Sold2017Antique Cast Iron Parrot DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Parrot on a ringed perch; 8in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Antique Metal Objects ( Cat, Parrot Doorstop andIncludes a spelter mountain lion swiping at a snake 10 1/8 inches tall, a bronze Cupid vase holder 3.75 inches tall, and a polychrome painted parrot door stop 7.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Parrot House Doorstop 10pc LOTIncludes a total of 10 antique hand painted cast iron doorstops. Each graced with a raised decoration. Measure from 5 3/4" - 12". No apparent markings. Condition: Good overall condition having averageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron PARROT Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 12 inches heightAntique Cast Iron PARROT Figure Doorstop in Original Paint 12 inches height. size: 12 inches x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Parrot on Stump Cast Iron DoorstopAntique Parrot on Stump Cast Iron Doorstop Date: Circa 1915-20's. Dimensions: 10 1/2" tall x 6 1/4" wide. Provenance/Additional Info: An Antique Cast Iron Parrot on Stump Doorstop. Signed & numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bradley & Hubbard Cast Iron Parrot DoorstopBradley & Hubbard Parrot/Parakeet Doorstop . Cast Iron Doorstop measures 8” high Base is 7 “ by 3 “. Pure Art Deco period design . Doorstop Still has its original rubber bumpers . ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Parrot Bid Figure Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 6.5 in. heightAntique Cast Iron Parrot Bid Figure Doorstop in Original Paint Finish 6.5 in. height . size: 6.5 in. x 3.25 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Parrot on Stump Bird Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Parrot on Stump Bird Cast Iron Doorstop Provenance/Additional Info: An Antique Cast Iron Parrot on Stump Doorstop.. . A large, heavy, substantial doorstop.. Signed: "MCH. Yorks".. . VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Iron Parrot Motif DoorstopA vintage, possibly antique, iron doorstop with parrot motif. Vintage condition with loss to paint. Measures approx. 3 x 3 x 5 inches. Doorstop, iron doorstop, parrot doorstop, parrot decor, vintage dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bradley & Hubbard Parrot/Parakeet DoorstopBradley & Hubbard Parrot/Parakeet Doorstop . Original patina is amazing with great paint . Doorstop measures 8” high Base is 7 “ by 3 “. Pure Art Deco period design . Doorstop StillSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Cast Iron Doorstops, attrib. Hubley &1 Figural1st item: Figural cottage with hollyhock flowers. 5 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W x 2" D. 2nd item: Parrot on swing doorstop. 9 1/4" H x 5" W x 1 7/8" D, stamped 145 on reverse. 20th century. 3rd item: Large rocoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Cast Iron DoorstopPainted cast iron doorstop. Parrot on a branch; 7.5in.H. x 5.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bradley & Hubbard Parrot in Ring DoorstopAntique Bradley & Hubbard Co. painted cast iron #7814 Parrot in Ring 8" (height) x 7" (length) x 2 1/2" (width) doorstop. CONDITION: Areas with wear & paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold20193pc. Lot of Door Stops - Dog, Cat, Parrot3pc. Lot of Door Stops - Dog, Cat, ParrotSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) antique painted cast iron accessories(3) antique painted cast iron accessories, 19th/20th c., incl. parrot door knocker, small flower basket doorstop, and Fido still bank, largest: 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bradley and Hubbard Antique Cast Iron DoorstopParrot on a Perch. Original paint. Stamped B&H; 14in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4,Cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4, copyright 1930, in original paint. 10.5”H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taylor Cook cast iron parrot door stop, signed TaylorTaylor Cook cast iron parrot door stop, signed Taylor Cook No. 4, copyright 1930, in original paint. 10.5”H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CAST IRON PARROT DOOR STOP.First quarter 20th century. Cockatiel or parrot with colorful original paint. Minor wear. 14"h. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Salt with Fishing Net Antique Door StopBy Littco Products. Full-figure of fisherman holding fish net. Standing 11.25"See Sold Price
3 mins LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHand painted cast iron parrot seated in ring door stop circa 1930s$350
Oct 02Baker's Antiques and AuctionsHand painted cast iron parrot seated in ring door stop circa 1930s$350