Sold2022Leroy Neiman - WoodsArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Woods Year: 1972 Dimensions: 20in. by 15.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Suite: Munich Medium: SerSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - Tiger WoodsLEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) Title - Tiger Woods Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimaged Image Size - 11" x 8" LeRoy Neiman was an American artist who blended a Pop Art sensibility with impressionisticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Playboy Magazine May 1998Collectable Playboy Magazine with Ginger Spice, Arianna Huffington, Tiger Woods, Leroy Neiman #playboy Issued: 1998 Manufacturer: PlayboySee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman - Tiger in the WoodsLeRoy Neiman - Tiger in the Woods Wooden Frame Printed Condition: Good Dimensions: 33" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy neiman sports commemoratives satin wood blended whiskey 6x7, starting lineup kevin Brown andLeRoy neiman sports commemoratives satin wood blended whiskey 6x7, starting lineup kevin Brown and baseball ballsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph - Tiger WoodExquisite and Rare Leroy Neiman Double Signed Lithograph - Valhalla, PGA 2000 TIGER WOOD . Beautifully framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN GOLF BOOK OF AUTOGRAPHS W/63AUTOGRAPHS INCL. TIGER WOODS, JACK NICKLAUS (X2), SAM SNEAD, ARNOLD PALMER, PHIL MICKELSON, CHI CHI, GREG NORMAN, FRED COUPLES, GARY PLAYER, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman 'Black Labrador 1977' SerigraphLeroy Neiman, American (1921-2012). 'Black Labrador 1977' serigraph signed lower right, gilt wood frame, numbered lower left 82/300. Measures 38.25"H x 47"W framed; 27"H x 36"W unframed. Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman SerigraphLeroy Neiman, American, 1921-2012. Serigraph on paper entitled "Toots Shor Bar", 1975. Signed in pencil at the lower right, numbered 53/300 at the lower left in pencil. In a simple wood frame; includeSee Sold Price
2024RARE Leroy Neiman hand signed Numbered Original HC 22/375 Giants Broncos Football ScreenprintAUTHENTIC One Owner, Hand signed in Pencil "Leroy Neiman HC 22/375. Professionally matted and framed. Wood frame has holes drilled in it for wall mounting. ALL Sports PAINTING MEASURES: Size: 30 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Giraffe Family' SerigraphLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Giraffe Family' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right, #121/300 lower left, matted behind acrylic in a wood frame having a Doyle, NY label verso Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Ascot Finish' SerigraphLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Ascot Finish' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #7/300 lower left; behind glass, wood frame with metal trim Height: 28 inches, Width: 36 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - Paddock Horse RacingLot 87 LeRoy Neiman American (1921-2012) Paddock Horse Racing (1972) serigraph signed in pencil lower right, AP sight: 26 x 26 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/4 x 34 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Pierrot", Lithograph by LeRoy Neiman.LeRoy Neiman (America, 1921-2012). This color lithograph is pencil signed and proofed (artist's proof) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a dark wood frame with a dual-tone mat. There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman 'Westchester Golf Classic' Lithograph SignedA Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2009) hand-signed color lithograph titled 'Westchester Golf Classic' depicting a colorful scene from the golf event. Presented in a gold tone wood frame with white mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - ChantillyLot 203 LeRoy Neiman American (1921-2012) Chantilly serigraph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 249/250 sight: 26 x 37 inches frame dimensions: 36 x 47 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with acrylic glaziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of LeRoy Neiman Satinwood Whisky DecantersTwo vintage LeRoy Neiman Sports Commemorative Baseball and Basketball ceramic decanters for Satinwood Whiskey. Issued in 1979 by the Satin Wood Distilling Company of Lawrenceburg, KY, The basketball aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeROY NEIMAN " SADAT-CARTER-BEGIN"Custom Framed Art Print. Framed in a black wood frame and double matted in white and blue. The Egypt–Israel Peace Treaty was signed in Washington, D.C., United States on 26 March 1979, following theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of LeRoy Neiman Satinwood Whisky DecantersTwo vintage LeRoy Neiman Sports Commemorative Baseball and Basketball ceramic decanters for Satinwood Whiskey. Issued in 1979 by the Satin Wood Distilling Company of Lawrenceburg, KY, The basketball aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Nieman (1921-2012): American Eagle and FlagLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 American Eagle serigraph 2003; ed. 29/100; signed and numbered in pencil, and with blind stamp; in thematic painted wood frame; Sheet: 24 1/4 x 16 in. (61.6 x 40.6 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993LeRoy Neiman Frank Sinatra Duets II, 1993 oil on board signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 40 x 40 1/4 inches. Provenance: ArtRev.com, Hollywood, Florida Acquired from the above by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012): Vegas BlackjackLeroy Neiman 1921-2012 Vegas Blackjack oil on canvas 1958; signed and dated lower left Sight: 29 3/4 x 47 3/4 in. (75.6 x 121.3 cm.), Frame: 39 3/8 x 57 5/8 in. (100 x 146.4 cm.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) The Carousel, 1958 oil on canvas signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 16 x 44 inches. Provenance: The Artist Private Collection, acquired from the Artist ThenSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The HuntLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) - The Hunt Signed and indistinctly dated ‘LeRoy Neiman’ bottom right, signed again and titled verso, oil on board. 18 x 48 in. (45.7 x 121.9cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
15 mins LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNew York Stock Exchange by LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012)$225(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Lion Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Venice Gondoliers," 1978$150(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Elephant Stampede Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Golf Winners ed500 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Pencil Signed ed300 Serigraph Clubhouse Turn Horse Race$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Tiger Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Satchmo Louis Armstrong Serigraph ed300 Limited Edition Pencil Signed$125(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Portrait of the Cheetah Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed The Great Secretariat Race Horse ed300 Limited Edition$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$175(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Zebra Family Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLeRoy Neiman Resting Lion Art Print on Canvas$6(1 bid)