Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Trade Card AustriaTitle: Bedlington Terrier Trade Card Austria Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier Trade Card with multiple Bedlington Terriers on face side. A delightful card showing three blues & twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Kellogg Cereal Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier Kellogg Cereal Trade Card Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier Trade Card - Advertising Kellogg's Wheat Cereal. Description of this breed on back of card. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bedlington Terrier Dog Series Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier Dog Series Trade Card Dimension: 3 1/2" tall x 1 7/8" wide. Date: Ca. 1954. Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier Trade Card. Dog Series No. 40 w/ descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Dog & Friend Trade CardOffering a Bedlington Terrier "Dog & Friend, No. 42" Trade Card. Advertising "Carreras, Ltd." Loyal Bedlington sitting beside little girl. Just a fantastic card!!! Description of breed on back of cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Dog Cigarette Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier Dog Cigarette Trade Card Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier "Dog's Heads No. 36, Player's Cigarettes" Trade Card. Description of breed on back of card. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bedlington Terrier I-Spy Dog Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier I-Spy Dog Trade Card Dimension: 1 1/2" tall x 2 3/8" wide. Date: Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier "I-Spy Dog Series No. 6", advertising "Priory Tea" TradSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Dog Series No. 35 Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier Dog Series No. 35 Trade Card Dimension: 1 3/8" tall x 2 1/2" wide. Date: Additional Information: Bedlington Terrier "Dog Series No. 35", advertising "Candy Novelty Co." TradeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bedlington Terrier Dog 2nd Series No. 32 Trade CardTitle: Bedlington Terrier Dog 2nd Series No. 32 Trade Card Dimension: 1 1/4" tall x 2 3/8" wide. Date: Additional Information: Offering a Bedlington Terrier "Dog 2nd Series No. 32", advertising "CadetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedlington Terrier Dog Playing Card Eight of ClubsTitle: Bedlington Terrier Dog Playing Card Eight of Clubs Dimension: 3 3/8" tall x 2 1/8" wide. Date: Ca. 1997. Additional Information: Bedlington Terrier Playing Card - Eight of Clubs. From a deck ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terrier Dog Advertising Card 1925Title: Terrier Dog Advertising Card 1925 Date: Circa 1925. Dimensions: Card - 1 1/2" x 2 5/8". Frame - 5 3/8" x 7 3/8" Provenance/Additional Info: An early Advertising Bedlington Terrier Player's CigaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Darktown Battery Trade CardJ. & E. Stevens - Connecticut - Circa 1885 This is the Holy Grail of mechanical bank trade cards. This example is extremely bright and has one corner repaired. Material: Paper -See Sold Price
Sold2023UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD1002. UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK TRADE CARD | Rear advertising "BUHL, SONS & CO.' | Provenance: Rudd Trowbridge Collection. | Frame 8" | (Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015EAGLE & EAGLETS TRADE CARDDealer's card, reads, "Feigenbaum & Co., San Francisco, Cal." across front, well detailed imagery, great uncut example, few known in this condition. 5 1/4" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Duke Tobacco Tricks with Cards Trade Card Set. NewDuke Tobacco Tricks with Cards Trade Card Set. New York: The Giles Company Lithographers, ca. 1887. Nearly complete set (23 of 24 [lacking N2]). The recto of each card attractively lithographed in colSee Sold Price
Sold20181877 Alexander Graham Bell Trade Card AdvertisingUnited States,Dated 1877 Accompanied by original chapter no.40 museum label stating "1877 TELEPHONE ADVERTISING CARD FOR PROF. ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL'S TELEPHONES, CONN. DISTRICT TELEPHONE COMPANY". MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAD ACCIDENT SAVINGS TRADE CARDArchival tape remnants appear on rear from framing, though can be safely removed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Trade Card Ephemera AlbumVictorian Trade Card Album. Two hundred thirty-two (232) pieces approx.. The album is full of Victorian card sets, advertising, Coins of the world set etc.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian Trade Card Album - All AdvertisingLate 19th to early 20th century 79 page album of trade advertising trade cards for soap, thread, sewing machines, tea, shoes, sarsaparilla, bitters, much more.See Sold Price
Sold20227PC Set FBS Canton Ohio Iron Utensils & Trade CardGreat full 7 piece set of FBS Canton Ohio iron and brass utensils. Included with the set is an original trade card framed. As nice as of a set you will ever see. Good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian Trade Card Album - All AdvertisingLate 19th to early 20th century 104+ page album of mostly advertising trade cards, few blacks.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Kisses Bucket" w/Official Trade Card$5
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pele Soccer Signed Memorabilia, Ball, Card & Invitation$50(1 bid)