Sold2021Pr Oriental Rug Upholstered Arm ChairsPair Oriental Rug Upholstered Arm Chairs, maroon with geometric patterns, long fringe bases, early 20th C.[6] CONDITION: Weak and wobbly, areas of frieze loss, chairs with rug wear at base of arms andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ORIENTAL RUGSA PAIR OF ORIENTAL RUGS. Comprising a Hamedan carpet with diamond design at center surrounded by repeating medallion border (54 inches x 40 inches). Together with a carpet with repeating floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE ORIENTAL RUGS, RUNNERS.An antique pair of runners, one of which has been cut in half. 2’6” x 13’4” (total on cut example ) and 2’6” x 13’5” on whole example.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Oriental throw rugs, 4' x 6' each. Provenance:Pair of Oriental throw rugs, 4' x 6' each. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Oriental Prayer RugsDESCRIPTION: Two oriental prayer rugs: one signed in Arabic and decorated with geometric and star patterns and designs in primary colors throughout; one decorated with geometric, animal and floral desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Blue Oriental RugsNice pair of rugs, not often do you see pair. They are both small 3 ft 1 in by 5 ft 8 in. They have a japanese Pagoda style design in it. Condition: very good. call for additional condition report. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Antique Oriental Prayer Rugs in Wool, ArrowPair of Antique Oriental Prayer Rugs in Wool, Arrow. Small prayer rugs; one in red base with central star or flower and arrows flanked by geometric patterns, the other in a yellow base with peach toneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUNNER RUGS.PAIR OF VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUNNER RUGS. 12 ft 8 in x 2 ft 10 in (3.86 m x 0.86 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved Tigers, late 19th c., onPair of Chinese Carved Tigers, late 19th c., on custom carved mahogany bases, H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 1 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs),See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Rank Badges 0ft 10in x 1ft 11inPair of Antique Chinese Rank Badges , Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collection includes hanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SARKOY KILIMS , BALKANSPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW JERSEY ESTATE. Pair of Sarkoy Kilims , Balkans , Circa 1950's. This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all signifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr 2' 3" X 6' 9" Ant Handmade Oriental RugsPair 2' 3" X 6' 9" Antique Handmade Oriental Rugs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Green Patinated Brass Seated Cat Figures, 20thPair of Green Patinated Brass Seated Cat Figures, 20th c., H.- 12 1/8 in., W.- 7 1/4 in., D.- 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs), Prairieville, LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of African Carved Wood Fertility Figures, 20th c.,Pair of African Carved Wood Fertility Figures, 20th c., with woven cloth "hair," H.- 26 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 6 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental Rugs), PraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair of Antique Shahzavan Sumak Bag Face Cushions Circa 1880Rare Pair of antique Shahsavan Sommak bag face cushions. Circa 1880. Size of each approx: 52 cms x 58 cms (18ins x 23ins). Please note: this Lot can be viewed in person at The Oriental Rug Gallery LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Pair of 36" Throw PillowsMassive Pair of 36" Throw Pillows, machine-woven with an antique-style Oriental rug/tapestry pattern, includes new polyester inserts, 36" L x 6" W x 36" H (each)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (4) Karistan like machine made oriental scatter rugs, overall nice condition, there are 2Lot of (4) Karistan like machine made oriental scatter rugs, overall nice condition, there are 2 pairs- measure 60" x 34" and other 2 measure 48" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Custom Made Wool Hallway Runners, TurkeyOriental / Asian Hallway runners, the Persian classics collection with the look of Persian rugs, Mahal design. Sage green with tan , red and black. Made in Turkey, produced by Sirma Carpet and purchasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb Zirkhaki Pictorial Hand Made Persian Kashmar RugVery rare and elegant highly detailed superb Zirkhaki pictorial Kashmar rug is what you are about to bid for. Size 9.8 x 12.11 feet. This Kashmar rug is one of the distinguishable Kashmar rugs becauseSee Sold Price
149 Lots AwayMannys JewelryPair of Decorative Vintage Estate Chinese Asian Cloisonne Floral Vases$400