Sold20241668 SENECA Tragedies Stoic Philosophy Stoicism Mythology Hercules Amsterdam1668 SENECA Tragedies Stoic Philosophy Stoicism Mythology Hercules Amsterdam “Luck is what happens when preparation meets opportunity.” ? Seneca A rare early-16th-century printing of the worksSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENECA. c.3 BC-65 AD. Tragedie. Venice: Filippo Pinzi, 1510.SENECA. c.3 BC-65 AD. Tragedie. Venice: Filippo Pinzi, 1510. 4to (315 x 211 mm). Woodcut title portrait of Seneca and his commentators, woodcut chapter headings and initials, 19th-century red straightSee Sold Price
Sold20181678 SENECA Stoic Philosophy Stoicism Latin Tragedies1678 SENECA Stoic Philosophy Stoicism Latin Tragedies Theatre Rome Farnaby “Luck is what happens when preparation meets opportunity.” ― Seneca A rare mid-17th-century printing of the works oSee Sold Price
Sold20201670 Works of Jean Dehenault French Poetry Consolation1670 Works of Jean Dehenault French Poetry Consolation at Olympus Seneca RARE A rare 17th-century collection of the works of Jean de Henault. Dehenault was a French poet who wrote prose, sonnets, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER BRACELETA RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER BRACELET, oval-cut rubies within borders of round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 4.95ct, 18cm long, 21.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist ProofAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Artist Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1987See Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan Design Rug, 5'8" x 8' (1.73 x 2.44 M)The picturesque, old Persian capital, which since the early 20th century has woven fine or extremely fine scatters to large carpets, often in complex medallion or allover layouts, with crisp colours,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL EWER AND COVER Late Qing/Republic. 52 cm xA RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL EWER AND COVER Late Qing/Republic. 52 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MULTI-GEMSTONE NECKLACEA MULTI-GEMSTONE NECKLACE various graduated oval-cut gemstones, including coloured zircons, blue and coloured sapphires and garnet, to a fancy double hoop chain necklace. 35cm long, 15.8 grams UsualSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 20: TOPPS 1956 BASEBALL CARDS.Lot of 20 Topps 1956 baseball cards including many hall of famers, featuring: rookie card No. 292 Luis Aparicio, slightly off-center but nice card; card No. 110, Yogi Berra; card no. 150, Duke Snyder;See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle Sam 1986 Myths and Legends Trial ProofAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trial Artist Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986 Trial Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Vintage Blue Pick-Up Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed LuxurySalvador Dali Lithograph Hand signed Divine Comedy Custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIMKA SIMKHOVITCH (New York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949), Bathers under a cloudy sky., Oil onSIMKA SIMKHOVITCHNew York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949Bathers under a cloudy sky. Signed lower right “S. Simkhovitch”.Oil on canvas, 34” x 29”. Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE 18KT BLUE TOPAZ & DIAMOND PENDANT NECKLACEEstate Italian 18kt yellow gold enhancer pendant, central oval cut blue topaz, approx 21cts, accented with diamonds (set in 14kt (tested) white gold,, approx 0.25cttw, average color: G-H, average clarSee Sold Price
Sold2017DENIS WAGNER Two stoolsDENIS WAGNER Two sculptural stools, USA, 1970s Cast aluminum Unmarked Larger: 25 1/2" x 19" x 18", smaller: 21 1/2" x 18 1/2" x 16" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 1960's Comic Books, Mostly DC Comics, some MarvelCollection of 1960's Comic Books, Mostly DC Comics, some Marvel Dimensions: Height: 12 inches, Width: 8 inches, Depth: .25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2015Pontiac Silhouette Outdoor Dealership SignPontiac Silhouette Outdoor Dealership Sign. Good original condition. 58 X 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Randall Made Capt Chris Stanaback Special w SheathRandall Made Capt. Chris Stanaback Special w/ Red Leather Randall Sheath. Knife features stainless steel blade with thumb notches, brass single down turned guard, finger groove stag handle with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE GLAZED BOWL, QING DYNASTYDAOGUANG PERIOD, DAOGUANG SIX CHARACTER MARK. H7cm, D15.4cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY POPEYE ON MOTORCYCLE1670. HUBLEY POPEYE ON MOTORCYCLE | Portions of bike overpainted, likely done a long time ago, White of Popeyes hat has overpaint, toy has been clear coat sprayed throughout. | 8.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Small early BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Small early beige Basket with blue and black threads, Seattle, WA, 1979 Blown glass Signed and dated 3 1/4" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare (William) Comedies, Histories, & Tragedies being a Reproduction in Facsimile of the£1,800
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare BooksFAMED Grimoire of 1670 Pope Honorius MAGIC Necromancy Occult Spells 1800s ed$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBeaumont (Francis) Comedies and Tragedies Never printed before, and now published by the authours£3,000
3 days LeftDesign WarehouseSunpan Seneca Off White Upholstered Steel Dining Side Chair - Set of 2$200
17 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth POETRY FROM 1581 BASED ON ANTIQUE VELLUM 16TH-CENTURY EXAMPLES BY ARISTÓTELES AND SENECA$50
2 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers16.70 ct. EGL USA Fancy Light Yellow Diamond Dangle Earrings - 18KT White and Ye$1
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Orthodox Double Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$100(3 bids)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Sterling Silver Seven Cross on Trade Bead Necklace$175(4 bids)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red Stone$150(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEntourage de Claude LEFEBVRE (1632-1675) : Portrait d'homme en armure. Toile a vue ovale. 74,5 x 62€2,000