Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish Blue Period Landscape Male Son.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male and son landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Blue Period Father Son Landscape Spanish 20th centuryThis lot consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape with figure of male and son in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Landscape Spanish Drawing.This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Landscape Blue Period MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Landscape Blue Period MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Arlequines Harlequins Acrobats LandscapeThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and male landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Interior Male Hombre SpanishThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Blue Period Interior Male Hombre SpanishThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 197See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Period Drawing Spanish Female WomenThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of male portrait in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Spanish harlequin Acrobats landscape Monet Van Gogh era Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas.The illustration depicts a figure Arlequin and Son landscape in the famous Rose period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) was a Spanish paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Male Blue Rose Era Interior Spanish OilThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on board in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a male in the famous rose period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso book of lithographsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Blue and Rose Periods. Book featuring ten colored offset lithograph prints. With text by William S. Liberman. Published by Abrams. Dimensions: 19.5 inches high x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Blue and Rose PeriodsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Blue and Rose Periods. Book featuring ten colored offset lithograph prints. With text by William S. Liberman. Published by Abrams. 12.75 x 10 inches book. CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Arlequines Landscape Blue Drawing PeriodThis lot consists of a hand drawn Watercolor and graphite on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape of arlequines typical of the blue period. Pablo Picasso (25See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Portrait of A Woman (Blue Period)Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Manner of: Portrait of A Woman (Blue Period) Manner of, gouache on paper, signed, good condition with minor yellowing of paper, with certificate of authenticity fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Blue Landscape Female Family MaternityThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a women and child landscape in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Rose Period Landscape Hand Painted Spanish HorsesThis lot consists of a hand painted on hard paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a group of people with riding horses landscape in the famous early rose period. Pablo PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Spanish Art Signed Family Blue EraPablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper Blue Period. Dimensions: Aprox. 23”x 18”. Provenance Private Collection. Includes provenance paperwork. The Blue Period is a term used to define the works producSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Dali Magritte Braque Juan GrisA gracefully framed oil painting on canvas portrays the form of a male face against a blue background, employing the cubist technique. The piece, measuring 16 x 15 inches, is part of a private art colSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 Pablo Picasso Landscape Limited Edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura 42/200 No 102. Landscape, 1953, 42/200, Rami? 207. White earthenware clay dish decorated in black, blue and white, 16 1/2 inch diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Quixote Bull Torero Cubist SpanishThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape Bull Fighter in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE -PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - DOVE OF PEACE - 1961Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Dove of Peace Lithograph hand signed in blue pencil, and numbered 120/200 sheet size approx. 19 1/8 x 25 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Blue Period Signed (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on Paper Blue Period. Dimensions: Approx 10.5" X 7.75". Provenance Private Collection, FL. Includes provenance paper. The Blue Period is a term used to define the works produSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO BLUE PERIOD (MIXED MEDIA ATTRIBUTED)PABLO PICASSO BLUE PERIOD MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.17 3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPablo Picasso after Spanish Cubist drawing on paper colorful male portrait€1,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Picasso: 60 Years of Graphic Works - Original color lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - March against Death - March on Washington - Original color letterset/letterpress$800
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$500(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$500(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$800(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)