Sold20221919, Russia, Communist RevolutionAn extremely rare Russian communist broadside addressed to the workers in Arkhangelsk. Printed in Vologda, (1919.) 21.5" x 16.25". With red wax seal to verso. ************* Written to the attention ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Ink & Watercolor 20th C Communist RevolutionLarge Framed Chinese Ink & Watercolor of 20th C Communist Revolution Subject. Likely a portrait of Mao Zedong and Chaing Kai-Shek. 74 inches x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Chinese Communist Revolution Propaganda PostersA grouping of ten Chinese PRC Communist Revolution Propaganda posters including depictions of Chairman Mao Zedong, Chinese modernization, agriculture, textiles, Chinese youth, education, etc. Each havSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) Chinese Communist Revolution Propaganda PostersA grouping of eleven Chinese PRC Communist Revolution Propaganda posters including depictions of Chairman Mao Zedong, Chinese modernization, agriculture, textiles, Chinese youth, education, etc. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Communist Revolution paper cutsChinese Communist Revolution paper cuts, (8) vintage packets of cut-outs including "The Commune Girl", "Songs of Heroes", "Little Red Guards", "The Revolutionary Sacred Place", smallest: 6.25" x 4.5",See Sold Price
Sold20211919 Russia 1000 Roubles Note. High Grade.1919 Russia 1000 Roubles Note. High Grade.See Sold Price
Sold20231919 Russia Early Soviet (RSFSR) 15 Roubles Banknote P# 98 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider1919 Russia Early Soviet (RSFSR) 15 Roubles Banknote P# 98 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider. Up for auction is a banknote from the first issue of paper currency for the newly established Soviet Russia. IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- Shanghai.- Kelly & Walsh (Shanghai-based publishers) Map of Shanghai, lithograph printed inChina.- Shanghai.- Kelly & Walsh (Shanghai-based publishers, active 1876 to 20th century) Map of Shanghai, English-language map showing pre-Communist revolution Shanghai but post World War II, lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MAO ERA CHINESE REPUBLIC REVOLUTION SNUFF BOTTLETHE RARE AND VERY FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES IDYLLIC SCENES FROM A COMMUNIST REVOLUTION PERSPECTIVE.THE WORK IS VERY FINE. THE FRAMED SCENES ARE SURROUNDED BY A DEEP BLUE GROUND WITH SMALL GEOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Andreyevich Zhivago D7286 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugD7286. Dr Zhivago book, train, Communist Revolution symbol, and Imperial badge handle. Royal Doulton backstamp. Certificate of Authenticity included. This item has its original box with dimensions: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022HRH Princess Helen of Romania TLS dated 12 June 1990 includes interesting historical content inHRH Princess Helen of Romania TLS dated 12 June 1990 includes interesting historical content in which it refers to President Nicolae Ceausescu and the Communist revolution of 1989. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2021Youla Chapoval (Russia 1919 - 1951) | Oil / MasoniteDescription Youla CHAPOVAL 1919 - 1951 Untitled Oil on masonite board, signed and dated 1947 lower left. h: 21 w: 15 inches, h: 26 w: 20 inches framed. Provenance : Private estate of New York. CommentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Cross Marine Revolution Russia ?Provenance from a deceased military collector in Florida. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russia 1919, 1000 Rubles (P418c) S/no. AA 00072, PMGRussia 1919, 1000 Rubles (P418c) S/no. AA 00072, PMG 64EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2015Communist Russia PostersCommunist Russia Posters: Description: At least 10 rolled up paper posters on the topic of Russia and maps. Some damage on edges of some posters. Various sizes. $60 - $80 SSee Sold Price
Sold20231919 South Russia (Rostov, Civil War Issue) 100 Rubles Note P# S417b - With Watermark Grades Choice1919 South Russia (Rostov, Civil War Issue) 100 Rubles Note P# S417b - With Watermark Grades Choice AU/BU Slider.See Sold Price
Sold20161944 Forest Brothers of Lithuanian Hat1944 Forest Brothers of Lithuanian Hat. Free fighters against Communist Russia during and after world war IISee Sold Price
Sold2019CONSTANTINE CHERKAS (D.2011) COASTAL OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, A Walk Along the Shoreline, signed lower right Constantine (Constantine Cherkas, United States, Russia, 1919-2011), sight: approx 18"h, 22"w, overall: 23"h, 27"w, 6.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN EMIGRE BOOKS ABOUT THE WHITE MOVEMENTA lot of three Russian Emigre books dedicated to the history of the White movement, military opponents of the Bolsheviks and communist Russia. First. The Great Devastation by Count Pavel D. DolgorukovSee Sold Price
Sold2023German War Propaganda Leaflet Against Allied Army "When Will the War Be Over?"German War Propaganda Leaflet Against Allied Army "When Will the War Be Over?". It tries to convince US soldiers that a possible WW3 would come after WW2 due to support to communist Russia against GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024HM Arsenyev St Petersburg Am Revolution Lot 1HM Figures by Arsenyev St. Petersburg Russia. American Revolution War lot of British Redcoats. Excellent Condition lot of 2 figuresSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Oil painting Lenin among delegates of the 3rd Congress of Komsomol Terentyev Vladimir Vasilievich$2,000
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE RUSSIAN STERLING SILVER TEAPOT, MOSCOW, 1852-1862, UNKNOWN MAKER£240(1 bid)