Price
Sold2022FITZ AND FLOYD DRAGON CREST GREEN SERVICE FOR 12FITZ AND FLOYD DRAGON CREST GREEN SERVICE FOR 12</See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:EXODUS - 1961, ERRAND BOY - 1961, GREASE LIGHTNING - 1977, JAWS - 1975, LOVE & DEATH - 1975, NEW YORK-NEW YORK - 1977, 3 DAYS OF CONDOR - 1977 & WHICH WAY IS UP - 1977 - GRADES: GOOD - N/MSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF VINTAGE AND LATER CORVETTE MANUALSCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE AND LATER CHEVROLET CORVETTE MANUALSAn assortment of first edition booklets including "Operations Manuals" for 1956, 1960, 1967, 1968, 1973, two for 1975, 1977 and 1978. And "OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 21 US PROOF SETS 1968-1991Lot of 21 US PROOF SETS 1968-1991. Lot includes:1968,1969,1970,1971,1972(Blue Boxes) 1973,1974,1975,1977,1978,1980,1981,1982(Black Boxes)1983(Blue Box)1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1991(Purple Boxes)See Sold Price
Sold2016Warrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) 'RembrandtWarrington Colescott (American, B. 1921) 'Rembrandt Bankrupt' and 'Airport'. Two etchings and aquatint (one in color) dated 1977 and 1975. Each pencil signed LR, titled and numbered 24/75 and 12/50. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass Including;(6) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass Including;, (3) Encyclopedia Of American Cut & Engraved Glass, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, By J. Michael Pearson, 1975, 1977, 1978, (1) Dorflinger America's Finest GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roland Roure (French/France) Sailor Kinetic, FolkRoland Roure (French/France, b. 1940) Fishing/Sailor (kinetic sculpture), 1975-1977 Painted wood and metal 14 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert Natkin (1930-2010) "Redding View" Acrylic On Canvas Painting$10,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWings Aviation Magazine Lot of 36 Thirty Six Magazines Collection Set$100
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1973-78, 80, 82 United States Proof Sets$90(2 bids)
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)