Sold2020Salvador Dali - Angelus Excussit Flammamignis DanielArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Angelus Excussit Flammamignis Daniel Year: 1969 Dimensions: 13.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: RizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - piensa en el Angelus de MilletArtist: Salvador Dali Title: piensa en el Angelus de Millet Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: FernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali : Signs of The Zodiac 1967 : PiscesPisces, from Signs of the Zodiac Series color lithograph by Salvador Dali from 1967. 161 / 250. Original color lithograph on Arches by Salvador Dali from the Signs of the Zodiac series. Pisces is a MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali : Signs of The Zodiac 1967 : CapricornCapricorn, from Signs of the Zodiac Series color lithograph by Salvador Dali from 1967. 161 / 250. Original color lithograph on Arches by Salvador Dali, from the Signs of the Zodiac series. CapricornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali :Twelve Signs of The Zodiac 1967 : ScorpioScorpio, from Signs of the Zodiac Series color lithograph by Salvador Dali from 1967. 161 / 250. Original color lithograph on Arches by Salvador DalÃ, from the -Signs of the Zodiac- series. ScorpioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí ; Cervantes; Hand Signed and No. 12/20Salvador Dali: Five Spanish Immortals; Cervantes; Early State Etching; Hand Signed in pencil -Dali- below image right side. Edition Number: 12/20 handwritten below image left side. Impression in deepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Essays of Michel de Montaigne - Salvador Dali SignedGarden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine. Translated by Charles Cotton. Selected and Illustrated by Salvador Dali. Garden City, New York: Doubleday &See Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador DaliColor wood block engraving, titled "Divine Comedy", 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" block, 11 1/2" x 8 3/4" sight, signed in the block lower center, framed, frame size 19 3/4" x 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dali 1967 Framed Lithograph Biblia Sacra Daniel'sSalvador Dali. "Ecce autem hircus caprarum veniebat ab occidente super faciem totius terrae et non tangebat terram ( Daniel's Vision - Behold, a he-goat came from the west on the face of the whole earSee Sold Price
Sold20241970's French DALI RAILWAYS poster for SNCF , Salvador DaliInteresting dynamic poster for the French railway company SNCF from 1976, depicting several rendering scene from The Angelus (L' Angelus) an oil painting by French painter Jean-François Millet, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Woodcuts signed (Salvador) Dali, 12" x 9", Divine Comedy Suite, "Guardian Angels" & "InferCA$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10