Sold2019Set 6 Color Monkey Prints Jean Baptist’s AudebertSet 6 Color Monkey Prints , London, Engliand, Professionally Framed. Jean-Baptiste Audebert (1759-1800) (artist and engraver) Finot (printer), Monkey and Lemur Studies from Natural History. Painted AfSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINTED JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTINGS BY ITO JAKUCHUIto Jakuchu, 1716-1800, was a Japanese painter of the mid-Edo period. Many of his paintings concern traditionally Japanese subjects, such as animals and birds. He is also known for experimenting withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakuchu: Blue Parrot 1930s WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s , published by the Shima Art Co. SIZE IN INCHES: 4.1 x 3 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate ITO JAKUCHU (1716-1800) was the eldest son of Ito GenzaemonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jakuchu: Parrot on a Rose 1930s WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s , published by the Shima Art Co. SIZE IN INCHES: 4.1 x 3 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate ITO JAKUCHU (1716-1800) was the eldest son of Ito GenzaemonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jakuchu: Parrot on a Rose 1930s WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1930s , published by the Shima Art Co. SIZE IN INCHES: 4.1 x 3 inches PROVENANCE: From the Robert O. Muller estate ITO JAKUCHU (1716-1800) was the eldest son of Ito GenzaemonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting of Hanging Troutin an oak frame, late 1800's, artist signed bottom right corner. 13 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTING AFTER JAKUCHUAn antique Japanese ink and color on silk scroll painting after Ito Jakuchu, 1716 to 1800, depicting a rooster and his family. Signed lower left and upper right. The numerous extant paintings of chickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Artist around 1800Austrian Artist around 1800, Lady and Gentleman in a classical hall , oil on canvas, framed. 95X200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil PaintingHenri Carnier Venetian Canal Scene Oil Painting on paper framed under glass in carved frame. Signed lower right. Listed UK artist born 1800 and died 1868 23 1/2 x 17, Image: 17 3/4 x 11 1/2 Shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Scroll Paintings Kanzan andHanging scroll, ink on paper, signed by Suio (1716 - 1789) with artist's seals, good condition, wooden storage box, 10 3/8 x 35 in. (26.3 x 89 cm) image, 11 1/4 x 65 1/4 in. (28.5 x 165.7 cm) overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PAINTING BY ENGLISH ARTIST HENRI CARNIERAn antique cityscape oil painting on canvas by English artist Henri Carnier, 1800 to 1868. The painting is titled Tunis. Circa early to mid 19th century. The painting in warm colors depicts a city lanSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Jakuchu Woodblock Parrot and Rose TreeArtist: after Jakuchu (1716-86) Title: Parrot and Rose Tree Date: 1940s Medium: Woodblock print Size: c. 10 x 15 inches Against a solid black ground, a multi-colored Parrot perching in the branches ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Leonardi (Italy,1800-1870) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Achille Leonardi (Italian, 1800 - 1870) after Raphael NAME: Madonna della Seggiola MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. Some scaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO JOSEPH VON FUHRICH RELIGIOUS OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting, attributed to Joseph Ritter von Fuhrich, 1800 to 1876, an Austrian artist of the Nazarene movement. The artwork represents a Biblical subject, Virgin Mary breastfeeding Jesus ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (UK,1800-1868) oil paintingARTIST: James Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800 - 1868) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 2 1/2" long. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings/touch ups.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Waters Watts (UK,1800-1862) oil paintingARTIST: Frederick Waters Watts (British, 1800 - 1862) NAME: Landscape - The River Stour (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 1" scratch by the middle upper edge. Some craquelure. Few smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Pedestal by P. MAZAROZ R -France 1800sStunningly beautiful is this carved pedestal hand made in France in the mid 1800's by Master sculptor and artist P.Mazaroz R.The piece is heavily carved having flowers, fruits and vegetables along witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam- Kiddush CupArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Kiddush Cup. Size (Unframed): 6" x 3". Additional: 24k gold plated sterling silver with agamograph in lucite.Edition of 1800. Signed and Numbered by the artist. Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam- Kiddush CupArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Kiddush Cup. Size (Unframed): 6" x 3". Additional: 24k gold plated sterling silver with agamograph in lucite.Edition of 1800. Signed and Numbered by the artist. Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper Pottery Decorative Plate By Porquier-BeauBy famous Quimper artist PB (Porquier-Beau), late 1800's-1900. Rolled edges. Two maidens with two children. Artist signed on the back. Measuring H 10 W 10 in Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam- Kiddush CupArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Kiddush Cup. Size (Unframed): 6" x 3". Additional: 24k gold plated sterling silver with agamograph in lucite.Edition of 1800. Signed and Numbered by the artist. Reference#See Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam- Kiddush CupArtist: Yaacov Agam. Medium: Kiddush Cup. Size (Unframed): 6" x 3". Additional: 24k gold plated sterling silver with agamograph in lucite.Edition of 1800. Signed and Numbered by the artist. Reference#See Sold Price
Sep 29TopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito Jakuchu$100
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Edgar Scudder Hamilton - Portrait of Daughter$10