Sold2022HENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street ScHENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Painting. French Street Scene; Flower Market. Signed H Schaeffer. Painted on canvas. Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches: Frame Height: 27 inches: Frame Width: 31 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr HENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Paintings. French StPr HENRI ALEXIS SCHAEFFER Paris Paintings. French Street Scenes. Autumn and Winter. Signed H Schaeffer. Dimensions: H: 5.75 inches: W: 8 inches: Frame Height: 11 inches: Frame Width: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer (1900-1975, French)Parisian street corner at dusk, 1961 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: H. Schaeffer 19.5" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc, Boston, MA, "American & European Paintings & Prints,See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Alexis Matthew PodchernikoffAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American/Russian, 1886-1933), Desert Sunrise, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 30.25"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 38.25"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Alexis Matthew PodchernikoffAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American/Russian, 1886-1933), Wooded Scene with Figures Mushroom Picking, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 19.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Alexis d’AmbrossiAlexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19th/20th century), Portrait of a Cavalier, oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas: 32"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 38.75"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Alexis Matthew PodchernikoffAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American/Russian, 1886-1933), Wooded Snow Scene, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting, Henri Matisse appears on the right margin, Measures: 13 x 11 inches. Present owner in London. Acquired in anonymous sale in 1958 who acquired the paining from Philippe DetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Plaat, paintingHenri Plaat, painting, Henri Plaat (Dutch, b. 1936), "Interieur", 1989, gouache on paper, pencil signed "Henri Plaat" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Cavalier Alexis D'Ambrossi (Italian )Portrait of a Cavalier Holding a Sword, painting ALEXIS D'AMBROSSI (ITALIAN 19/20TH CENTURY) , oil on canvas, gilt wood and signed in upper left as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall x 30" including theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laville, paintingHenri Laville, painting, Henri Laville (French, b. 1916), "Le Poney", 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 17.75"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969$2,000
May 23Akiba GalleriesHenri Nardeux (French, 19th Century) Oil On Canvas Floral Still Life$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Attr Le Sidaner Impressionist Landscape Painting$3(2 bids)