Sold2022Russell Chatham: Evening, MontanaRussell Chatham (American, 1939 - 2019): Evening, Montana. Lithograph, Artist proof/4 1995 (in pencil lower right), mounted to mat, unframed. Chatham's paintings focus on the landscape of his surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham (Born 1939) Montana, LithographRussell Chatham (Born 1939) Montana, Lithograph, 1992Titled "Pond in Fading Light" 200/275Overall: 24 1/4 x 27 3/4 in. Sight: 16 x 20 in. Gallery labels verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham, Lithograph , January Evening,Island Suite, One (1) lithograph, January Evening, of a cabin and evergreen trees with background lake scene, pencil signed with artist's cypher, numbered edition of 275, dated 1988. Condition good. USee Sold Price
Sold2020Russelll Chatham lithographRussell Chatham (American 1939-2019)- ''Montana Valley''- lithograph in color, 1982, monogrammed, dated and numbered 83/135 in pencil, from the 'Yellowstone River' suite, very good condition. 19 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed SUNRISE Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITION NumberedARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Sunrise MEDIUM: Color Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 45" x 34" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed SUMMER ON THE CLARK FORK Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Summer on the Clark Fork MEDIUM: Color Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20" x 16" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Russell Chatham(b 1939) American, Lithograph"Fall Foliage" Artist Proof. Russell Chatham is active/lives in Montana, California, and is known for Tonalist western landscape painting, lithographs.Overall: 28 1/3 x 32 in. Sight: 21 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed PUGET SOUND Lithograph 1989 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Puget Sound MEDIUM: Color Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20" x 16" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed FALL NEAR DEADMANS GULCH Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Fall Near Deadman's Gulch MEDIUM: Color Lithograph OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 45" x 34" DESCRIPTION: Up for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed SUMMER ON MARSHALL RIDGE Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Summer on Marshall Ridge, 2001 SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 14" x 10" MEDIUM: Color Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up forSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed PUGET SOUND Lithograph 1989 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Puget Sound, 1989 SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 20" x 16" MEDIUM: Color Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed HEADWATERS COLORADO RIVER Lithograph LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Headwater of the Colorado River, 2000 SIZE: Unframed lithograph = 26" x 22" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: USee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed CLARK CITY PRESS Lithograph 1991 LIVINGSTON, MONT.ARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Clark City Press, Livingston, Montana, 1991 SIZE: Framed: XX" x XX" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Russell Chatham (San Francisco, California, Livingston, Montana, 1939-2019) TITLE: Old Homestead Farm, 2001 SIZE: Unframed lithograph = 20" x 16" MEDIUM: Lithograph DESCRIPTION: Up for auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Chatham (1939 - 2019) Oil on MasoniteA landscape, "Cottonwoods on a Summer Evening", signed and dated for 2003 verso. Dimensions: 8" x 10", the frame 14 3/4" x 16 3/4". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) LandscapeRussell Chatham, a lithograph on paper titled "Snowy March Evening", monogrammed, numbered 50/275, and dated 1997 in pencil Dimensions:46.5" H x 57" W framed, 33.5" H x 44" W sheet. Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1938) Two Works. Including 'Suce Creek' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1981 and 1988, and numbered 122/275 and 105/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Summer Evening, Twilight' and 'Harbor Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1987 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Including 'Harbor Evening' and 'January Evening', both color lithographs from the 'Islands Suite', each pencil signed lower right, dated 1988, and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles M Russell Montana Watercolor Painting8 3/4" by 10 3/4" framed. Place card made by Charles M. Russell one autumn evening at Goose Bay when he was the guest of Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Linderman. This Watercolor Painting is documented in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles M Russell Montana Watercolor Painting8 5/8" by 6 1/2" framed. Place card made by Charles M. Russell one autumn evening at Goose Bay when he was the guest of Mr. and Mrs. Frank B. Linderman. This Watercolor Painting is documented in the RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Missouri:Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) Missouri: Headwaters Series. The complete set of twelve color lithographs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1985-1987, and numbered 14/275, unframed Each: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL CHATHAM (1939-2019) NEW ZEALAND TRIPTYCHFramed lithograph on paper triptych, "New Zealand Suite," signed lower right, Russell Chatham (American, 1939-2019), numbered 121/ 175, dated 1989, each sheet: approx 27.75"h, 21.75"w, overall: approxSee Sold Price
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Original£155
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsVALHALLA BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsA Reimagined Flower BY Magda Holden Created in 2022 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£130
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsKINGS LANDING BY Christie Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245