Sold2015VLADIMIR KAGAN Crescent coffee tableVLADIMIR KAGAN (b. 1927) Crescent coffee table, New York, 1950s Venetian glass tiles, bronze, sculpted walnut Unmarked 14 1/2" x 55" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chairVladimir Kagan Collection, contour rocking chaircirca 1999, walnut and Kagan leather, with signature on underside, 37"h x 32"w x 41"d, Provenance: Dennis Miller Associates, Inc., New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADAMIR KAGAN: DINING TABLE & CHAIRScomprising a dining table, with label "Handmade in the Workshops of Vladimir Kagan / Vladimir Kagan Designs - New York' (58 inches wide closed; 40 inches deep; 29 1/4 inches high ); eight brown mohairSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAGAN; PUCCI SofaVLADIMIR KAGAN (b. 1927) RALPH PUCCI Sofa, New York, 1990s Upholstery, walnut Unmarked 31 1/2" x 128" x 38", depth of curve: 55" Provenance: Original ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York:Formerly in the collection of the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York: A Renaissance-style walnut extending table 'en Croix de Lorraine', incorporating a mixture of 16th and 19th century elements, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Kagan Serpentine SofaSerpentine sofa by Vladimir Kagan from the New York Collection, 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III Style Burl Walnut Console TableA George III Style Burl Walnut Console Table G. Jetley, London, Circa 1910 Height 33 1/2 x width 93 x depth 28 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 29 March 2007, Lot 529See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Kagan - Coffee TableA walnut 'Apostrophe' coffee table with glass top by Vladimir Kagan. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Ivanovich Vasilieff(Massachusetts/New York/Russian Federation, 1892-1970) Red Table, signed lower right "N. Vasilieff", oil on canvas, 33 x 41 in.; white gold leaf frame, 38-1/2 x 46-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited: The WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee tableVladimir Kagan, mosaic coffee table, c. 1950, USA, glass tiles, walnut, brass, for Kagan-Dreyfuss, Inc., 14"h x 42"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 150 East 69th Street, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vladimir Kagan occasional tables, pairVladimir Kagan occasional tables, pair Grosfeld House USA, c. 1955 walnut, travertine 30 w x 20 d x 20 h inches Literature: The Complete Kagan: A Lifetime of Avant-Garde Design, Kagan, ppg. 90, 103 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan - VK100 Lounge ChairA very rare, model VK100 lounge chair by Vladimir Kagan. Featuring a multiple position seat that can be slid on the frame and a pull out leg rest. Leg rest length -21 inches. 39 x 27 x 40 . MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency-Style Expandable Jupe Dining TableRegency-Style Figured Walnut and Mahogany Expandable Jupe Dining Table 20th century, custom made by and labeled "Wood & Hogan, New York", the banded circular top centered by a star inlay with starburSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Center TableSelling as is from the Doyle warehouse in the Bronx. Cannot be shown during exhibition due to broken legs and stretcher base.Late 19th / early 20th century, After the model by Adam Weisweiler for MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium GrandA Steinway & Sons Louis XV Style Walnut Medium Grand Piano Model M, New York, 1983 serial number 485724, the soundboard signed John H. Steinway 3/18/1985. Height 38 x width 56 1/2 x length 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan "Floating Seat & Back" SofaArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Vladimir Kagan; Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc. Marking(s); notes: signed; 2004 Country of origin; materials: USA; walnut, upholstery Dimensions (H, W, D): 29"h, 81"w, 35"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios "Acorn" table lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Base spuriously signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 28622 The pink and green leaded glass "Acorn" shade on a three-light patinated bronze Tiffany-style reproduction muSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir Kagan, Floating Seat and Back sofaVladimir Kagan Floating Seat and Back sofa Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1952 / c. 1980upholstery, vinyl, walnut89 w × 52 d × 30 h in (226 × 132 × 76 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR KAGAN SIGNED FIVE PIECE OMNIBUS SECTIONALA Vladimir Kagan Omnibus five piece sectional sofa, labeled on underside. Three Corners: 28" x 33" x 33" Seat: 17.5" Stool section: 20" x 34.5" x 34.5" Ht: 38.5" Wd: 32" Dpth: 72.5" Seat: 18" Seat: 30See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Stained Glass Spider Table LampRare "Spider and web" table lamp signed Tiffany Studios New York. Shade marked 1424. Base marked 337. Measures 18" x 15 1/4". Good estate fresh to market condition with mild surface wear and patina, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan - Double DresserSigned Vladimir Kagan 3 part Double Dresser. Dimensions 32x100x19See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a signed Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, NY. Acorn Leaded Glass Shade on a Grueby faience Table Lamp Base, #84Signed Tiffany Studios, New York. 'Acorn' shade on signed Grueby faience art pottery base, #84. The domed sSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany Studios New York "Crocus" #1454 Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade & BaseTiffany Studios New York "Crocus" #1454 Leaded Glass Table Lamp Signed Shade & Base, Shade signed: Tiffany Studios New York #1454 and Base is signed: Tiffany Studios New York #358, Bronze Base with GoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center Table$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side Table$750
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on New York Daily News Page - January 26, 1987$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Massachusetts William and Mary Figured Maple Veneered High Chest$20,000