Sold2022Pair of Georgian Sterling Silver Beakers, Peter & Ann BatemanPair of Georgian Sterling Silver Beakers, Peter & Ann BatemanLondon, circa 1793, pair of 4" sterling beakers by Peter and Ann Bateman. 8.97 troy ounces4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bateman Sterling Sandwich Tongs, London 1799A Georgian English sterling silver pair of sandwich / fish serving tongs. Hallmarks for Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1799. Pierced open-work motif, etched scroll and leaf design. The ribbedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Sterling Silver SalversPair of George III Sterling Silver Salvers Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1791 Each of circular form, with a reeded rim, engraved with script monograms to center, on bracket feet. Diameter 8 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1)English Georgian sterling silver spoons. To include: 1) Peter and Ann Bateman. London. 1797. Bright cut with RAB monogram. Hallmarked. 8.5in length. 2) Stephen Adams. London. 1797. Monogrammed. 8.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian 10.65oztTitle:Peter Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Georgian Mug 10.65ozt Description: Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Repousse Georgian English 1790s Mug 10.65ozt Approx. Dimensions or Size:5.125 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George III Sterling Silver Fish SlicesPair of George III Sterling Silver Fish Slices , Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1804, mark reg. 1800, down-turned fiddle typt handle, l. 12 in., wt. 8.85 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs, 3Georgian sterling silver sugar tongs, 3, 18th century and later, one struck with maker's mark of Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1792. 6" L x 2.5" W x 0.75" D. Weight: 3.27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Sterling Stuffing Spoon, Bateman, 1803A Georgian English sterling silver stuffing / dressing spoon. Hallmarks for Peter, Ann and William Bateman, London, 1803. Measures 11.25" long. Weighs 100.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Peter, Ann & William Bateman London Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 18076 Peter, Ann & William Bateman Georgian London sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1807. Engine turned with an indistinguishable monogram handle. Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver hallmarks tSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Peter & Ann Bateman British Sterling Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique Peter and Ann Bateman Sterling silver footed salt cellars comprising of pear form cobalt blue glass inserts, pierced gallery design around the body as well as etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2019c1810 Peter Ann William Bateman Sterling Berry SpoonsBeautiful pair of matching unmonogrammed Peter, Ann & William Bateman sterling silver berry spoons and a small sterling ladle. This makers mark was registered in 1800. 8.75" long, very nice scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bateman Sterling Mounted Horn Cup plus Baleen Ladle, 2 ItemsRare Peter and Ann Bateman English sterling silver mounted horn hunting cup, the rim and bottom of interior hallmarked for London, 1797. 3 7/8"H (9.6 cm); together with a Georgian silver toddy ladle wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six George III Silver TeaspoonsA Set of Six George III Silver Teaspoons Various Makers, 18th/19th Century comprising a pair marked for Peter and Ann Bateman and four other examples. each hallmarked for Sterling on underside of handSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III silver goblet, Bateman, London, 1803A George III sterling silver gobletPeter, Ann, William Bateman, London1803Engraved with a heraldic crest.height 7in (18cm); diameter 3 1/2in (9cm); weight approximately 8oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Toast Rack, Peter, Ann, Wm BatemanGeorge III sterling silver Toast Rack, Peter, Ann & William Bateman. Arched loops on footed base, solid lozenge and ring handle. Monogram, H. 7 in. L. 6 in. 127 gr. by Peter, Ann & William Bateman. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bateman Sterling Silver Sugar TongsTwo George III Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs, Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1791 and 1798, bright-cut decoration, l. 5 3/8 in., total wt. 2.15 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter & Ann Bateman Sterling Silver Footed Salt CellarsPeter & Ann Bateman London Sterling Silver Footed Oval Salt Cellars, 1795. Hand chased swirls to the exterior with beaded designs. Gold wash to the interior. Peter & Ann Bateman hallmarks to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Bateman Oval TeapotGeorge III Sterling Silver Bateman Oval TeapotPeter and Ann Bateman, London, 1788, 10"l, and approx. 16 t.o.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory HathawaySee Sold Price
Sold2015A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER GOBELET, HALLMARKED,A GEORGE III STERLING SILVER GOBELET, HALLMARKED, SILVERSMITHS PETER AND ANN BATEMAN, LONDON, 1778, with a circular reeded rim on tapering sides centering an engraved monogram and raised on a conformiSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Sterling Silver and Cut Glass InkstandGeorge III Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Inkstand Peter and Ann Bateman, London, 1791 Navette-form with reeded rim, with rings for three bottles, all raised on reeded bracket feet. Length 10 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter & Ann Bateman London Sterling Tray 1797Peter & Ann Bateman London sterling silver small footed tray. Fully hallmarked. 6.54"Lx4.75"W, Weight: 109 grams. Condition report: Good - two small dings. Please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver goblets or footed beakers, London 1966 by Gerald£1,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Freshwater Pearls, Sterling, Gems, Jewelry Making$15(4 bids)