Sold2022Complete 1972 Aurora Battleship USS New Jersey 1/600 ScaleComplete 1972 Aurora Battleship USS New Jersey 1/600 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete 1972 Aurora Battleship USS Iowa 1/600 ScaleComplete 1972 Aurora Battleship USS Iowa 1/600 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamiya USS New Jersey Battleship plastic ship kit.Tamiya USS New Jersey Battleship plastic ship kit. Stock # 720055 Kit appears to be complete and not been worked on. Boat is 1/350th scale 774mm long / 94.5mm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023USS New Jersey Battleship plastic assemble kit completeUSS New Jersey Battleship plastic assemble kit completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamiya 1/350 Scale USS New Jersey Model Kit CompleteTamiya 1/350 Scale USS New Jersey Model Kit CompleteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1969 REVELL Battleship USS New Jersey Ship KitVintage 1969 REVELL Battleship USS New Jersey Ship Boat Model Kit H-349. This unassembled 20" plastic model boat kit comes in the original box, and everything appears to be present including instructiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fujimi US Navy Battleship New Jersey 1:700 Scale KitThis item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Dimensions: 1:700 scale Factory sealed. Model #4411 Photos will serve to represent any other condition issues. Condition reports will beSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 7: VARIOUS REVELL SHIP MODEL KITSMostly 1970's, one 1980's. Includes U.S.S Growler, Missouri Battleship, U.S.S. Arizona Battleship, larger U.S.S New Jersey Battleship, medium-sized U.S.S. Arizona Battleship, an assault ship and nucleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tamiya U.S. Battleship BB-62 New Jersey 1/350 Scale Model KitVintage Tamiya U.S. Battleship BB-62 New Jersey 1/350 Scale Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Battleship Scene PrintsTwo Battleship Scene Prints one of American Wasp capturing British Brig Sloop Frolic October 18, 1812, the other of a modern battle ship the U.S.S. New Jersey print by James A. Flood. Used condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sealed Aurora Aircraft Carrier USS Forrestal 1/600 Scale Model KitSealed Aurora Aircraft Carrier USS Forrestal 1/600 Scale Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed Revell USS New Jersey US Navy Battleship Model KitSealed Revell USS New Jersey US Navy Battleship Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete 1972 Revell Nuclear Carrier USS Enterprise 1/720 ScaleComplete 1972 Revell Nuclear Carrier USS Enterprise 1/720 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Banner Models United States Battleship USS Arizona (December 7, 1941) 1/350 ScaleComplete Banner Models United States Battleship USS Arizona (December 7, 1941) 1/350 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Renwal U.S.S. North Carolina Battleship 1:500 ScaleComplete Renwal U.S.S. North Carolina Battleship 1:500 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora Prehistoric Scenes Giant Bird Plastic Model Kit1972, 1 / 13 scale, New in original boxSee Sold Price
SoldRevell Cutty Sark Model, AMX Aurora Race TrackRevell Cutty Sark Model, AMX Aurora Race Track -Revell Model appears to be complete (box shows wear), AMX HO Scale Race Track is missing the cars. Both as pictured. Please ask questions and read termsSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN SERIES II, CLOCKWORK BATTLESHIP, USS NY.An impressive Marklin Series II clockwork of the battleship USS New York with twin propellers, hand painted surfaces, and New York on the bow, in cradle, 16.5”H x 26.5”L x 5.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Orkin USS "New Mexico" BattleshipAmerican. Pre WW1 style. Pressed Steel, wood and glass display case. A rare battleship, and the largest one made. Tested working condition. Made by Samuel Orkin Company 1920. Spectacular large SURVIVOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Dent Cast Iron U.S.S. New York BattleshiVintage Dent Cast Iron U.S.S. New York Battleship Pull Toy Marks: NEW YORK 20-1/2 x 10-1/4 x 5 inches (52.1 x 26.0 x 12.7 cm) The battleship includes captain figure and two anchors with chain, dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PHOTOGRAPH OF THE JAPANESE SURRENDER ABOARD THE USSA PHOTOGRAPH OF THE JAPANESE SURRENDER ABOARD THE USS MISSOURI SIGNED BY ADM. CHESTER W. NIMITZEarly on the morning of Sunday September 2 1945 aboard the new 45 000-ton battleship U.S.S. MISSOURI andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Spradling (NJ,NY,IN,1885-1972) oil paintingARTIST: Frank L Spradling (New Jersey, New York, Indiana, 1885 - 1972) NAME: Illustration - Two Men Fighting MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures, few paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLEISCHMANN BATTLESHIP NEW YORKClockwork battleship with a very busy deck complete with cranes, lifeboats, anchors, and several different types of cannons, features two unique cannons below deck that are built into sides of the hulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft three-door bookcase, #085The Roycrofters / Roycroft three-door bookcase, #085 East Aurora, New York oak, glass, iron carved script signature 68 1/4"w x 15 1/2"d x 59"h Provenance: Rago Auctions, Lambertville, New Jersey, 27 OSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyThomas spear Bloomfield New Jersey Tall Case Clock$625(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), Bound volume "The First Book of Moses,$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sJACOB ARMSTEAD LAWRENCE (New York/New Jersey, 1917-2000), "Hiroshima", 1983., Sheets 12.5" x 9.5".$400(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 BN/CBQ/ON/DRGW/NH/CN/CIM/LINDE RR N Scale Boxcars-New in Box$20
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Victory pendant lamp in box, pendant 24" dia. x 12"h$20