Sold2024Two Piece Group of Russian Enamel SilverTwo Piece Group of Russian Enamel Silver to include footed beaker, marked 84, makers mark BA, possibly Vasily. A height 3 1/4 inches along with saucer dated 1893, monogrammed, diameter 4 inches ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two piece group, Louis Vuitton monogram fur scarf, lg.Two piece group, Louis Vuitton monogram fur scarf, lg. 46", along with a trilogy neck warmer with Louis Vuitton box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Group, to include W.R. Barrel (20th century),Two Piece Group, to include W.R. Barrel (20th century), oil on canvas, still life of flowers, yellow ground, 35 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches; along with a large Grosfeld rectangle mirror having mirrored frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two-Piece Group to include a painted plaster MadonnaTwo-Piece Group to include a painted plaster Madonna and Child plaque, 16" x 12 3/4", 15th century or later, Benedetto da Maiano; along with a carved and painted wood Madonna and Child figure, 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Piece GroupTwo Piece Group, to include a large figural bronze candelabra, along with a large silver plated epergne, as is, largest height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two piece group to include Antique liquor box (missingTwo piece group to include Antique liquor box (missing decanters) with dome top (ht. 10in., wd. 7 1/2in.) and a figural two light metal table lamp (ht. 18 1/2in.) Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Piece GroupTwo Piece Group, to include a enameled stork or crane vase having bulbous form, purple ground with a crane on a tree limb, height 10 inches; along with a stoneware bowl, illegibly signed on bottom, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO-PIECE GROUP ROOKWOOD VINTAGE ART POTTERYTWO-PIECE GROUP ROOKWOOD VINTAGE ART POTTERY. Comprising footed bowl #466b in mat turquoise with painted floral decoration, diameter 9 inches, and double handled vase # 2077 in mat pink to mint, heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece GroupTwo Piece Group, to include 14 karat gold women's ring with pink stone, marked 14 karat, along with amber style bead necklace, length 35 inches, ring size 7, 4.3 grams with stone.**PLEASE NOTE** For fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Group to include Stephen Antonakes (1926 -Two Piece Group to include Stephen Antonakes (1926 - 2013), Dream, 1965, silkscreen on pillowcase, edition of 100, not numbered; signed lower right 'Antonakos', cloth: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", Byron GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Two piece group to include black lacquered and motherTwo piece group to include black lacquered and mother of pearl inlaid sewing box and a bronze censer. ht. 4 1/2in., wd. 11 1/2in. and ht. 4 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece GroupTwo Piece Group, to include leather folding rocking chair, along with a drop leaf table, height 30 1/2 inches, top 40"x44".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Group, to include an 1847 Pictorial Punch hand written and drawn card having pictures withTwo Piece Group, to include an 1847 Pictorial Punch hand written and drawn card having pictures with story line or poem to go along with it, each segment titled Pictorial Punch, 2 x 3 1/4, along withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Group of Satirical Illustrations, to includeTwo Piece Group of Satirical Illustrations, to include a Rollin Kirby "Greeting that Sturdy Patriot", charcoal on paper, signed, titled, inscribed, and dated "5-30-30" along the lower edge; along withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Piece Group, to include one etching by Nicholas deTwo Piece Group, to include one etching by Nicholas de Jesus, signed faintly lower right, along with a lithograph of an owl, signed lower right Barry Cohen, image 6 1/4" x 10 3/4" and 11 3/4" x 9". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A two-piece group of jade objectsIncluding a rectangular white jade pin (2 7 /8'' x 2 1/2'') and a jade-toped box (2 7/8'' Dia x 1 1/2'' D), est: $800/1200See Sold Price
Sold20212 PC., CHINESE CELADON POT & FAMILLE VERTE PLATEChinese. Two piece group of export porcelain including a heavily decorated powder blue ground famille verte plate in the Kang Hsi style (w. 9") and a celadon ground brush pot with raised blue and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty two Herend porcelain table articlesA twenty-two piece group of Herend porcelain table articles20th centuryComprising in the Queen Victoria pattern, teapot (1603), height 7in; coffee pot (lacking lid, 612); two covered sugars (665 & 166See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMINUTIVE FRENCH WALNUT TABLE & GILTWOOD SETTEETwo piece group of diminutive French furniture comprising an 18th/19th century provincial Louis XV style walnut accent table with single-drawer, and a 19th/20th century Louis XVI style giltwood gondolSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 2PCS JADE, 14K GOLD BANGLE & PENDANTTwo piece group 14k yellow gold and jade jewelry consisting of a carved white jade happy Buddah pendant with character backing and a white and green mottled jade bangle with gold hinges. Both having fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum French Pate de Verre Glass Horse Vase & BowlA two piece group of Daum French Pate de Verre crystal. Includes one (1) candy dish in striking frosted gray green crystal with russet caramel accents throughout, produced in an ocean wave form dish sSee Sold Price
Sold20222PCS CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION LOW BOWL & PLATTERTwo piece group of Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain table articles comprising a celadon ground low bowl and a hexagonal form platter, both with polychrome enamel decoration depicting court lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PC, 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH ELKINGTON SILVERPLATEElkington & Co. (English, 1824-1963), 1842-1864. Two piece group of silverplate including a sugar bowl (4") and a creamer (4.25"); each decorated with a scale like surface and affixed with raised medaSee Sold Price
Sold20172PC SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL NATIVITY SCENE GROUPTwo-piece group of Swarovski fine crystal figurines depicting the Nativity of Jesus with accompanying angel. Made in Austria. Tallest piece measures 2-1/4" H. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Hearts Bracelet Sterling Silver 18k Gold Rope Chain Style$150
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupBuccellati 18K White and Yellow Gold 2.65ct Diamond Collar Necklace$3,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Peretti Bangle Teardrop Collection in Sterling Silver By Style$100