Sold2019Fine Woven Western Basket TrayFine Woven Western Basket Tray 17 in. diameter x 3 1/4 in. deep. From the estate of a formerNative American and Folk Art Collector. Washington, CT Exact age, origin, tribe, etc unknown. $28 flat fee bSee Sold Price
Sold2016199 Sotheby's Catalog Fine American Indian ArtGood reference on historic era items like pottery, rugs, baskets, and NW coast items.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine American Indian Woven BasketNorthern California, late 19th or early 20th century, possibly by Pomo or Maidu Tribe, coiled baluster formed bowl with prominent form, tight coiled woven. Measuring approx. 6" h x 9" dia. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chancay Woven Reed Lidded BasketPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 14th to 16th century CE. A nicely preserved lidded basket made of thick reeds with patterns woven into the exterior sides. This type of box was used forSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Northwest Coast Tlingit Woven Reed BasketNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast (probably southern Alaska), Tlingit people, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A fine cylindrical basket made from tightly-woven reed strands in coffee, wheat,See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE AMERICAN INDIAN TIGHT WOVEN STRAW BASKETMeasures approximately 16.5" x 12.5". Double handled dates to the early 20th century, tightly hand woven, tribe unknown. In fine condition. 3rd party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chancay Textile Weaver's Basket Tools + NeedlesPre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 1000 CE. A fine textile weaver's basket composed of tightly-woven reeds in a rectangular form reinforced by interior lucite panels, including a gatherinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chancay Textile Weaver's Basket & Tools**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Central Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 1000 CE. A fine textile weaver's basket, composed of tightly-woven reeds in a rectangular form, containing a myriad of usefulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Modoc BasketExtremely fine vintage Modoc basket. The Modoc are a Native American tribe that lived in North Eastern California and into Southern Oregon. This basket is very tightly woven, with two bands of checkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Basket, N.W. CoastAntique Native American Basket, N.W. Coast. Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles Parsons, by family descent. Size: 3.5'' x 8.5'' x 8.5'' (9 x 22 x 22 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE NW COAST CARVED RAVEN (TULUGAAK) FISH CLUB/AXFINE NORTHWEST COAST CARVED RAVEN (TULUGAAK) FISH CLUB/AX, 16 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20202 EDWARD CURTIS Quinalt Woman Baskets NW Coast1. EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS Quinault Handiwork 1912 5x7" Photogravure on Japan Vellum paper from Volume 9 of The North American Indian, paper 9.5x12.5" ASG# ESC/8715 Beautiful still life of Native artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Fine Woven Baskets with Handles . One As Is.[2] Fine Woven Baskets with Handles . One As Is. size: small 9.5h 10.5w big 14h 15wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Woven Nantucket Basket by M.F. Dias6.25" x 9.5" x 6.5" for the basket not counting the height with the handle up. Excellent condition. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Hunakage Extra Fine Woven Flower BasketJapanese Hanakago flower arranging basket with fine symmetrical weave. Vase shape having a fine bamboo overhead handle with branch offshoots including one at the top which could serve as a point of atSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE & FINE VINTAGE N.W. COAST MASK BY OSCAR MATILPIA rare & fine vintage Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar wood mask by Oscar Matilpi 1933-99, of the Kwakwaka\\\\\\\'wakw Nation, a legendary carver.This particular mask by this master is a cut aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Woven Basket Northwest CoastNative American woven basket with duck effigy. Measures 1.5" x 2.5". Domestic shipping $10, international shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2019LITHO NW COAST "OPETCHESAHT TRIBE" BY HUPQUATCHOWLITHO NORTHWEST COAST "OPETCHESAHT TRIBE BY HUPQUATCHOW, #78/100 17" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th CenturyA Very Fine Antique Woven Basket Maybe Native American 19th Century. Measure 11" X 4 3/4". || Provenance: PRIVATE COLLECTION CENTRAL FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Nootka Makah Indian Treasure BasketOld Nootka Makah Indian Treasure Basket 1.75''x3.5''. A fine woven lidded basket with rolling log motifs. Excellent condition. Circa 1940's or older.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Henry Vickers NW Coast Tsimshian (5) PrintsFive (5) Roy Henry Vickers (NW Coast Tsimshian Tribe, b. 1946) signed in plate prints with mat frames. Includes a duplicate. Site size measures 8.75 in. x 5.25 in. and the mat frame measures 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A primitive basket with delicate carved handles and single wrap on rim - several small splint breaksA primitive basket with delicate carved handles and single wrap on rim - several small splint breaks around the perimeter, but still a very fine woven splint basket from the mid 19th century - measureSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Early Woodlands Curly Cue BasketsGroup includes 3 nice fine woven woodlands baskets, 2 with lids and a miniature open basket, Baskets are early 1900’s and in fine condition. Sizes range from 4 to 9.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H x$50(1 bid)