Sold2024World History / Exploration (9) Antique BooksNine (9) History / Exploration Books. 1) Stage Coach and Tavern Day by Alice Morse Earle. Macmillan Co., London. 1901. 2) John Paul Jones in Russia by F. A. Golder. Doubleday, Page and Co. 1927 1st. 3See Sold Price
Sold201812V 1st & Early Printings ARCH MERRILL TITLES Original12V 1st & Early Printings ARCH MERRILL TITLES Original Dust Jackets Upstate New York History Folklore Author-Signed River Ramble Rochester Sketchbook Stagecoach Towns Southern Tier Slim Fingers BeckonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Overland Mail Express Company Brass Baggage CheckA brass baggage tag from a stage coach line out west. Although not super rare, a great piece of western history. It pre-dates the railroad lines in many locations. It measures 1 3/4" by 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Stagecoach Wagon and In the Cockpit bookStagecoach Wagon / Conestoga and In the Cockpit book full of color pictures and a foreword by the pilot / actor / airplane enthusiast John Travolta In the Cockpit: Inside 50 History-Making AircrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH NUYDEA CAST IRON STAGE COACH BOOK ENDSENGLISH NUYDEA CAST IRON STAGE COACH BOOK ENDS-7.5X6X1.25 INCHES-RED YELLOW GREEN COLORSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROCO 43026 GERMAN TRAIN SETHO ga, 2-rail, loco w/coaches & history book, orig box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wells Fargo & Co. Station US Mail Stage Coach ModelWells Fargo & Co. Station US Mail Stage Coach Model. Measures 13" H x 20" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold20221962 Sealed Athearn Wells Fargo Mail & Stage Coach Model Kit K-230:491962 Sealed Athearn Wells Fargo Mail & Stage Coach Model Kit K-230:49See Sold Price
Sold2020Fisher Price Bucky Burro and Gold Star CoachAntique lithograph wooden Fisher Price pull toys: Bucky Burro made in 1955 and Gold Star Stage Coach includes both mail bags which is extremely rare as these were usually lost. Made in 1954. In very gSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PRINTS.English, 19th century, hand colored engravings on paper. "Cork Cutter" and "The Royal Mail..." stage coach published in London, 1804 and 1837. 9"h. 7"w., 9.5"h. 13"w. Together with a seated girl "MothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Cast Iron London Stage Coach Vintage DoorstopsCast iron door stops. Lot includes:(1) London mail stagecoach. Inventory number 82405 measuring 7.5" x 6" x 1.5". and (1) stagecoach measuring 6" x 8.25" x 3"; Unidentified markings, No other apparentSee Sold Price
Sold20181st Edition Stage Coach and Tavern Days Book 1900Stage Coach and Tavern Days by Alice Morse Earle 1900.Slight age and wear, in good condition.This lot can be shipped domestically from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cattle Brand Folding Stool and Wooden Stage Coach ToyCattle Brand folding stool, leather seat, supported on folding tripod legs, also to include folk art U.S. Mail Texas stage coach toy 19"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Price Pull Toy AssortmentFisher Price Pull Toy Assortment (14) items with (7) having original packaging including (2) 'Gold Star Stage Coach' #175, both having (2) mail bags; (2) 'Pony Chime' #758; 'Tip-Toe Turtle' #773; 'PatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 2 Budgie Miniature Series 1/64 Scale VehiclesIncludes No. 11 Royal Mail Van and No. Stage Coach. Budgie Division of S. Guuterman Co. LTD, Made in EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Postcards - 11 Real Photo Horse-Drawn WagonsIncludes RFD Mail Wagon, delivery wagons, stage coaches, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handbook to Arizona 1878Heading: Author: Hinton, Richard J. Title: The Hand-Book of Arizona: Its Resources, History, Towns, Mines, Ruins and Scenery. Amply Illustrated. Accompanied with a New Map of the Territory Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020First Covers & Air History Books: Alaska (115202)Alaska dog team mail, 12 count 1941-1974; Emergency mail, about 25 count 1933-1950; Commemoratives or Advertising, about 15 count 1933-1970 with a corner with WIley Post and WIll Rogers; First FLightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy stagecoach, Fisher Price Stage Lines, litho on woodToy stagecoach, Fisher Price Stage Lines, litho on wood coach w/driver & mail pouch in orig box, toy in Like-New cond, box is VG, 5"H x 16"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017(14) ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN / HORSE/ COACHING BOOKSIncluding: (2) Stage Coach Tavern Days, Hints to Horse Keepers, The Modern Horse Doctor, Memories of Buggy Days, Driving, Complete Carriage and Wagon Painter, Modern Carriage & Wagon Painting, Horse aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel The Mail is Here 226 FigurineGoebel Hummel #226 The Mail is Here TMK 6 figure, featuring a boy playing the trumpet while sitting on a stage coach, pulled by two large horses.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftJasper52Macaulay's History of England Illustrated Vol.2 1886?T. Macaulay NY Wm.L Allison$60
5 hrs LeftJasper52Classic Seuss: My Book about Me by Me Myself 1st Ed. 1969 Random House HC LOOK!$240
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52LP- Stop The World- I Want To Get Off. Original Broadway Cast. Anthony Newley.$460
5 hrs LeftJasper52Robert L. Stevenson VirginibusPuerisque DeLuxe LimitedEd. of 1,000 Brainard 1906$55
5 hrs LeftJasper52Honore De Balzac Droll Stories 1928 Garden City Press HC 1st Thus Illustrated VG$65
5 hrs LeftJasper52Sybil Or The Two Nations By Benjamin Disraeli Earl Of Beaconsfield M.WalterDunne$200
5 hrs LeftJasper52Bright and Early Books Hand, Hand, Fingers,Thumb HC Al Perkins 1969 BCE 1st Good$380
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET SKULL MEDALLIONS FLOWER MOTIFS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY$600(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR COLLECTOR CHOICE PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET MEDALLIONS ARABIC CALLIGRPHY$600