Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Klein, Le Dimanche 27 Novembre 1960Yves Klein Yves Klein Presente: Le Dimanche 27 Novembre 1960 1960offset lithograph22 h × 15 w in (56 × 38 cm) This work is from the edition of an unknown size printed by Combat and PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein (1928-1962) Dimanche: Le Journal d'un Seul Jour Halftone and letterpress on newsprint...Yves Klein (1928-1962) Dimanche: Le Journal d'un Seul Jour Halftone and letterpress on newsprint, 1960, a four-page faux newspaper, produced by the artist on 27th November 1960 for the Festival d'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut duMaxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut du Loup, oil on canvas, 21 3/4" x 18 1/4", signed and dated lower left Maufra 1912, titled on the stretcher, original Roland, Browse and Delbanco, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958Braque Georges DANS LE CIEL (OISEAUX XV). 1958 Litografia a 4 colori. mm 288x363. Foglio: mm 380x555. Vallier, 124. Firmata e numera a matita “ 31/75”. Tiratura a 75 esemplari firmati e numerati eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999. 43"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy BardoneFrench, 1927-2015Orage dans le Connemara - IrelandeSigned Bardone (lr); signed Bardone and inscribed as titled on the stretcherOil on canvas23 1/2 x 32 inches (59.7 x 81.3 cm)Provenance:DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge (number 55 from an edition of 75). Purchased from Galeria MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Martin Drolling(French, 1786-1851) Personnages dans le Forum … Rome, unsigned, watercolor over charcoal on paper, 6-7/16 x 4-5/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-1/4 x 10-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Charles SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Etching on Paper "Danse du Ventre Dans le Désert, Avec Spectateur Bedonnant, 1968" (Series 347) Signed and Numbered 34 of 50. Dated 3.8.68 II in the plate. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Investment Quality Paulemile Pissarro OriginalRemarkable Certified Original Pastel On Paper By Paulemile Pissarro Entitled 'Dans Le Passage'. Utilizing A Beautiful And Wonderful Array Of Colors, With An Excellent Placement Of Lighting And ShadowsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORETCamille Bombois (1883-1970) LE SENTIER DANS LA FORET Le Sentier dans la Foret oil on panel 4 3/4 by 6 3/8 in. (12 by 16.2 cm.) Signed, "Bombois. C.lle" (lower left). PROVENANCE Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFRANTISEK KUPKA - Rectangle vert dans le noir - Gouache drawing on paper$12,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Klein French 1928-1962 Beautiful Blue Pigment on Paper Painting in the style of.$100
550 Lots AwayBidhausTissot Le Locle T006.428.11.038.02 - T-Classic Le Locle Automatic Regulateur Silver Dial Men's Watch$10
Oct 01BidhausTissot Le Locle T41.1.183.54 - T-Classic Le Loche Automatic Small Lady (25.30) Automatic Black Dial$10
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$82(5 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern Seaboard$50
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960$250(1 bid)