Sold2022Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.Lady's Open Face Pocket Watch with Fine Engraving.See Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 38 mm early antique fusee movement with front wind and chime, contained in a 43 mm 18 karat rose gold case. The dial and movement unmarked, the cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHFINE LADIES 18 KARAT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH. The 35 mm European key wind movement contained in a 39 mm 18 karat yellow gold case engraved with foliate and geometric pattern surrounding monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady's 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch by Lambert Bros. inLady's 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch by Lambert Bros. in 14K Yellow Gold and in Very Fine Working Condition. A lady's 14K yellow gold open face pocket watch pendant by Lambert Bros. 15 jewel time pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. LANGE & SOeHNE 18k pink goldA. LANGE & SOeHNE Glashuette at Dresden fine 18k pink gold open face ladies pocket watch, Germany around 1910, 2-cover-gold-case, enamel dial with Arabic numerals, Louis hands, fine 3/4-board movementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Elgin Pocket WatchesElgin full hunter silver case with outside engravings and inside hallmark of Illinois W.C.Co. Elgin Sterling/2651397; Elgin open face ladies pocket watch with engraved bezel - no hallmarks visible onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket WatchWales & McCulloch Ladies 18K Pocket Watch, open face. Back interior cover stamped with Minerva head and engraved FINE GOLD/18K/E/81568. Front of dust cover inscribed Examined by Wales & McCulloch 56 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHOPARD open face 18k gold ladies pocket watchCHOPARD open face 18k yellow gold ladies pocket watch, Switzerland around 1990, manual winding, floral embossed case and dial, snap on case back & bezel, roman numerals, fine steel hands, gold platedSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE POCKET WATCH REPAIR LOTLADIES WALTHAM OPEN FACE WATCH, REGINA OPEN FACE WATCH - CRYSTAL IS CRACKED, WALTHAM HUNTING CASE WATCH WITH FANCY ENGRAVING - TOP COVER IS DETACHED FROM HINDGE, MISC. WRIST WATCHES AND MOVEMENTS, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Four Silver, Key Wind Pocket WatchesEach having a white dial with polychrome enamel detailing, unmarked key wind movement, open face case with a cartouche and foliate or scroll engraving, three cases marked 0.935 with English lion passaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 14k pink gold cylinder ladies pocket watchesSet of 2 14k pink gold cylinder ladies pocket watches, Switzerland around 1900, 1 x open face, hinged gold-cuvette, fine engraved case back partial blue & black enameled, enamel dial with Roman hoursSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellowA 9ct gold lady's open-face pocket watch, featuring a Swiss-made keyless wound movement in a yellow metal case stamped '375' and measuring 28mm, with an intricate gold dial covered with an acrylic glaSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch14K Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket Watch dial is porcelain with gold highlights total weight 33.2 grams, inner case is plated Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016LADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASELADIES OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH BLACK FOREST CASE 3.25X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Gold Ladies Open Face Pocket WatchCase engraved "Souvenir". Together with a gold filled watch chain. 1'd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Longines 14k gold ladies openface pocketwatchwith black enamel, 17j, AW, case #1553188, gross weight approximately 17.1 grams; diameter: 29mm (minor loss to enamel)See Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. French Ladies Pocket Watch Pendant.French 18kt gold ladies open face pocket watch adorned with seed pearls and diamonds - stamped on interior, "No. 54202, L. Leroy & Cie, 7.B De La Madeleine, Paris"; additional numerical stamp of, "473See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven 14k Gold Jewelry ItemsComprises: 3 brooches, 2 bracelets, ladies open face pocket watch, and calendar charm; inscribed & dated. Gross weight: 50 dwt. (R 13, 14, 26, 29, 30, 32, 38) (EPEN1511/7) (WT) NOTE:</> All jewelry loSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD ELGIN LADIES POCKET WATCHAntique Elgin National Watch Co. ladies open-face pocket watch in 14k gold, creamy porcelain dial with blue numerals, 31.75mm case serial #120475, with movement serial #10754219. Comes with a 28 in loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique Caldwell 14k Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique J.E. Caldwell & Co. ladies open face pocket watch / pendant with a 14k yellow gold case and 17 jewels. Back plate is monogrammed. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket WatchAntique S.S. Open Face Ladies Pocket Watch Antique Addison ladies open face pocket watch with a sterling silver case, maroon porcelain enamel face, Duplex encasement, and engine turned crown with leavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket WatchAntique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket Watch Antique .800 silver cased ladies open face pocket watch with swiss movement, porcelain enameled face, and engine turned floral design on back plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD LADY WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH.14k yellow gold American Waltham Watch Co., Waltham, Mass., pocket watch, c. 1904. 40mm open face Brooklyn case marked "14K U.S Assay." Model 1890, grade Lady Waltham, 6s, 16j movement #14182601. GrosSee Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA small silver open face key wound pocket watch, the silver and gold tone dial with Roman£30(2 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA silver open face key wound pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and subsidiary dial,£22
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver open face key wound pocket watch by J.G Graves Sheffield, the white dial with£30
1818 AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver open face key wound pocket watch by John Leigh Preston, the white dial with£30
1818 AuctioneersTwo small silver key wound open face pocket watches, both having white dials and Roman numerals with£28
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn MJ Russell 18 carat open face pocket watch, having white enamel dial with Roman numerals, the 18k£3,500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 9ct open face pocket watch, the white dial having Roman numerals with second subdial, internally£900
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and£40
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and£40
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn 18 carat open face pocket watch having white enamel dial with second aperture and Roman numerals,£450
BonhamsH. Connell, Glasgow. An 18K gold key wind open face pocket watch London Hallmark for 1871£750(3 bids)
1818 AuctioneersA Rhodes Kendal Victorian silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman£40
1818 AuctioneersA gold plated top wound open face pocket watch, the white dial having Arabic numerals and subsidiary£40
1818 AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver J. G Graves open face pocket watch, the white dial with Roman numerals and£46
1818 AuctioneersA Victorian 'W.T.B' silver key wound open face pocket watch, the white dial having Roman numeral£46
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 14 carat open face pocketwatch, hallmarked internally, unsigned, having engraved scroll motifs and£120