Sold2022(6) Ancient Glass Bottles Flasks(6) Ancient Glass Bottles Flasks Max Ht. 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Bottle Large Ball FlaskCa. 1stC AD. Approx. H: 6". Dia: 4". This example has cracks in the body, and it appears the thick iridescent coating supports the form as much as the glass. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six (6) Ancient Roman Glass BottlesSix (6) Ancient Roman Glass Bottles. Dimensions: Approx. 2"-4".Provenance: Collection of the late Mr. Hugh D. Farley.Mr. Farley acquired the pieces while he was the Director of the US Foreign Aid ProgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Bottle Unguentarium FlaskCa.1st-3rdC.AD. Approx. H: 5 1/16". Base diameter: 2 1/16". Excellent with no cracks or chips. Different from the preceding bottle, this one features slightly heavier glass, with a crimped base and apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Bottle Threaded Ampulla Ball FlaskCa. 1stC. AD. Approx. H: 3 3/8", D: 2" (without base). Very good with no cracks or chips, and apparently completely intact threading. This acrylic museum base is in very good original condition with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Glass Flask or Bottle, Roman Empire (27 BC - 476 AD)Dimension: 9x3cm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Glass Flask or Bottle, Roman Empire (27 BC - 476 AD)Dimension: 5" inches "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Glass Flask or Bottle, Roman Empire (27 BC - 476 AD)Dimension: 5x1.5cm "Journey Through Time: Ancient Bronze Age Beads, Sculpture, and Ornaments, Featuring Himalayan Tibetan Agate Carnelian Dzi Beads" Unearth the timeless allure of ancient beads, sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Egyptian, Italian & other objectsA collection of Egyptian, Italian and other mixed media objectssome possibly AncientComprising nine terracotta vessels, four glass bottles and flasks, a terracotta shabti, two terracotta votive heads,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.2nd-3rd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 4 1/8 - 6 1/8 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman glass bottles with nice patina. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Blown Glass Bottle Flasks5" to 6-3/4" wide X 9" to 10-1/4" high. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with ornate cut design. Very Rare. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Sasanian Glass Bottle c.6th-8th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Glass Bottle c.6th-8th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle with bulbous body and tall neck. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acquired 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic footed blue glass Bottle c.8th-10thAncient Islamic footed blue glass Bottle c.8th-10th cent AD. Size 6 5/8 inches high. Ancient dark blue footed glass bottle with bulbous body Cylindrical neck with rolled wide rim. Provenance: NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ancient Roman glass bottles(2) ancient Roman glass bottles, Possibly c. 100 CE - 300 CE, iridescent bottle vases, incl. one with opaque color and two looped handles, 6.25"h x 4.25"w (larger), 5.5"h x 4.75"w (smaller) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1st-2nd centuryLot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5 3/8 - 6 3/4 inches high. Fine lot of Ancient Roman Holy Land Glass Bottles with great patina. Ex Private NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) GROUPING OF ROMAN ANTIQUITIESIncluding three ancient Roman glass bottles, a 1st/2nd century terracotta oil lamp with grapevine design, and two carnelian intaglios set in base metal rings. Dimensions: (Oil Lamp) H 2.5" x W 5.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. GLASS BOTTLES AND FLASKS - LOT OF 419TH C. GLASS BOTTLES AND FLASKS - LOT OF 4 Lot of four 19th century glass bottles and flasks. Includes: Jenny Lind calabash bottle. Measures 6" x 4.25" x 10.75". Calabash bottle with iron pontil. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANCIENT ROMAN GLASS BOTTLES / UNGUENTARIUMS, LOT OF TWOANCIENT ROMAN GLASS BOTTLES / UNGUENTARIUMS, LOT OF TWO, each globular body with tapered neck and narrow, flanged mouth. Second to third century CE. 5 1/4" and 6" H.Good excavated condition, large exaSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Amber Glass Bottles Incl PoisonDESCRIPTION: Six brown glass bottles including two poison ribbed flasks, Mishler's Herbbitters, Zoeler Medical (Pittsburgh, PA), Sims Tonic (Antwerp, NY) and Hostetter's Stomach Bitters with paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen ADAncient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd cen AD. Size 6 5/8 inches high. Unusual form and color ancient roman blown glass bottle with iridescence. Condition: minor stress crack otherwise Perfect. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Glass Bottle Threaded Stamnium w/Pad Foot & HandlesCa. 1stC AD. Approx. H: 6 1/2". Approx. W: 2 3/4" handle to handle. Pad foot diameter: 2 1/4". The applied handles consist of blue glass, the rest clear. Threads appear intact among thick encrustationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 11 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1-2nd centuryLot of 11 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 4 3/8 inches high. Great lot of 10 ancient Roman Empire Glass bottles, together with early Islamic Mosaic Glass flask decorated wSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Celery-Cola And King Cola Glass Bottles$65
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsInternational Silver Union Pacific Railroad Cruet Set w/ Original Glass Bottles$30
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese famille rose snuff bottles and two painted glass snuff bottles, Qianlong and Jujiutang€400