Sold2022HOXIE & BARDEX COMBINED 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, NEAL WALTERS POSTER CO. TAPE ON VERSO. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022HOXIE & BARDEX COMBINED 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, NEAL WALTERS POSTER CO. FOLDS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Hoxie Circus PostersHoxie Bros Gigantic 3 Ring Circus Tallapooza Football Field April 16th, great graphics. Hoxie-Bardex Bros. Circus. Col. Tim McCoy-famous western star of tv and films - in person. Carrollton fairgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024King Bros. Combined 3 Ring Circus. Circa 1960s. Color poste...King Bros. Combined 3 Ring Circus. Circa 1960s. Color poster with roaring tiger design. 42 x 28”, with date-tail for Bristol show. Unbacked. Scattered edgewear and tears at edges; minor wear inSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus PosterOriginal paper poster combined with original Gentry Bros. Famous Dog and Ponies. " Buck Sells Real Wild West." 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024KING BROS. CIRCS POSTER3-RING COMBINED CIRCUS - GORGEOUS FREE STREET PARADE - 11 A.M. ONE SHEET, ENQUIRER PRINTING. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, PASTE OVER TITLE, EVIDENCE OF POSTING. APPROX. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dailey Bros 3 Ring Circus Poster Pottstown PA 33 1/2"XHas water stain on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAN RICE 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING CO., 1936, FEATURING 84TH ANNUAL TOUR. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). OVERALL GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024DAN RICE 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERESTABLISHED IN 1852 BY THE GREAT CLOWN DAN RICE. HALF SHEET, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 21.5"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsUNITED BILLIARDS “THE ORIGINAL BIMBO” 3 RING CIRCUS ARCADE MACHINE$500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRingling Bros Barnum Bailey Felix Circus Poster$5(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalCampo Frio Turquoise Pendant combined with Garnet and crafted in Sterling Silver$40(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Humpty-dumpty - Ravel - James R. Adams (1900's) 20.5x28.75 US Circus Advertising Poster LB$240