Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1910 - 2012), Tribute to MoviesLeRoy Neiman (American, 1910 - 2012), Tribute to Movies. size: 23 x 33.5, 32.5 x 43.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Serigraph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1990, A Tribute To Movies, HLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Serigraph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1990, A Tribute To Movies, H 20.5'' W 32.5'' | Signed in ink lower center and numbered 460/100, with margins. Frame Measurements HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTOGRAPHED THURMAN MUNSON LEROY NEIMAN PRINTLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012) TRIBUTE PRINT "THURMAN MUNSON" , HAND SIGNED BY (7) OF THURMAN MUNSON'S TEAMATES INCLUDING RICH "GOOSE" GOSSAGE , WILLIE RANDOLPH , LOU PINELLA , RON GUIDRY , BOBBYSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman; Original Serigraph " A Tribute to the Movies", Artist SignedLeRoy Neiman(1921-2012) color serigraph. A Tribute to the Movies. Artist signed in felt tip marker, lower left and numbered 571/1000; 14in. x 22in.(image), 33in. x 44in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Stars AP Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Limited edition Artist's Proof serigraph print on paper. "Toots Shor Bar" depicts a busy bar filled with likenesses of celebrities. From his tributes to iconic symbSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) Serigraph, 137/300, image size 25 x 38 inches, overall framed size 40 x 52 inches. condition discolored around edge of imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012)DESCRIPTION: LeRoy Neiman (New York / Illinois / Minnesota, 1921 - 2012). Embellished lithograph on paper depicting Wayne Gretzky. Entitled "Gretzky's Goal". Signed in pencil upon the lower right. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Colored Serigraph "International Foursome" Pencil Signed and Numbered 160/600. Measures 38" H x 31" W, frame measures 54-1/8" H x 46-3/4" W. Condition: Light toninSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921 - 2012) "Harlem Streets"DESCRIPTION: Leroy Neiman signed limited edition serigraph titled: "Harlem Streets" Features a large multi-colored image depicting a street scene in Harlem, New York with buildings and kids playing. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXILeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) “Games of the XXI Olympiad 1976 Summer Olympics” image size approx. 31-1/2 ”W x 48”HSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue ofLeRoy Neiman (American: 1921 - 2012) original Statue of Liberty lithograph on paper. Pen/ink signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) ScreenprintLeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Color Screenprint "Egyptian-Israeli Peace Treaty 1980" Signed and Numbered 7/300 on Lower Margin. Styria Studios blind stamp lower center. COA attached en verso. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981,LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012), Cougar, 1981, serigraph printed in colors on Arches paper 231/250, pencil signed and numbered, 19.5 x 30 inches sight, framed size 32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman, American (1921- 2012)"FOUR JOCKEYS 1984" Limited Edition Serigraph. Signed and dated in pencil. 133/ 300. Height: 29 1/2", Width: 41" & Image Size: Height: 20", Width: 31" (fine art, print, expressionist, sport event, horSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921 - 2012). Midnight Cheetah, Limited edition etching pencil numberedLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921 - 2012). Midnight Cheetah, Limited edition etching pencil numbered 67 of an edition of 250. Signed lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 8 x 15 in; framSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Artist Proof Lithograph on Paper "Golf Winners 1984" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 19-1/4" H x 33-1/4" W, frame measures 32-3/8" H x 44" W Condition: Normal,See Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) Serigraph, "TwoLeRoy Neiman (American 1921 - 2012) Serigraph, "Two Twelves" pencil signed & numbered 106/300, 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012)LeRoy Neiman, American (1921 - 2012) Hand Signed Offset Lithograph"Frank Sinatra" Signed in the Plate. Measures 18" x 18", frame measures 30-1/4" x 29-1/2" Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN 1921 -2012)Metropolitan Opera, 1978 Color serigraph on paper, signed in the plate and lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 36" (Sight) H 21.5" x W 27" Condition: Some dings to frame.See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman American Bald Eagle Framed Print 16in x 13in Expressionism Art$10
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$800