Sold2022STERLING SILVER TEAPOT TEA STRAINER INFUSER MINIANTIQUE VINTAGE ESTATE MINATURE TEA POT HALLMARKED FOR MATHEWS & PRIOR (1898-1904) "6284 STERLING" MEASURES 2" BY 2 3/8". WEIGHS 24.0GRAMS. USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Lot SilverOne teapot with a creamer and two sugar bowl, three sterling silver mini cups, one pitcher, one pitcher with glass insert, 11 sterling silver dishes with monograph R., one tea strainer, one crown silvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simian Ruler Sterling Silver Tea Strainer InfuserSize: Figurine Height 4.7 cm - Width 2.2 cm. Strainer Height 3.9 cm - Width 4.7 cm. Weight 45 g. Materials: 999 sterling silver, wood. Condition: New. Crafted from 999 sterling silver, this sage-inspiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) STERLING SILVER TEA INFUSERS & STRAINERS(lot of 8) Sterling silver tea infusers/ strainers, including: (1) handled acorn-form tea infuser, Webster Company, approx 4.75"l, (1) floral repousse tea ball on chain, Simons Brothers, approx 2"h, (See Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature Teapot Sterling Silver Tea StrainerAn antique sterling silver Tea Strainer by Gorham. The tea strainer is in the figural form of a teapot, it is marked "STERLING...". Overall dimensions are 2" high x 2 3/4" handle to spout, it is 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20182 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. A TEA STRAINER AND AN2 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. A TEA STRAINER AND AN ACORN SHAPED INFUSER. 1.89 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) AMERICAN STERLING TEA INFUSER SPOONS & BALL(lot of 5) American sterling silver tea strainers, including: (1) acorn-form tea ball on chain, (1) Watrous golf club tea infuser spoon, 6.5"l, (1) Rogers, Lunt & Bowlen "Mount Vernon" tea infuser spoSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) pcs sterling silver(11) pcs sterling silver, c/o (4) corn cob holders, goblet, (2) pierced baskets, teapot form tea strainer, miniature porringer, pr footed shakers, tallest 6-1/2", 21.35 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amcraft Sterling Gold Wash Tea Strainer TeapotAmcraft gold washed sterling silver tea strainer in the shape of a teapot on underplot. Marked: Sterling, Amcraft, Made in Attleboro, Mass. Condition: Very Good. Please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'PLYMOUTH' STERLING SILVER COFFEE & TEA SET + TONGS & STRAINER, 7 PCS, H 4.5"-9.5", T.W.GORHAM 'PLYMOUTH' STERLING SILVER COFFEE & TEA SET + TONGS & STRAINER, 7 PCS, H 4.5"-9.5", T.W. 73.93 TOZ A Gorham 'Plymouth' sterling silver coffee pot, teapot, pitcher, covered sugar, and waste vessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Webster Sterling Mini Liberty Bell Tea StrainerMini sterling silver novelty Liberty Bell tea ball strainer on stand. Bell is inscribed : Proclaim Liberty Throughout All The Land and Unto All The Inhabitants Thereof, Leviticus XXV, 10. By Order OfSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service, TrayS. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service with Similar Silver Plate tray. Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, and tea strainer. 96 ozt (excluding tray). TraySee Sold Price
Sold2016Three-Piece Baltimore Sterling Silver Tea SetThree-Piece Baltimore Sterling Silver Tea Set, dated 1928, by Jacobi and Jenkins, including a "Turkish"-style teapot, h. 8", a cream jug, h. 2-1/2", and a turned wood handle tea strainer, l. 8-1/4", eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Pieces of Sterling SilverLot 23 Five Pieces of Sterling Silver, Candlestick, Individual Over Cup Tea strainer, Two Napkin rings, and Miniature Teapot. Napkin ring engraved Walter, napkin ring engraved G, and candlestick engraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 7 Sterling Silver tea StrainersCirca 1900, including 2 art nouveau, three with handles, one with double handles and one shaped like a teapot, all marked, longest 6" (15.2 cm) Start Bid $350See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three FrenchFIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three French basket-form. 4) Monogrammed floriform with turned wooden handle. Length 8”. 5) Teapot-form. Approx. 3.1 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12: Sterling Silver Tea Infusers.Mostly figural teapots. Mostly are English.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:8 -1/2" L. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 8 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) SILVER ACCESSORIESGroup of (4) Assorted Silver Smalls, incl: Continental 800-silver tea strainer, with fleur-de-lis form handle, fancy pierced rim, 6 1/4" x 3 3/8", small bowl dent; Sterling tea infuser by Wm. B. KerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. (4) Pc. Shreve, Crump & Low Sterling TeaSet. Comprised of a coffee pot, teapot, creamer and lidded sugar. All items stamped, "Shreve, Crump & Low San Francisco Sterling". Accompanied by a silver in the spout tea infuser executSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling silver coffee and tea set with 5 pieces, 916Coffee and tea set in Spanish punched silver, 916 sterling silver, vegetal decoration. Consisting of: coffee pot, teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl and strainer. Total weight: 1.220 gr. . .See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Group Of American Sterling Tea Strainers, BallsIncluding Kirk repousse; continental silver chased with fruit baskets and leaves, fish and vines; Wm Kerr, with a squarish border chased with flowers; a Gorham octagonal tea infuser with a tapering enSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6: Silver Tea Related Articles.Lot includes two tea strainers by Shiebler, both with classical busts, a tea pot by Merril Shops, a Gorham sterling hinged infusing spoon, a continental tea infuser with extensively chased base and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER, SALT-LOT OF (2)Height - 4", Width - 3 1/4"one Georg Jensen Shipping U.S. $25 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea StrainerTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Tea Strainercirca 1907-1947 hallmark, floral repoussé motif to shaped rim, deep bowl with decorative piercings, no monograms. LOA 7 3/8 in. 1.505 troy oz. AdditionalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Custom Made 7.5in$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Tea strainer and drip holder Birmingham 1926 Adie Brothers Ltd.$180
4 hrs LeftBidhausAngelique Sterling Silver Tea Strainer by International Silver, Custom Made 7.5in Long$10