Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Venetian SceneOil on canvas The Molo From the Bacino di San Marco With the Piazza di San Marco. Unsigned. 20 1/2" x 28" (with frame 24 3/4" x 31 3/4"). Crazing and warping to canvas throughout; loose in frame; lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIX ZIEM (1821-1911) OIL - VENICEFelix François Georges Philibert Ziem (1821 - 1911) Oil on Board "View of the Bacino di San Marco", a perfect example of the Venetian views for which Félix Ziem is best known. signed "Ziem", lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS SEASCAPE IN THE BACINO DI SAN MARCOFramed acrylic on canvas, Seascape at the Bacino de San Marco, Venice, illegibly signed illegibly lower left, sight: approx 11.5"h, 15 3/8"w, overall: approx 19 5/8"h, 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Signac (1863-1935)-attributedPaul Signac (1863-1935)-attributed, Bacino di San Marco with boats watercolour with black chalk on light brown paper signed bottom left and dated 1904 framed under glass , 19,5x30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 -Two Framed Pieces, to include Thomas Moran (1837 - 1926), "Bacino di San Marco at Sunset", canal engraving with drypoint, pencil signed lower left T. Moran; along with Abraham Lincoln 1891 photographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729)Circle of Luca Carlevaris (Italian, 1663-1729) Piazzetta di San Marco e le Libreria. Oil on canvas Canvas: 13" x 18" Frame: 24" x 28.25"See Sold Price
202218th Century Italian School ptg. Palazzo di San Marco18th Century Italian School, Palazzo di San Marco, (Saint Marks Square), oil on canvas, 14.5 x 20.5 inches, A view of St. Marks Square from The Grand Canal with multiple figures engaged in various actSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School, View of Campanile di San MarcoVenetian School(19th century)View of Campanile di San Marco from a canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned with initials JS and dated 77(?) lower left16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MEADOWS , GRAND CANAL OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM MEADOWS (UNITED KINGDOM, 1825-1901) OIL ON CANVAS VENICE GRAND CANAL SCENE VIEW OF "THE SCUOLA DI SAN MARCO" FROM THE GRAND CANAL - OIL IS 21" x 12 1/2" / 30" x 22" , SIGNED LOWER LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1662NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere, e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, & La Nou, 1662. 4to, contemporary limp vellum, pp. [8], 895, [i.eSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Nani, Historia della repubblica Veneta, 1686NANI, GIOVAN BATTISTA. Historia della Republica Veneta di Battista Nani caualiere e procuratore di San Marco. In Venetia : per Combi, e La Noù, 1686. 2 volumes in 4to, cotemporary limp vellum, handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Triptych Table Screen, Oil on Wood, SaintSouvenir Oil on Wood Triptych Table Screen Depicting Piazza San Marco. The main focus on Basilica di San Marco. Faint inscription to the reverse. Mid 20th century. {Approximate dimensions: 12 high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEX ZWARENSTEIN PAINTINGAlex Zwarenstein (b.1952) Oil on canvas painting titled "Campanile Di San Marco" (St. Mark's Campanile in Venice, Italy). Measures 30" x 22" on canvas and 38" x 29.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022DISEGNATORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOFacciata della chiesa di San Nicola da Tolentino Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 37,5X23,5 La chiesa fu eretta dagli Agostiniani scalzi nel 1599, ma fu riedificata nel 1654 dai principi PamphiliSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. NAYA (1816-1882) Circle, Libreria di San Marco, Venedig, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000