Sold2022Stan Smith Some People Think I'm a Shoe! RizzoliStan Smith Some People Think I'm a Shoe! Rizzoli, HC, published by Rizzoli in 2018. A bit of wear to its clear cover, but otherwise in very good condition. Appx 12-3/4"h x 1-7/8"d x 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2 Pairs Vintage White and Green Tennis Shoes. Mens's 7.5 and 10. Adidas and Puma. See pics.2 Pairs Vintage White and Green Tennis Shoes. Men's 7.5 and 10. Adidas Stan Smith and Puma 91700 Hard Court. Comes with original boxes. Minimal staining and wear. Condition is fair to good. Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersFive Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Stan Smiths Adicolor Trimm Dich in Black Used with marks and scuffs on soles and stains and marks on shoe Size 8.5 Adidas Sneakers Originals - HerbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersFour Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Superstar Motown in Black Almost new with few marks and scuffs on shoe, Retails for $100 Size 8.5 Adidas Sneakers Stan Smiths in Blue and White AlmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Chameleon lidded VaseAkan ? Ghana ?Ghana ? AKAN ? Large African Bronze lidded Vase Attribution is very difficult The chameleon motif and the style make me think at the Akan People of Ghana, but I'm not sure Characteristics: TYPE OF OBJSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith's Barn - Worcester Profiles of Pertinenet People 1923by R. M. Washburn. Published by the Commonwealth Press Worcester. Slight Wear -Good Condition. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK VINING SMITH (MA, 1879-1967)"Nearing the Finish Line", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled on frame name tag, titled on stretcher with added subtitle of (12 meters), depicting racing yachts rounding a buoy. In carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersThree Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Campus 80s S.W. Star Wars Wampa in White almost new with no scuffs or marks and original packaging and tag, Size 8.5 Adidas Sneakers Stan Smith 80sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersThree Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Originals Five-Two 3 City Artist Pack – KRSN Stan Smith in Blue and Gold Almost new with little scuffs, Retails for $100 Size 8.5 Adidas SneakersSee Sold Price
Sold20241951 MIDRASH RABBAH BY HARRY FREEDMAN COMPL 10 VOLComplete 10 Volume Set / Translated into English with notes glossary and indices under the editorship of Rabbe Dr Harry Freedman B.A. Phd. and Maurice Smith M.A. / with dust jackets / Condition: DustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pairs of Men's Adidas SneakersFive Pairs of Men's Adidas Sneakers Adidas Sneakers Originals Stan Smiths in Grey Shaded Patina Used with scuffs and marks on sole Size 9 Adidas Sneakers Holcombes in Black Almost new with no marks orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, When I’m Calling ShoeARTIST: Andy Warhol (1928-1987) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph w/Hand Coloring DATE: 1955 DIMENSIONS: 9.75 x 13.625 in. (image); 16.875 x 20.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR in pencil Andy Warhol CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold20241951 Muntz JetFrom the Toby Knoll Collection Doug Smith Sunderland Ma. Purchased the 1951 Muntz Jet Car number M-163 (in the registry) in early 2017 1 of 198, it finally arrived in June. Hope to start the restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]:Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]: Author, 1902. First Edition. Green cloth gilt stamped. Illustrated with drawings by M.D. Smith. 8vo. Gilt coloring toned on spine; light smudgingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]:Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. [Chicago]: Author, 1902. First Edition. Green cloth gilt stamped. Illustrated with drawings by M.D. Smith. 8vo. Hamley’s Magical Saloons overslip on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. Chicago:Erdnase, S.W. The Expert at the Card Table. Chicago: Frederick J. Drake, 1905. Maroon cloth decoratively stamped in gilt and blind. Illustrated by M.D. Smith. 16mo. Cloth lightly spotted at edges, ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024A mid 19th century Swiss 18 karat gold hunting case pocket watch with black enamel ornamentSwitzerland, for M.S. Smith & Co., Detroit, a lady's 18 karat gold pocket watch, 15 jewels, key wind and set, cotes de Geneve decorated nickel bar movement with lever escapement and cut bimetallic balSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the...VERNE, Jules (1828-1905). Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. Boston: George M. Smith & Co., 1873. 8vo. Numerous wood-engraved plates including frontispiece. Original green cloth stamped in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis, C. S. (1898-1963) Autograph letter signedLewis, C. S. (1898-1963) Autograph letter signed to a Mr Smith 'I think you make a case, and the matter, if not exactly world shaking, is of more importance than many discovered in learned periodicalsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling setting for 1220TH C. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Setting for 12, hallmarked "Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Ma.", monogrammed "M", 125.5 ozt (weighable).See Sold Price
Sold2021Townsen'd patent folding globeTownsend's patent folding globe 1869, David Townsend, published Boston, MA/ Felchville, Windsor County VT, publisher George M. Smith Co., a thin cardboard folding globe with hand-coloring, small metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING HORSE SHOW TROPHYmakers mark of Frank W. Smith, Gardner, MA, further marked Lebolt (Chicago) and "Sterling"; the body repousse-decorated with flowers and inscribed "The Arthur Meeker Trophy"/Chicago Horse Show 1902/WoSee Sold Price
Sold20241949 Crosley Hotshot Barn FindFrom the Toby Knoll Collection Doug Smith Sunderland Ma. 1949 Crosley Hotshot Barn Find The car was delivered in September 2022 and proved to be an almost perfect restoration project. The body was inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Josephine Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife 7in Monogrammed M.A. Smith$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese and One Vietnamese Embroidered Silk Rank Badges, 19th Century 清中晚$500
14 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, Flyer$25
267 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Sterling Silver Fiddle Shell Flatware Set 40 pcs Service for 8$10
9 hrs LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MID 20TH CENTURY IRISH SILVER GILT RELIGIOUS CHALICE, set with semi-precious stones, chased &€2,500