Sold2022Tom Browning (b. 1949) Easy CrossingTom Browning (b. 1949) Easy Crossing oil on board 12 x 10 inches 18.75 x 16.75 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Tom Browning CA PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 OilTom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''The New Boat'' 1989 Oil on Canvas 22''x28'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene of a little boy with his model boat. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Gilt gallery framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''Colors of Summer'' 1989Tom Browning (b.1949 Oregon) ''Colors of Summer'' 1989 Oil on Masonite 14''x11'' Image. A colorful impressionist scene with blossoming flowers. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Gallery framed 21''x18'See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Browning Best HandTom Browning (American, b. 1949) Best Hand Oil on canvas 18 x 14 (in) 25.75 x 21.75 x 2.75 (in) Framed Signed Tom Browning CA, lower left Titled on frame plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM BROWNING "Spring Team" (Oil on Board)Tom Browning (Oregon, b. 1949) Spring Team, 1990 Oil on board 14" x 16" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled and dated to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM BROWNING "Mums and Garlic" (Oil)Tom Browning (Oregon, b. 1949) Mums and Garlic, 1991 Oil on board-mounted canvas 9" x 12" Signed to the bottom left, titled and dated to the reverse. Presented in a gilt frame thaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tom Browning (Contemporary Amer Western b1949) W/C EnTom Browning (Contemporary Amer Western b1949) W/C En grisaille depicted a woodsman portrait; signed and dated lower left 1979; image: 14" x 9.50"; also signed, titled and numbered on the reverse: W79See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Browning (1949- ), Out of the ShadowsTom Browning (1949- ), Out of the Shadows, oil on linen, 22 x 14, signed lower left: Tom Browning CA, Provenance: Private Collection, Paradise Valley, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Browning (1949- ), Riding Drag, 16 x 12Tom Browning (1949- ), Riding Drag, oil on board, 16 x 12, signed lower left: Tom Browning (artist cipher) Provenance: From a Private Collection, Westlake, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas.Tom Lieber (b.1949), oil on canvas. Measures 41" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, SetJack Tom (Dine, b. 1949) Sterling Silver Bolo Tie, Set with Turquoise, Coral, and Iron Wood with 14k Gold Accents signed J.T. and marked 14K STERLING bolo length 34-1/2 inches, slide length 3-1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lieber (b. 1949)Tom Lieber (b. 1949)"Untitled #10," 2007Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil lower center: Tom Lieber; titled versoSheet: 14" H x 10.25" W"Watercolor #9," 2007WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lieber (b. 1949) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1986 monotype on paper, initialed and dated lower right, 23 x 30 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 40 ½” with glass. Provenance: Tortue Gallery Santa Monica.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Lieber (b. 1949), "Untitled #3" and "Untitled #7," Watercolors on paper, Each framed underTom Lieber (b. 1949)Two works:"Untitled #3," 2007 Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in pencil in the lower edge, at center: Tom Lieber; titled in pencil, verso; titled again on a typed labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 OilTom Lieber (b.1949 American) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1986 Oil on Paper 42''x82'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery UV framing 48''x88''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Browning, Tom (1949- ), Prayer to the SpiritsBrowning, Tom (1949- ), Prayer to the Spirits, Oil on Canvas, 24 x 18, signed lower right: Tom Browning (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From a Private Collection, Westlake, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tom LieberTom Lieber (American, b. 1949), "Caldron," 1992, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 88"h x 78"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Lieber, Work on PaperTom Lieber, (American, b. 1949), "For El Salvador," 1983, gouache on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, pencil signed and titled verso, sheet (unframed): 29.5"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf KahnTom Lieber, (2) paintings, ex Wolf Kahn, Tom Lieber (American, b. 1949), Untitled abstracts on heavy hand-made paper, each signed "t l" and dated, the smaller 1986, the larger, 1983, loose and unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Columbus Crossing Atlantic"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Columbus Crossing the Atlantic" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), The Crossing Guard,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)The Crossing Guardwoodcut, ed. 9/15signed, numbered, from his most widely institutionally collected series: Two Weeks in Auguast, 14 Rural Absurdities29 3/4 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Bleckner (b. 1949): FlowerRoss Bleckner (b. 1949): Flower Watercolor and oil on paper, 1993, signed 'Ross Bleckner', dated and inscribed 'To Tom' on the reverse. 9 1/2 x 7 1/4 in. (sheet), 11 x 9 in. (frame). The artist. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klocke, Tom (1949-2022) stoneware, jarTom Klocke (1949-2022) stoneware jar, signed on bottom, good condition, no chips or cracks, 6.5 x 4 x 4 inches. Thomas Klocke (b.1949)BFA, Bethany College, Lindsborg, Kansas 1971MFA, Indiana UniversitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klocke, Tom (1949-2022) stoneware, bowlTom Klocke (1949-2022) stoneware bowl, signed on bottom, good condition, no chips or cracks, size: 3.25 x 10 x 6 inches. Thomas Klocke (b.1949)BFA, Bethany College, Lindsborg, Kansas 1971MFA, IndianaSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseToland Sand (CA., b.1949), Large Dichroic Art Glass Sculpture$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SCHLANSER (American b. 1949) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Serenity Prayer," 2023$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoss Bleckner American, b. 1949 A Group of Six Works, 2007Including Beginners, Beginner and Others,$2,500
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Egg with Fish," CIRCA 1985$200(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DRAGO MARIN CHERINA (Croatian/Australian b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Study of a Young Girl," 20TH/21ST$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJames Regimbal (American, b.1949) 'Silent Sentinel' Bronze Sculpture$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on Canvas$150