Sold2015LOT OF THREE METALCRAFT TRUCKSPressed steel, two feature green enclosed van bodies with black cabs, yellow side lettering reads, "C W Brand Coffee" and "Hoosier," together with "White King" stake truck in red and blue, disc wheelsSee Sold Price
Sold20241930S NORTHRUP KING STAKE TRUCKPRESSED STEEL TRUCK, PAINT CHIPPING ALONG EDGES OF TRAILER AND SPOTTING ON CAB. 22X7X5See Sold Price
Sold2024KINGSBURY STAKE TRUCKpainted pressed steel, windup working, 16" long, w/Grand Central Station Toy Shop decal on roof, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Tonka No. 206 Trailer Sales Set w/ BoxOriginal Tonka No. 206 trailer sales set with the original box. The set is complete with the blue stepside pickup truck, tan sportsman pickup truck with matching pickup bed trailer, blue stake trailerSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORREST KING MOSES (American, 1893-1974)Summery extensive farmscape Oil on board h. 15-1/2 w. 24 in. Depicting a country landscape, signed "Forrest K. Moses" lower right, with Green River Gallery label on verso overall: 19 x 27 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022STURDITOY WATER TOWER FIRE TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 32 in long, restored by Buddy K, w/scale enhancements, C8.See Sold Price
Sold20222014 Dodge Ram 2500 Big Horn Crew Cab Truck w/ Boss DXT PlowPreview is Saturday August 13th from 10am-11am. Address is 221 Ridge Rd Frenchtown NJ.Crew Cab Truck has 12,781 miles ! Ram 2500 Heavy Duty Pick up Truck w/ Hemi 6.4 Liter. Comes with Boss Snow Plow.See Sold Price
Sold2022King K Packard Boattail Speedster ConvertibleKing K custom Packard Boattail speedster convertible. Displays extremely well with custom pinstriping, Firestone Balloon tires, and chrome features. The top comes off of the car. The top has a littleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP NAR TELEVISION TRUCK w/ BOXJapan Linemar battery operated NAR Television Truck. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Did not work when tested. Comes with Box. 14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK1664. KINGSBURY MOTOR DRIVEN STAKE TRUCK | 25" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica IIIc K gray "W.H."Seltene graue Leica IIIc K "W.H." (Wehrmacht Heer) in extrem schönem Erhaltungszustand. Die typischen Markierungspunkte im Bildfenster sind noch vorhanden. Weißes "K" auf dem Verschlusstuch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica IIIc K gray "W.H."Seltene graue Leica IIIc K "W.H." (Wehrmacht Heer) mit schöner Patina. Die typischen Markierungspunkte im Bildfenster sind noch vorhanden. Die "W.H." Gravur auf der Deckkappe verändert in "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Sign, Dodge-Plymouth Dependable Service, DSPAutomotive Sign, Dodge-Plymouth Dependable Service, DSP for Dodge trucks w/festoon, mfgd by Walker & Co.-Detroit, Exc+ cond w/few minor edge nicks & bump to lower corner, 42" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20211919 White Model 15, 3/4-Ton Stake Side Truck1919 White Model 15, 3/4-Ton Stake Side Truck, engine number/sale number 125224:Purchased in 1964. Recovered from building demolition project in Newark, NJ. Complete factory-correct restoration and reSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN DELIVERY TRUCK SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL GRAPHIC.SSP. An outstanding piece of unique and seldom seen Circa 1920's Porcelain Signage from Shell Gasoline showing an early shaped Clamshell graphic as well as unusual Shell block lettering. CONDITION: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNOBOY FRESH FRUITS & VEGETABLES PORCELAIN DELIVERY TRUCK SIGN W/ SNOWMAN GRAPHIC.SSP. A bright and outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Porcelain Delivery Truck Sign for Snoboy Fruits & Vegetables showing a large Snowman graphic as well as the slogan, "Picked For Flavor". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING COCA COLA BIG KING SIZE TIN SIGN W/ KING SIZE SIX PACK GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1958. An outstanding example of this scarce Tin Sign from Coca Cola showing a detailed King Size Six Pack graphic as well as Fishtail with Coca Cola script.See Sold Price
Sold2022VEEDOL MOTOR OILS CARDSTOCK SERVICE STATION FRAMED SIGN W/ KING GRAPHIC.Single Sided Framed Cardstock Sign. Maker Marked Kemper Thomas, Cincinnati, Ohio. A very unique and highly graphic CA. 1940's Sign for Veedol Motor Oils. CONDITION: Sign is overall in good condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Onderdonk - Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. TexasJulian Onderdonk (American, 1882-1922) "Late Afternoon Sky, S. W. Texas," 1912. Oil on board (5.125 x 8.625 inches) Signed lower left, signed, titled and dated verso. Overall: 6.75 x 10.25 x .625 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor AirplaneAmerican Flyer Prewar 567 Sky King Ford Tri Motor Airplane, made in 1929, in C6 overall. The three engine housings are all repro and there is a missing spring underneath the plane. Measures 23.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975; and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Publisher's pictorially decorated wrappers iSee Sold Price
Sold2022WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Pu...WODEHOUSE, P.G. 1881-1975, and WESTBROOK, HERBERT. D.1959. By the Way Book. London: The Globe Publishing Company, 1908. 8vo. Illustrated by W. K. Haselden. Modern half morocco and marbled boards, publSee Sold Price
Sold2022William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) (Pa...William de Leftwich Dodge (1867-1935) Surf Under Red Skies signed 'W. De. Leftwich-Dodge -' (lower left) oil on canvas 19 x 38 1/8 in. (48.3 x 96.8 cm.) Painted circa 1906-20. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL 1968 MATTEL HOT WHEELS SKY SHOW TRUCK & AIRPLANES W/ ORIGINAL INSTRUCTIONS FROM THE$125
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Antique Cast Iron Arcade Model T, Hubley Mack Stake Truck, Hubley Milk Truck$50
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOX$125(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Vintage Metal Lighters - Zippo, Tina, Storm King, Apollo K etc$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUESilver bottle stopper about Cupid concealing a woman's shoe on her back€10