Sold2022Large Southwestern Bowl [150796]12" diameter, 6" tall professionally repaired with two shards missing. Original museum/collector label Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Santa Fe & Santa Clara Large Melon Ribbed Clay Bowl Signed Tina GarciaDimensions: 5 1/2"H x 9"Dia.Artist: Tina GarciaSigned handcrafted large South Western clay bowl with vertical ribbing from The Pueblos of Santa Fe & Santa Clara, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold20193 7/8" W. Stone Double Bowl Pipe. Southwestern U.S.3 7/8" W. Stone Double Bowl Pipe. Southwestern U.S. Large example in very good condition. Ex-Joe Brignoni. We've been advised that this artifact is a Teotihuacan candelero used for burning incense.See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern American Indian Pottery Vase Bowl LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 5 articles of American Indian Southwest cultural art. Includes a large round serving bowl. 2 vessel pots, 1 x open round container and a bud flower shelf vase. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Tonala Pottery Large Lidded BowlVintage Mexican Tonala pottery large lidded bowl. Hand decorated with bird design. Wondeful condition, no chips, cracks, repairs. Large statement piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEXICAN Pottery TALAVERA Large Dish Bowl BasinSpectacular vintage Talavera Mexican Pottery large bowl or basin. Hand coiled and hand painted. Measures impressive 14" wide by 6" tall. Sturdy, heavy piece. No chips, cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Native American Tularosa Pottery JarNative American, southwestern United States, New Mexico, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi) period, Tularosa, ca. 900 to 1450 CE. A stunning pottery bowl of an impressive scale, presenting a globular body,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mimbres Black-on-White Pottery BowlNative American, Southwestern US, Mimbres Valley, New Mexico, ca. 1000 to 1250 CE. A beautiful ceramic bowl with a white-slipped exterior and a black-on-white interior painted in an intricate patternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prehistoric Anasazi Black-on-White Pottery BowlSouthwestern USA, Colorado, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloans, ca. 1200 to 1300 CE. A beautiful and very large black-on-white pottery bowl with geometric motifs on the interior and exterior walls. PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Anasazi Mesa Verde Black on White Pottery BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Anasazi / Ancestral Puebloan, Mesa Verde type, ca. 1200 to 1350 CE. A large hand coiled and scraped pottery bowl with a oval shape and black on whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Anasazi Mesa Verde Black-on-White Pottery BowlNative American, southwestern United States, Colorado or New Mexico, Anasazi/Ancestral Puebloans, ca. 1100 to 1300 CE. A gorgeous pottery bowl featuring a round base, hemispherical body, and an annulaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Anasazi Polychrome Bowl w/ Linear MotifsNative American, southwestern United States, Four Corners region, southern Colorado Plateau, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), ca. 1030 to 1175 CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of sizable form with a roundedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Puebloan Salado Gila Polychrome BowlSouthwestern USA, central Arizona to the Rio Grande Valley, New Mexico, Salado Culture, ca. 1275 to 1450. This is a gorgeous, large bowl for fans of the pottery of the ancient Southwest. It has a redSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Anasazi Black-on-White Pottery BowlSouthwestern USA, Colorado, Anasazi/Ancestral Puebloans, ca. 1200 to 1300 CE. A large bowl made in the Mesa Verde Black-on-White tradition in what is today southwestern Colorado. The exterior is whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Native American St. John's Polychrome BowlSouthwestern USA, east central Arizona/west southern New Mexico, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), ca. 1175 to 1300 CE. A remarkable pottery bowl of sizeable form presenting a round yet stable base and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Anasazi Kayenta Pottery Bowl w/ HandleNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Kayenta, Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), ca. 1000 to 1200 CE. A large pottery bowl of hemispherical form shaped via the traditional coil-and-scrapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prehistoric Anasazi Black-on-White Bowl - CentipedeSouthwestern US, Mimbres Valley, New Mexico, ca. 1000 to 1250 CE. This is a large round bowl painted in the Mimbres Black-on-White Geometric style. This is part of the Mimbres (and larger Mogollon) trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Southwestern Native American PotsThree Southwestern Native American Potsthe first is a large redware circular bowl with traces of external decoration (6 x 10 in.) (allover surface erosion to some degree; hairline to rim and horizontaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prehistoric Anasazi Mimbres Geometric Pottery BowlSouthwestern US, Mimbres Valley, New Mexico, ca. 1000 to 1250 CE, probably post-1100 by style. This is a large vessel painted in the Mimbres Black-on-White Geometric style -- also known as Mimbres StySee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Caddo Jars and BowlA grouping of Southwestern Native American pottery to include three large Caddo jars and a decorated stoneware bowl. Largest jar: 11in tall x 11in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southwestern Style Custom Stoneware Plate ServiceSouthwestern Style Custom Stoneware Plate Service. 5 Chargers / Serving platters, 8 dinner plates, 8 lunch plates, 4 dessert plates, flower pot, 8 large soup bowls, 7 handled soup bowls, 5 small soupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, Large Bowl with wooden handlesJosef Albers Large bowl with wooden handles. 1920s. Thick-walled colorless glass, two mounted handles made of dark precious wood. Conical glass wall with two drilled holes through which the angular haSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE CRYSTAL CHAMPS-ELYSEES GOLD LUSTER LARGE BOWLLALIQUE CRYSTAL CHAMPS-ELYSEES GOLD LUSTER LARGE BOWL (Dimensions: 7.48" Height x 18.11" Length x 7.48" Width)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE 'ARCHAISTIC' CEREMONIAL LARGE BOWL, GUI, CHINA, PROBABLY MING DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE ANTIQUE CEREMONIAL LARGE BOWL, GUI, CHINA, PROBABLY MING DYNASTY The interior of the pan with inscription in an archaic form of Chinese script, which could be indicative of its use or tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large bowl decorated with Damascus craft - "Bezalel" - "Zion".Damascus craft , silver and$350(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass Panthers Large Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$325
487 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10
1 day LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Large bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful$750
1 day LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750
3 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA BLUE AND WHITE 'EXTERIOR DRAGON AND INTERIOR SCROLLING FLORAL' LARGE BOWL$200