Sold2024RUMSEY'S BLACKVILLE FIRE BRIGADE PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICMaker's mark, "Crump Label Co. N.Y." Very nice presenting c. 1900s Rumsey's Blackville Fire Brigade paper lithograph with exceptional early graphics. CONDITION: The paper has strong color throughout tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Dust, Colored Kids, Fun To Wash Vintage Black Americana Advertising lotGold Dust boxes and can are full with discolorations. Fun To Wash box is empty, shows bright colors with light wear. Black Americana country store advertising. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Suite de 180 Dessins. Verve NumberLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins. Verve Number 29-30 (1954) complete set of 16 unsigned color lithographs and 164 unsigned black heliographic prints, hors-texte, title, teSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 11) Group of vintage purses(lot of 11) Group of vintage purses in various sizes and colors including black brown and cream one bearing label ""Celine"" largest: 16""hSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Vesuvius #02 - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Vesuvius #02". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1985. Lot Note(s): Signed in black felt tip pen, upper left. Edition unknown, presumSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Six Color Lithographs by Ford Ruthling (American, 1933-2015)A Group of Six Color Lithographs by Ford Ruthling (American, 1933-2015) 20th Century various images, all signed and titled. Largest: 53 x 38 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Jazz - Color offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Jazz". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1986. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Black Americana CollectiblesGroup of early to mid-20th century Black Americana collectibles, comprising a Ronson Art Deco Bakelite and chrome bartender cigarette lighter, cocktail picks, figural brushes and a bell. [Lighter: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Black Americana FiguresLot of Black Americana Figures. Mostly glazed pottery pepper and salt shakers.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishTHE RUSTICS (Mourlot 589), 1969, color lithograph in black on red and white checked cloth over Mandeure chiffon paper, signed and numbered 36/75 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, sheet 46 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Masons Challenge Blacking 40’s thermometer porcelain sand timer and Saxophone player. Gold DustMultiple lots of black Americana. Working thermometer, sand timer, mason’s original challenge blacking and a saxophone player with removable head that has a weight attached to it. Gold Dust with powSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINGLE-SIDED NEON "EATON'S RESTAURANT" SIGN.SST. A great early neon sign advertising Eaton's Restaurant. Great movement and color with a Black Americana theme. CONDITION: Some fading and paint loss, but overall a great displaying sign. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Norman Rockwell Lithographs Tom Sawyer PortfolioNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Group of four color lithographs on paper from the "Tom Sawyer" portfolio, each depicting a scene from Mark Twain's iconic novel. All pencil signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38.CHAGALL, MARC. Drawings for the Bible. Verve 37/38. Text by Gaston Bachelard. English text. 24 color lithographs and 96 black-and-white plates and illustrations by Chagall. Folio, pictorial boards, miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Seiko Automatic Chronograph mens WatchVintage Seiko Automatic Chronograph mens Watch Product Code: 194141563918-E Brand: Seiko Condition: Pre-Owned Model: 6139-8029 Item Specifics: Age Group: Adult Band Color: BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKWELL KENT Charlotte.ROCKWELL KENT Charlotte. Color lithograph printed in black, ochre and dark olive greenish yellow, 1934. 273x365 mm; 10¾x14½ inches, wide margins. Edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHUCK CLOSE Keith/Four Times.CHUCK CLOSE Keith/Four Times. Color lithograph printed in black and cream on Arches, 1975. 758x2032 mm; 30x80 inches. Signed, titled, dated and numbered 50/50 in pencil, lower margin. Published by ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BURHAN DOGANCAY (1929-2013) WALLS LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 3) Framed color lithographs on paper, Burhan Cahit Dogancay (Turkish-American, 1929-2013), from "Walls 70" series, including: (1) signed lower right, inscribed AP (artist's proof), (2) signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margo Humphrey (b. 1942) - Black MadonnaMargo Humphrey b. 1942 Black Madonna color lithograph 2013 signed, titled, and dated 27-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING - Italia 83Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). "Italia 83". Original color lithograph. 1983. Signed in black marker, lower left; signed and dated in the plate. Edition unknown, probably c100. White wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, Flower Ball (Lot of Colors)Takashi Murakami Flower Ball (Lot of Colors) 2013offset lithograph in colors 28 dia in (71 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Murakami 81/300'. This work is number 81 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
SoldTakashi Murakami (born 1962); Flower Ball (Lots of Colors);Takashi Murakami (born 1962) Flower Ball (Lots of Colors), 2013 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in metallic pen and numbered 92/300, co-published by the artist and KaiKai Kiki Co., LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Titanic and Olympic White Star Line color lithograph. Ca. 1910. Montague Birrell Black.Original Titanic and Olympic White Star Line color lithograph. Ca. 1910. Montague Birrell Black. Original oak frame with White Star Line plaque. Under glass. Hole far left side and on right side in skSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Black - Color offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Black". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Printed 1987. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in. (270 x 210See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 WHISKEY AND TOBACCO PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$50
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPHED COMIC ADVERTISEMENTS W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHICS$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures24.5" x 30" Limited Edition Metallic Upnmultoqsip By Tracey Framed Picture$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Suite - Color offset lithographs$6,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographs$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (second edition, deluxe set) - Color offset lithographs$6,000
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Supremes: Mary Wilson In-Person Signed 8” x 10” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHIC$100