Sold2022VIGNAL Piazzetta Watercolor LithographVIGNAL Piazzetta Watercolor Lithograph, printed signature in lower left Vignal, subject shows a piazza in Venice, in frame measures approx 21 x 17 in., ornate gold toned wood frame, surface wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Signed Watercolor LithographItem/Description: Marc Chagall watecolored lithograph "Couple Beside Tree" offset. Signed in pencil lower right. Lithograph appears to have applied watercolor. Origin of watercolor and signature unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Diego Rivera Acuarelas Watercolor LithographsTitle:Set Diego Rivera Acuarelas Watercolor Lithographs Description: Complete 25 Lithograph set with 4 color and 21 black and white lithos. Comes with two 18 page booklets, (one in English and the othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolors, Lithograph, Etchings and DrawingWatercolors, lithograph, etchings and drawing, lot of (7) to include: (1) Vincent C. Tare, watercolor on paper, Last quarter of 20th century American, depicts a still life of flowers in a soft-pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Watercolor LithographPrivate Collection 12 " x 16" Andy Wharhol 1928-87 Andy Warhol was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art. His works explore theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Limited Edition Native American Watercolor Lithograph by Carole GregA limited edition water color lithograph featuring a Native American riding a horse by the Carole Grigg ( American, 19430) . The subject of the art work is presented in beautiful colors on a off whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Alvar Sunol Signed "La Tendresse" Watercolor LithographThis lot contains a Limited Edition Alvar Sunol Signed "La Tendresse" Watercolor Lithograph. This print is 62/250. The frame is approx 42 3/4" x 35 1/4" while the artwork itself is appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Firenze Uffizzi Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Italy Depicts the Uffizzi Gallery in Florence. Marked Firenze Uffizzi on lower left. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with black mat board. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID GILBOA Signed Watercolor Lithograph FolioSoft cover folio, titled Jerusalem, signed on title page 3/3 David GILBOA in black ink. Folio consists of 6 watercolor lithographs. Lithos consists of General view of Jerusalem from Mount Scopus, DiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SANDU LIBERMAN , WATERCOLOR & LITHOGRAPHSANDU LIBERMAN (1923-1977) MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR COLOR OF MOTHER & DAUGHTER , HAND SIGNED LOWER RIGHT / SANDU LIBERMAN LITHOGRAPH OF WOMAN , HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED 117/165 - LARGEST IS 25 1/2" x 31"See Sold Price
SoldAntique Embroidered Framed Watercolor Lithograph of two Ladies w/ Heavy Glass frontAppears to be in fair to good shape, seems to have a stain or water damage in the center of the piece. Fine detail can be seen. It measures approx 11h x 8.75w inches. See pics. E-2880See Sold Price
Sold2019David Andrews Watercolor/Lithograph [Birds]Two David Andrews (New York mid 19th century) works; 1 original watercolor, 1 lithograph. Watercolor signed by artist lower left. Lithograph signed in plate lower center. Watercolor titled 'GoldcrestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Rucko LE 367/375 Watercolor Lithograph Girl inHarrison Rucko LE 367/375 Watercolor Print Girl in Garden; The Collector's Guild COA on back.; this item is located and shipping from FARMINGTON, CT Print size: 17" x 21" Frame size: 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023S.Maria In Trastevere Rome Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Italy Depicts The Basilica of Santa Maria in Trastevere. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with black mat board. Approximately 16 x 20.25 inches windowSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR LITHOGRAPH TWO WOMEN BY SANDU LIBERMANSandu Liberman, 1923–1977, Romanian-born Israeli artist. A lithography of a watercolor artwork depicting two young women. Signed Sandu in the lower right. White mat, black frame with golden detSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor LithographHERBELOT Paris Le Pont Marie Watercolor Lithograph, lower right inscribed Herbelot with illegible number edition, possibly 15/12. lower left reads Paris Le Pont Marie, subject shows impression of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. KEATING The Villa Watercolor LithographC. KEATING The Villa Watercolor Lithograph, signed C. Keating, subject shows naive architectural facade, in frame measures approx 24 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., silver toned metal frame, surface wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2019Costume Designs, Pair (Water-color & Lithograph)Pair of costume designs, including: *** Water-color of Lillian Russell in "The Queen of Brilliants." 1894. From the original sketch by Comelli. 14." x 7", laid down onto larger leaf. *** Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAMON LOPEZ MUNOZ Signed Watercolor LithographMarked with artist signature Lopez Munoz on lower left corner. Subject depicts a lithograph of a watercolor city scape with people and vendors on the streets amongst vast buildings. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Santorini Watercolor LithographVintage Santorini Watercolor Lithograph, lower right signed illegibly and inscribed Santorin, subject shows view of Santorini with white washed buildings and Aegean Sea, in frame measures approx 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bull Fighting Matador Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner, Illegible. Subject depicts a matador on the side of a black bull with running through the red cape with spears in its side. Framed in dark wooden frame with gold toned meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Floral Watercolor LithographSigned in lower right corner possibly reads Pera, 907/950 Subject depicts a cluster of yellow flowers amongst a background of purples and pink hues. Professionally framed in gold leafed wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Splendido Hotel Watercolor Lithograph 1992Signed on lower right corner Armabranca 92, Portofino hotel splendido. Depicts a view of the hotel surrounded by lush nature. Framed in a blue floral wooden frame. Approx 7 x 9 inches window measuresSee Sold Price