Sold2022PANNEAU VERTICAL en lin brodé en fils polychromes, représentant les trois Étoiles.PANNEAU VERTICAL en lin brodé en fils polychromes, représentant les trois Étoiles. Viêt Nam, début du XXe siècle. AN EMBROIDERED LINEN VERTICAL PANEL, VIETNAM, EARLY 20THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage chandelier - Début XXe siècleVintage chandelier (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of gilded bronze and multi faceted graduated bohemian beads. Functionnal Dimension (PO): Hauteur 36", diamètre 16" DimensioSee Sold Price
SoldOBJETS RITUELS TIBÉTAINS / TIBETAN RITUAL OBJECTSDescription française: Ensemble d’objets rituels en métal argenté. Tibet, début Xxe siècle Dimensions : 5 x 4.5 x 4.5" (objet avec petite boule rouge) 4.5 x 3.25 x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé, Émile - Cameo glass bottle - Début XXe siècleGallé, Émile (1846-1904) Cameo glass bottle (Début XXe siècle) Description: Acid etching glass with metal lid, stone bead on top, signed Gallé Dimension (PO): 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. - Cane with 18k gold rim - Début XXe siècleTiffany & Co. Cane with 18k gold rim (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood with a steel tip, the ring is marked Tiffany & Co. 18K, monogram. Dimension (PO): Longueur 35" DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècleThomas Bavaria (XX) Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièSee Sold Price
Sold2023New-Folding - Camera stéréoscopique antique - Début XXe SiècleNew-Folding Camera stéréoscopique antique (Début XXe Siècle) Description: New-Folding model, possibly made by Erneman, France, size of glass plates 9 x 18 cm (app. 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade stone statuette of Buddha - Début XXe siècleJade stone statuette of Buddha (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century spinach green jade stone statuette of Buddha, authenticity not verified Dimension (PO): 7 1/2" x 3" x 2See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA BIRMAN ALLONGÉ, DÉBUT 20E SIÈCLE / BURMESE RECLINING BUDDHA, EARLY 20TH CENTUDescription française: Sujet en bois laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha allongé. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 5.5 x 19.5 x 7" English Description: Subject in lSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Français: JAPON / JAPAN Boite en laque, décor de chouette ou hibou. Japon, début XXe siècle Boite à décors de canards sur fond or. Japon, milieu XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient diorama, dinosaur fight - Début XXe siècleAncient diorama, dinosaur fight (Début XXe siècle ) Description: Handmade in copper, possibly of artisanal production, without mark or signature. Dimension (PO): 20" x 17" x 9 1/4" DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger - Début XXe siècleImperial japanese army ceremonial dagger (Début XXe siècle) Description: Early 20th century, imperial japanese army ceremonial dagger, made of brass and metal, marks and number 45413 onSee Sold Price
Sold2023GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTADescription française: TIBET Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Forest style sculpture, bears - Début XXe siècleBlack Forest style sculpture, bears (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood, without marks or signatures Dimension (PO): 13 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6" Dimension (CM): 34.3 x 19.0 x 15,7 cm<See Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE CÉLADON / CELADON GLAZED PORCELAINDescription française: Vase bouteille en porcelaine émaillée céladon, la panse et le col annelés. Chine, début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 20 x 15.25 x 15.25" English DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE / CHINADescription Français: CHINE / CHINA Sujet en céramique émaillée turquoise. Chine, début XXe siècle Hauteur : 48cm ou 29” English Description: CHINE / CHINA TurquoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bayonette - Début XXe siècleBayonette (Début XXe siècle) Description: With scabbard, unmarked, unverified authenticity Dimension (PO): La lame mesure 14 3/4", longueur totale 22 1/2" Dimension (CM): La lame mesure 37.5See Sold Price
SoldASSIETTE MAROCAINE - DÉBUT Xxe / MOROCCAN PLATE - EARLY 20th centuryDescription française: ASSIETTE MAROCAINE - DÉBUT Xxe Assiette artisanale marocaine début Xxe siècle en poterie vernissée, bords élevés. Décor peint à la mSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870)FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870) et une cinquantaine du début XXe siècle. Nous citons: Jeanne Thérèse Georgerie, famille Dommer, Pierre Charles Van Ypersele (ancien BourgmesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XIXe - début XXe siècle / Chine, fin XIXe -Collier de prière sino-tibétaine en cire d'abeille et agate. Chine, fin XIXe / début XXe siècle Longueur: 86 cm – 33.75" English Description Sino-Tibetan beeswax and agate prayer necklace China,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique fan - Début XXe siècleAntique fan (Début XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood and lace with flower motif decorations Dimension (PO): L'éventail mesure 8 3/4" x 16" Dimension (CM): L'éventail meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains - Lot of old lead toy soldiers - Début XXe siècleBritains Lot of old lead toy soldiers (Début XXe siècle ) Description: 65 English soldiers from the WWi, most are marked on the bottom Made in England by Britains Ltd, copyright proprietSee Sold Price