Sold2024MAP, Pacific Ocean, OrteliusFull Contemporary Color. North Pacific, Northern Asia & Northwestern North America. Abraham Ortelius, Tartariae sive Magni Chami Regni Typus, from Theatrum Orbis Terrarum, 1579 (published). Hand ColorSee Sold Price
Sold20171868-1869 NAVAL MAP OF THE NORTH PACIFIC OCEANMade up of Sheets I, II and III. (18) 13 x 13 inch sheets backed with cloth. 38 1/2 x 79 1/2 inches (to end of margins (overall))See Sold Price
Sold2019Russia & North Pacific.- Ortelius (Abraham) TartariaeRussia & North Pacific.- Ortelius (Abraham) Tartariae sive Magni Chami Regni Typus, the earliest printed map to focus on the North Pacific, showing the Kingdom of the Great Khan in Asia, including RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps from the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, theThree Maps from the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, the first "North Pacific Ocean, Caroline Islands, North Coast of Ponape Island, Ponape Harbor to Talak Passage," 1944, H. -30 in., W. -42 in.; withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy,Three Maps by the Hydrographic Office U. S. Navy, consisting of "North Pacific Ocean, Marshall Islands, Northern Portion," 1945, H. - 32 in., W. - 50 in.; "France, West Coast, Le Sabe to D'Olonne," anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 3 Maps. PacificSouth Pacific Ocean, North Pacific Ocean and Islands of Oceania. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George Bartholomew ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bartholomew, John 1922 Group of 3 Maps of the Pacific"South Pacific Ocean" "North Pacific Ocean" and "Islands of Oceania" Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John George BartholomewSee Sold Price
Sold2023"America settentrionale ed Indie Occidentali" Ca. 1815.“America settentrionale ed Indie Occidentali” Ca 1815. Unknown creator. Hand-colored. The map features most of North America and the Atlantic & Pacific Oceans. The map key is located in thSee Sold Price
Sold20231831 Woodbridge Map of North America, Europe, Asia and on verso Map of Pacific Ocean -- PolarTitle: 1831 Woodbridge Map of North America, Europe, Asia and on verso Map of Pacific Ocean -- Polar Projection of North America and Asia [verso] Pacific Ocean with a View of Australia and Polynesia CSee Sold Price
Sold20221831 Woodbridge Map of North America, Europe, Asia andTitle: 1831 Woodbridge Map of North America, Europe, Asia and on verso Map of Pacific Ocean -- Polar Projection of North America and Asia [verso] Pacific Ocean with a View of Australia and Polynesia CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blackie & Weller 1882 Lot 7 Maps of South America etcIncl South America, Venezuela/Colombia, Brazil, Peru/Bolivia, and Argentina/Chile. Also North Atlantic and Pacific Ocean. Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The ComprehensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Map No. 1. Reconnaissance and Survey of a Railway RouteTitle/Content of Map: Map No. 1. Reconnaissance and Survey of a Railway Route from Mississippi River Near the 35th Parallel North Lat. to Pacific Ocean Made Under Direction of the Secry. Of War [MissiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pacific Ocean North west sheet. Micronesia. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1875 (1954) mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Pacific Ocean (in four sheets) - North west sheet' DATE PRINTED: Surveyed 1875. Published 1875. New edition 1933. Corrections to 1954 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 70.5 x 103.5cm, 27.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 5 Maps of the OceansIncl North Atlantic, Indian Ocean, North Pacific, South Pacific and South Atlantic. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey Atlas of the World" Maps by John GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598)Abraham Ortelius (Belgian 1527 - 1598) "Maris Pacifici", circa 1603 Hand Colored map engraving of the Pacific Ocean 14" x 20" Condition: aging, yellowing to paper, undulation, center folds, some fadinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mackenzie's Voyages 1802 w/ large folding mapHeading: Author: Mackenzie, Sir Alexander Title: Voyages from Montreal on the River St. Laurence through the Continent of North America to the Frozen and Pacific Oceans in the Years 1789 and 1793. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Tracks In North America 1stNew Tracks In North America A Journal of Travel and Adventure Engraved in the Survey for a Southern Railroad to the Pacific Ocean During 1867 - 1868. Two volume set. NumerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartholomew: Antique Map of Atlantic Ocean, 1879Title/Content of Map: Atlantic Ocean &C. Date Printed: 1879 Cartographer: BARTHOLOMEW, J. Size (inches): 10.5X15 Dry."shewing the communication between Europe, North America and the Pacific." Shows unSee Sold Price
Sold2022VANCOUVER, George (1757-1798). A Voyage of Discovery to the North Pacific Ocean and Round the World.VANCOUVER, George (1757-1798). A Voyage of Discovery to the North Pacific Ocean and Round the World. London: G. G. 7 J. Robinson, 1798.   4 volumes, comprising: text, 3 volumes, 4to (295 x 233 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Sugimoto - North Pacific Ocean, Ohkurosaki 2013HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) North Pacific Ocean, Ohkurosaki, 2013 (neg. #582) Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - North Pacific Ocean, OhkurosakiArtist: HIROSHI SUGIMOTO Title: North Pacific Ocean, Ohkurosaki, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Germany Dimensions: 8.5x6.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: HirSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIROSHI SUGIMOTO - North Pacific Ocean, Oregon, 1985Title: North Pacific Ocean, Oregon, 1985 (Neg. 575) Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Italy Dimensions: 8.45x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Hiroshi Sugimoto (194See Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Sugimoto - North Pacific Ocean, Ohkurosaki 2013HIROSHI SUGIMOTO (B. 1948) North Pacific Ocean, Ohkurosaki, 2013 (neg. #581) Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Novae insulae. The New World. North & South America. SEBASTIAN MÜNSTER 1572 map$5,500
3 days LeftJasper52United States of America. California Gold region. THOMAS, COWPERTHWAIT 1852 map$380
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Americae / America by Bertius / Langenes. The Americas 1603 old antique map$460
3 days LeftJasper52United States of North America, Pacific States by Joseph Wilson Lowry 1860 map$340
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Bermuda Islands, North Atlantic Ocean. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1946 (1950) old map$380
Featured3 days LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 map$380
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Southern Atlantic Ocean: South America, part of North America, Europe, Africa$75
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPacific Ocean at Monterey Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250