Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE DEITY upon a wooden plinth. 14 cm high.A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE DEITY upon a wooden plinth. 14 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE TEMPLE HOLY OIL BURNER upon a circular base. 63 cmA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE TEMPLE HOLY OIL BURNER upon a circular base. 63 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDINGAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING BUDDHIST DEITY modelled with one hand raised upon a square plinth. 26 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LAMP together with a smaller Islamic bronze kuficA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LAMP together with a smaller Islamic bronze kufic lamp. Largest 52 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE HOLY WATER VESSEL possibly inlaid with rubies. 23.5A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE HOLY WATER VESSEL possibly inlaid with rubies. 23.5 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE ROSE WATER SPRINKLER together with a small bronzeA LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE ROSE WATER SPRINKLER together with a small bronze stupa. Largest 27 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF BACCHUS modelled upon a wooden plinth. 25 cm higA 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF BACCHUS modelled upon a wooden plinth. 25 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC DEITYTWO 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC DEITY FIGURES. Largest 8 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A 17TH/18TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE HANDLE formed with Buddhistic figures. 14 cm x 5 cmA 17TH/18TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE HANDLE formed with Buddhistic figures. 14 cm x 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE MASK PLAQUE surmounted with birds. 34 cm x 20 cm.A RARE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE MASK PLAQUE surmounted with birds. 34 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LOCK formed as a buddhistic beast. 12 cm xAN UNUSUAL 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN BRONZE LOCK formed as a buddhistic beast. 12 cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN MIXED METAL EWER together with a similar vessel. Largest 24 cmA 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN INDIAN MIXED METAL EWER together with a similar vessel. Largest 24 cm high inc handle. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN ISLAMIC BRONZE VASES together with bronze casket. Largest 25 cA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN ISLAMIC BRONZE VASES together with bronze casket. Largest 25 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN REPOUSSE CHARGER together with a pair of Indian bronze deerA VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN REPOUSSE CHARGER together with a pair of Indian bronze deer. 35 cm diameter. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE together with an Ottoman type jug. Largest 1A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN SILVER INLAID BRONZE VASE together with an Ottoman type jug. Largest 16.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN VOLCANIC STONE FIGURE OF AAN ANTIQUE MIDDLE EASTERN VOLCANIC STONE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY modelled upon a rectangular base. 14 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN FIGURE OF A BIRD modelled upon a horn base. 26A 19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN FIGURE OF A BIRD modelled upon a horn base. 26 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CARVED MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN FIGURE OF A TIGER upon a wooden base. 22A 19TH CENTURY CARVED MIDDLE EASTERN CARVED RHINOCEROS HORN FIGURE OF A TIGER upon a wooden base. 22 cm wide.See Sold Price
202219th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity.19th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity. Size 14 3/4 inches high + mount. A matching pair of Polychrome wooden Deity with wings spread out painted in yellow black and white. Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity.19th century Indian Polychrome Wooden Winged Deity. Size 14 3/4 inches high + mount. A matching pair of Polychrome wooden Deity with wings spread out painted in yellow black and white. Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17TH/18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY modelled with hands upon his hips. 15A 17TH/18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY modelled with hands upon his hips. 15.5 cm high. Provenance: Collection of Peter Cochrane.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURES modelled upon floral capped bases. 23 cm high.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURES modelled upon floral capped bases. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Bronze Walking Buddha Figure19th century; depicted walking, on wooden plinth 15 in. (38.1 cm.) high Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Ed Hardy, San Francisco Antiques Connoisseur and CognoscenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOODEN FIGURE OFA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN modelled upon a square lotus plinth. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Large 19th C. Sevres Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Mantle Clock$50,000